Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 6 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Naftan | 1:2 | Dnepr | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
Lida | 0:4 | BATE | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 66' | |||
0:4 | 85' | |||
Lokomo | 2:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
Svislo | 0:1 | Neman | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
Torped | 0:0 | Slavia | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
Gomel | 1:0 | ShakhS | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
FK Mol | 1:2 | DMinsk | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
90' | 1:2 | |||
Brest | 2:0 | Belshi | ||
Sat
May 15, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 sold out · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 19 | 16 | |
2 | Dnepr-Transmash | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
3 | Gomel | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
4 | Slavia | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
5 | Dinamo Brest | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
6 | Neman-Belkard | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
6 | Lokomotiv-96 | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
9 | Soligorsk | 6 | 6 | 9 | |
10 | Belshina | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | FK Lida | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
12 | Torpedo-MAZ | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
13 | FK Molodechno | 6 | -7 | 2 | |
14 | Torpedo-Kadino | 6 | -11 | 2 | |
15 | Naftan-Devon | 6 | -16 | 1 | |
16 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 6 | -17 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...