To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Apr 9, 1994

matchday 30
Bor. Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 2:1 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
  VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 0:2 1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 3:0 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 1:1 SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
 
Bayern Munich Bayern Munich 2:1 Eintracht Frankfurt E. Frankfurt
  Wattenscheid 09 SG Wattenscheid 09 3:1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2:1 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 1:0 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
matchday 28
KFC Uerdingen KFC Uerdingen 05 3:0 1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05
 
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 3:1 Tennis Borussia Berlin TeBe Berlin
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 4:0 1.FC Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
 
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 0:0 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers
  FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg 5:0 SV Meppen SV Meppen
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 2:2 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
matchday 37
Norwich Norwich City 4:5 Southampton FC Southampton
 
Man City Manchester City 2:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 3:1 Queens Park Rangers QPR
 
Liverpool Liverpool FC 1:0 Ipswich Town Ipswich
  West Ham West Ham United 0:1 Everton FC Everton
  Coventry Coventry City 1:0 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
matchday 33 Athletic Athletic Bilbao 2:1 Real Madrid Real Madrid
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 0:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 0:0 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
matchday 34 SM Caen SM Caen 1:0 Olympique Marseille Marseille
  Cannes AS Cannes 1:0 AC Le Havre AC Le Havre
  SCO Angers SCO Angers 1:2 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre 3:0 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  FC Metz FC Metz 1:1 Montpellier HSC Montpellier
  Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon 4:2 FC Girondins Bordeaux G. Bordeaux
  Lens RC Lens 4:0 FC Toulouse Toulouse
  FC Martigues FC Martigues 1:2 FC Nantes FC Nantes
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 1:3 RC Strasbourg Alsace R. Strasbourg
matchday 26
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 0:3 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
matchday 6 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow 5:0 Krylya Sovetov Samara KS Samara
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 2:1 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 1:0 Lada Togliatti Lada Togliatti
  Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 2:1 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Tyumen FK Tyumen 1:0 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod Lokomotiv NN
  Tekstilshchik Kamyshin Tekstilshchik Kamyshin 2:1 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Zhemchuzhina
  Ural Ural Yekaterinburg 0:1 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny KamAZ
matchday 30
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 3:3 FC Lugano FC Lugano
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 2:4 Servette FC Servette FC
matchday 32 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Athens 2:0 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
  APO Levadiakos APO Levadiakos 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
matchday 22 Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 1:1 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
  Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow 1:0 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków
  Pniewy Sokol Pniewy 0:0 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 1:1 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
  Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 0:1 Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
  Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 1:1 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 5:0 Zawisza Bydgoszcz Zawisza
  Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1:1 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Pol. Warsaw Polonia Warsaw 1:2 Warta Poznan Warta Poznan
matchday 21 Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC 0:0 ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr
  FAC Sopron FAC Sopron 1:0 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 1:0 Debreceni VSC Debrecen
  Vác Vác FC 2:0 Újpest FC Újpest FC
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 5:1 Szombathelyi Haladás Haladás
matchday 8 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 3:0 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata 1:0 AET Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 3:2 AET Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
  Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 1:0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 1:4 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
  Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 0:2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanf. Hiroshima
matchday 5 Chonbuk Buffalo Chonbuk Buffalo (-1994) 1:2 Busan IPark Busan IPark
  Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 0:1 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
  Jeju United Jeju United 1:1 Seongnam FC Seongnam FC
matchday 20 Braunau FC Braunau 1:0 First Vienna FC Vienna
  DSV Leoben Donawitzer SV Leoben 2:0 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 0:1 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 1:2 Favoritner AC FavAC
  FC Puch FC Puch 1:2 SV Ried SV Ried
  Stockerau SV Stockerau 0:1 1. Wiener Neustädter SC Wr. Neustadt
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 0:5 FC Linz FC Linz
 
LASK LASK 1:0 SV Spittal/Drau Spittal/Drau
matchday 30 Brescia Brescia Calcio 1:1 SSC Bari Bari
Semi-Finals
Chelsea Chelsea FC 2:0 Luton Town Luton
matchday 33 SD Compostela SD Compostela 1:3 Bilbao Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  RM Castilla Real Madrid Castilla 2:0 CD Leganés CD Leganés
matchday 21 Hohenau ASV Hohenau 0:1 SV Schwechat SV Schwechat
  Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 1:2 SC Eisenstadt Eisenstadt
  Casino Baden Casino Baden AC 0:2 SC Zwettl Zwettl
  Slovan HAC SK Slovan HAC 0:2 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs Waidhofen
  EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd 1:0 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau
  Ybbs ASK Ybbs 1:1 SV Horn SV Horn
  SV Sigleß SV Sigleß 2:2 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld
matchday 4 Rum SK Rum 3:1 SV Wörgl SV Wörgl
 
SCR Altach SCR Altach 3:0 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
  Wals-Grünau SV Wals-Grünau 0:2 SV Hall Hall
  FC Salzburg FC Salzburg 2:4 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
matchday 3 Fügen SV Fügen 1:2 SC Kundl Kundl
  Axams SV Axams 1:1 FC Wacker Innsbruck (1915) Innsbruck 1915
  FC Vils FC Vils 1:0 SVG Mayrhofen Mayrhofen
matchday 20 AZ Alkmaar U19 AZ Alkmaar U19 1:2 Fortuna Sittard U19 Fortuna U19
  PSV U19 PSV Eindhoven U19 6:0 SC Feyenoord U19 SC Feyen. U19
  ADO U19 ADO Den Haag U19 2:1 Ajax Amsterdam U19 Ajax U19
  Vitesse U19 Vitesse Arnhem U19 4:2 Willem II Tilburg U19 Willem II U19
  Purbach UFC Purbach 2:0 SV Güssing Güssing
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 1:3 SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach
 
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 0:0 UFC Tadten Tadten
  Halbturn USV Halbturn 3:1 UFC Mannersdorf UFC Mannersdorf
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 2:1 SV Gols Gols
  Baumgarten ASK Baumgarten 1:1 SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg
  Rudersdorf USV Rudersdorf 1:3 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm 3:1 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
matchday 8
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 3:0 FC Zürich FC Zürich
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 2:2 SC Kriens SC Kriens
  FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen 1:3 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
matchday 29 W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 1:0 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
  SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 1:1 SSV Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
  FC Starnberg FC Starnberg 1:3 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 2:2 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg
 
Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth 5:0 SpVgg Plattling SpVgg Plattling
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 5:1 FC Gundelfingen FC Gundelfingen
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 2:1 TSV Vestenbergsgreuth Vestenbergsgr.
  VfB Helmbrechts VfB Helmbrechts 1:0 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
matchday 26
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 1:1 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
  Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 3:0 TuS Hoisdorf TuS Hoisdorf
  Göttingen 05 1.SC Göttingen 05 1:1 VfL 93 Hamburg VfL 93 Hamburg
matchday 25
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 1:1 1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 3:2 FC Eintracht Schwerin Eintr. Schwerin
  SR Neustadt/D. SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt/Dosse 1:0 FSV Velten (aufgel.) FSV Velten
  FC Schwedt 02 FC Schwedt 02 2:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 4:0 SG Bergmann-Borsig Berlin SG Bergmann-B.
  H. Rostock II FC Hansa Rostock II 0:2 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3:0 Kickers 94 Markkleeberg K. Markkleeberg
  Sachsen Leipzig FC Sachsen Leipzig 1:1 FC Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
 
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 1:0 BSG Wismut Gera BSG Wismut Gera
  1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV 0:1 Meißner SV 08 Meißner SV 08
matchday 29 VfB Wissen VfB Wissen 3:0 SV Wittlich SV Wittlich
  B. Neunkirchen Borussia Neunkirchen 1:0 SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 4:1 SpVgg Edenkoben Edenkoben
  Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 1:1 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal SF Eisbachtal
  SV Prüm SV Prüm 1920 2:0 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr
  SV Südwest SV Südwest Ludwigshafen 6:0 TuS Mayen TuS Mayen

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays