For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Squad size: 31

Average age: 25,2

Players playing abroad: 22  71,0 %

National team players: 7

Stadium: Artemio Franchi  47.282 Seats

Current transfer record: -14,00 mil. €

ACF Fiorentina
Serie A
League level: ItalyFirst Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 16 years

Artemio Franchi


Artemio Franchi

©S. Ries

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Artemio Franchi

Name of stadium: Artemio Franchi
Total capacity: 47.282
47.282 at international matches
Seats: 47.006
including 8.461 covered
Built: 1930
Formerly: Stadio Giovanni Berta Stadio Comunale
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Artemio Franchi
Viale Manfredo Fanti, 4
50137 Firenze 
Italy
Tel: +39 (55) 503011
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Firenze

Location