Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 2 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) MIO | 1:1 | RES (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
(9.) FC Far | 1:0 | DUN (20.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(19.) PAN | 0:3 | SSU (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
(17.) CSI | 3:0 | MET (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Vladimir Andrei Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) RIPI | 1:2 | GLO (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Marius Omut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
(10.) RAP | 3:1 | CON (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
23' | 2:1 | |||
32' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) Sportu | 0:3 | ARG (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Florin Dan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
0:3 | 77' | |||
(18.) UCJ | 3:0 | VTJ (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) PET | 0:3 | UTA (1.) | ||
Mon
Aug 12, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | CSM Resita | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | CS Mioveni | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | FC Farul 1920 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | FC Arges | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
8 | SSU Poli | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
8 | Csikszereda | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
10 | AFC Turris | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
11 | U Cluj | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
12 | Ripensia | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | Petrolul | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 | |
16 | Concordia | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
17 | Sportul Snagov | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
17 | Metaloglobus | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
19 | D. Calarasi | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
20 | Pandurii | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...