Chemnitzer FC
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 4 14.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion - An der Gellertstraße 15.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 | 17:15 | 4.739 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.08 | 12:23 | 3.217 |
Overall balance | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 1.35 | 29:38 | 3.978 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Merkur Oelsnitz | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 0:8 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Bischofswerda | 4-2-3-1 | 708 | 4:2 AET |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:05 PM | H | (10.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.112 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | H. Rostock II (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.529 | 6:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.356 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | Energie Cottbus (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.449 | 2:0 | |
5 | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.039 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.749 | 1:0 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Lok Leipzig (9.) | 3-4-3 | 7.015 | 1:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (16.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 3-4-3 | 365 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:05 PM | H | (14.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 5.152 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 3-4-3 | 7.804 | 1:2 | |
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Luckenwalde (10.) | 3-4-3 | 3.672 | 1:2 | |
12 | Tue Nov 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 315 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.820 | 4:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.226 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.937 | 2:1 | |
16 | Wed Jan 31, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 3-4-3 | 3.252 | 2:0 | |
17 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.923 | 7:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (8.) | 3-4-3 | 4.748 | 0:1 | |
19 | Fri Jan 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 3-4-3 | 3.642 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.634 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 3-4-3 | 6.373 | 1:4 | |
22 | Tue Mar 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.676 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 3-4-3 | 6.068 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 3-4-3 | 4.365 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 3-4-3 | 4.165 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 3-4-3 | 3.034 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | FSV Zwickau (10.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | FSV Luckenwalde (8.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Altglienicke (6.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (11.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 9 | 37 | |
8 | FSV Luckenwalde | 27 | -3 | 35 | |
9 | Chemie Leipzig | 26 | -4 | 35 | |
10 | Chemnitzer FC | 26 | -9 | 35 | |
11 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 27 | 1 | 34 | |
12 | FSV Zwickau | 26 | -4 | 34 | |
13 | Lok Leipzig | 26 | -12 | 32 |