Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 13 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(19.) Sportu | 3:2 | PAN (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
150 · Andrei Baciu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 47' | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) GLO | 0:0 | VTJ (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | ||||
(6.) PET | 3:0 | CON (14.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Szabolcs Kovacs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) MET | 1:0 | RES (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(17.) CSI | 1:0 | RAP (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) DUN | 3:2 | TUR (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
8' | 2:0 | |||
32' | 3:0 | |||
49' | ||||
3:1 | 50' | |||
3:2 | 70' | |||
(4.) UTA | 1:0 | SSU (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
86' | ||||
(13.) UCJ | 2:2 | MIO (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
(11.) ARG | 2:2 | FC Far (5.) | ||
Mon
Oct 21, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
1:2 | 75' | |||
81' | 2:2 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Mioveni | 13 | 15 | 27 | |
2 | UTA Arad | 12 | 15 | 24 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 13 | 6 | 24 | |
4 | AFC Turris | 12 | 11 | 23 | |
5 | Petrolul | 12 | 1 | 21 | |
6 | Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 19 | |
7 | FC Farul 1920 | 13 | 1 | 19 | |
8 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 12 | 1 | 18 | |
9 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 12 | 6 | 17 | |
10 | FC Arges | 12 | -2 | 17 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 12 | 5 | 16 | |
12 | CSM Resita | 12 | -4 | 15 | |
13 | U Cluj | 13 | 2 | 14 | |
14 | D. Calarasi | 12 | -3 | 13 | |
15 | Csikszereda | 12 | -5 | 13 | |
16 | Ripensia | 12 | -7 | 13 | |
17 | Concordia | 12 | -7 | 13 | |
18 | Pandurii | 13 | -16 | 7 | |
19 | Sportul Snagov | 13 | -24 | 5 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...