#11 Matej Vydra
Viktoria Plzen
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
Stats of Matej Vydra
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 43 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 1.875' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 23 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 864' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 312' | ||
MOL Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 234' | ||
Conference League | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 327' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 138' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 1:0 | 3' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Astana | 1:2 | CF | 10' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:1 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 0:1 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Astana | 3:0 | CF | 66' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Servette FC | 0:0 | CF | 58' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Servette FC | 3:1 on pens | CF | 59' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | Fiorentina | 0:0 | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | Fiorentina | 2:0 AET | CF | 56' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | FC Drita | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | FC Drita | 1:2 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Gzira Utd. | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Gzira Utd. | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Tobol Kostanay | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Tobol Kostanay | 3:0 | SS | 3' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (9.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 1:1 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (5.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 2:0 | CF | 6' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Zlin (16.) | 1:7 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (12.) | 6:2 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 12' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 64' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | CF | 60' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | Karvina (13.) | 0:1 | CF | 30' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | 1 | 28' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (5.) | 1:4 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
6 | 12/6/23 | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:0 | SS | 62' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:3 | SS | 1 | 1' | |||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 73' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/13/24 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 0:1 | SS | 12' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 0:2 | CF | 19' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:0 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:3 | CF | 28' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4:0 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (11.) | 1:2 | CF | 31' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 1:3 | CF | 66' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:0 | SS | 63' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:0 | CF | 16' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | Teplice (10.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 29' | |||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 14, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3:0 | SS | 29' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4:2 | CF | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
3 | 5/15/24 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | SS | 27' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:1 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/12/23 | A | Mar. Lazne | 0:10 | CF | 3 | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | A | Sigma Olomouc | 1:3 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | A | Jablonec | 0:3 | LW | 66' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | Zlin | 3:0 | SS | 20' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/22/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | SS | 73' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 27 | 5 | 2 |
Second Striker | 11 | 2 | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | 1 |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
20 | Sep 8, 2012 | 44 | 7 | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
- | - | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
11 | - | 8 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | - | 2 | 1 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | - | 18 | 6 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | - | 8 | 2 |