To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Jun 3, 1998

  Malta Malta 0:3 Wales Wales
  Japan Japan 0:1 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
  Austria Austria 6:0 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
  Spain Spain 4:1 Northern Ireland N. Ireland
  Andorra Andorra 0:3 Brazil Brazil
  Mexico Mexico 0:0 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
matchday 10 Chernomorets N. Chernomorets Novorossijsk 1:2 Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak V.
  Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 0:0 Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika
  Zenit S-Pb Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 Zhemchuzhina Sochi Zhemchuzhina
  Rostov FK Rostov 3:3 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 2:1 Krylya Sovetov Samara KS Samara
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 1:0 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow
  Shinnik Shinnik Yaroslavl 0:0 Uralan Elista Uralan
  CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 3:1 FK Tyumen Tyumen
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Grêmio Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 1:1 Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
matchday 32 Pol. Warsaw Polonia Warsaw 1:0 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
  Grodzisk Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 2:3 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
  Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn 0:3 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków
  Orlen Plock Orlen Plock 1:1 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
matchday 12 NY Red Bulls New York Red Bulls 1:2 Tampa Bay Mutiny Tampa Bay
  Quakes San Jose Earthquakes 0:4 D.C. United D.C. United
Group A Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 2:6 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:1 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
Group B Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 1:1 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
  Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 1:2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
Group C Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 Yokohama Flügels (-1998) Yokohama Flüg.
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 2:0 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
Group D Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 1:2 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
  JEF Utd. Chiba JEF United Chiba 4:1 Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe
matchday 4 Valur Valur Reykjavík 0:1 Keflavík ÍF Keflavík
matchday 9 Torpedo Mogilev Torpedo Mogilev 0:2 Belshina Bobruisk Belshina
  Molodechno FK Molodechno 0:3 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
  BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 0:1 Torpedo Minsk Torpedo Minsk
  Soligorsk Shakhtjor Soligorsk 1:2 FK Gomel Gomel
  Slonim 2017 FK Slonim 2017 0:0 Naftan Novopolotsk Naftan
  Vitebsk FK Vitebsk 3:0 Slavia Mozyr Slavia
Final Lantana Lantana Tallinn 3:0 JK Tallinna Sadam Tallinna Sadam
matchday 28 Marienthal ASK Marienthal 1:1 SV Gloggnitz Gloggnitz
  Vösendorf ASV Vösendorf 1:4 SV Hundsheim Hundsheim

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Mario Götze
    Date of birth: Jun 3, 1992  Germany
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 12.00 m €
    PSV Eindhoven
    Age: 5 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Brian McGlinchey
    Age: 20 Years  Northern Ireland
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Manchester City
     
    Port Vale FC
  • Evans Wise
    Age: 24 Years  Trinidad and Tobago
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    New England Revolution
     
    Tampa Bay Mutiny
  • Josh Keller
    Age: 23 Years  United States
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Tampa Bay Mutiny
     
    Charleston Battery
  • Carlos Parra
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    MLS Pro 40
     
    MetroStars