To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Oct 9, 1999

Group 1 Wales Wales 0:2 Switzerland Switzerland
  Belarus Belarus 0:0 Italy Italy
Group 4 France France 3:2 Iceland Iceland
  Russia Russia 1:1 Ukraine Ukraine
  Andorra Andorra 0:3 Armenia Armenia
Group 5 Sweden Sweden 2:0 Poland Poland
Group 7 Portugal Portugal 3:0 Hungary Hungary
  Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0:1 Slovakia Slovakia
Group 3 Finland Finland 4:1 Northern Ireland N. Ireland
Group 2 Albania Albania 2:1 Georgia Georgia
  Slovenia Slovenia 0:3 Greece Greece
Group 8 Croatia Croatia 2:2 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
  North Macedonia North Macedonia 1:1 Republic of Ireland Ireland
group 9 Estonia Estonia 1:4 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia
  Czech Republic Czech Republic 2:0 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
  Scotland Scotland 3:0 Lithuania Lithuania
matchday 4 AE Larisa AE Larisa 2:0 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina
  Athinaikos Athinaikos AS 1:0 Pierikos Katerini Pierikos
Second Round SV Empor Erfurt SV Empor Erfurt 0:4 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
matchday 29 D.C. United D.C. United 3:4 on pens New England Revolution Revolution
  Kansas Sporting Kansas City 0:1 Los Angeles Galaxy LA Galaxy
  Miami Fusion Miami Fusion 2:0 Colorado Rapids Colorado
matchday 23 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 1:0 Tokyo Musashino United Musashino Utd.
  Tokushima Vort. Tokushima Vortis 2:2 Honda FC Honda FC
  FC Kariya FC Kariya 0:0 Jatco SC (-2002) Jatco SC
  Sony Sendai Sony Sendai 1:0 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
matchday 26 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers 0:1 Busan IPark Busan IPark
  FC Seoul FC Seoul 2:3 Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons
  Jeonbuk Hyundai Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 1:2 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 0:1 Jeju United Jeju United
  Seongnam FC Seongnam FC 2:3 Daejeon Hana Citizen Daejeon Hana C.
matchday 8 SD Compostela SD Compostela 0:2 Córdoba CF Córdoba CF
  Atl. Madrid B Atlético Madrid B 1:2 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  CD Toledo CD Toledo 0:2 Albacete Balompié Albacete
  Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón 1:0 Getafe CF Getafe
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 1:0 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
  Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 2:2 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 3:0 CF Extremadura (diss.) CF Extremadura
  Levante Levante UD 2:1 Elche CF Elche CF
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 1:1 SD Eibar SD Eibar
matchday 13 US Créteil-L US Créteil-Lusitanos 1:4 FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 4:1 AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio
  Le Mans FC Le Mans FC 0:0 Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois
  Valence Olympique de Valence 2:2 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  SM Caen SM Caen 1:2 EA Guingamp Guingamp
  Louh.-Cuiseaux Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 1:3 LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux
  ES Wasquehal ES Wasquehal 2:2 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Cannes AS Cannes 1:0 Amiens SC Amiens SC
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 0:1 Nîmes Olympique Nîmes Olympique
matchday 15
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:2 FC Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
matchday 7 Real Ávila Real Ávila CF 1:2 Sporting de Gijón B Sporting B
matchday 10 SV Horn SV Horn 1:1 SV Stockerau Stockerau
  SV Schwechat SV Schwechat 2:1 Young Violets Austria Wien Young Violets
  SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach 0:2 SV Würmla Würmla
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 1:2 ASKÖ Klingenbach Klingenbach
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 0:4 FC Deutschkreutz Deutschkreutz
  SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 2:1 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs Waidhofen
matchday 12 SK Jenbach SK Jenbach 1:4 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
  FC Hard FC Hard 4:2 FC Wacker Innsbruck II FC Wacker II
 
SCR Altach SCR Altach 4:0 SVG Reichenau Reichenau
  FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 1:0 FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch Feldkirch
  FC Puch FC Puch 1:0 SV Seekirchen Seekirchen
  Hall SV Hall 0:2 FC Lauterach Lauterach
matchday 9 FC Visp FC Visp 0:2 FC Bulle FC Bulle
  Martigny-Sports FC Martigny-Sports 0:0 FC Naters Oberwallis FC Naters
  FC Renens FC Renens 2:5 FC Bex FC Bex
  Lancy FC Lancy FC 2:0 FC Echallens Région FC Echallens
  Stade-Lausanne FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy 1:1 CS Chênois CS Chênois
  US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte 0:1 Meyrin FC Meyrin FC
  FC Serrières FC Serrières NE 2:4 FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
  Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds 2:1 FC Colombier FC Colombier
  FC Wangen b. O. FC Wangen bei Olten 3:1 SV Lyss SV Lyss
  Stade-Payerne FC Stade-Payerne 1:2 SC Bümpliz 78 SC Bümpliz
  FC Tuggen FC Tuggen 3:1 FC Schötz FC Schötz
  Rapperswil-Jona FC Rapperswil-Jona 2:2 SC Buochs SC Buochs
  FC Sursee FC Sursee 2:1 FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
matchday 8 Wienerberg SV Wienerberg 1:1 FV 1210 Wien 1210 Wien
  Helfort SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars 0:5 SC Ostbahn XI Ostbahn XI
matchday 10 Wr. Neustadt 1. Wiener Neustädter SC 1:2 FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten Sturm 19
  Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 1:0 SV Leobendorf Leobendorf
  Wr. Neudorf 1. SV Wiener Neudorf 1:2 Kremser SC Kremser SC
  SC Retz SC Retz 1:1 SC Himberg Himberg
matchday 11 Güssing SV Güssing 1:2 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
  Tadten UFC Tadten 0:3 SV Oberwart Oberwart
  Horitschon ASK Horitschon 4:2 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  Rohrbrunn SV Rohrbrunn 0:1 ASV Pöttsching Pöttsching
  Neudörfl SC Neudörfl 3:0 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
matchday 12 FC Steinach FC Steinach 0:2 SK Rum Rum
  Telfs SV Telfs 2:3 SV Götzens Götzens
  SV Thiersee SV Thiersee 1:1 SV Zams SV Zams
  Schwaz SC Schwaz 1:0 FC Kitzbühel Kitzbühel
  SV Wörgl II SV Wörgl II 6:0 FC Vils FC Vils
  Innsbrucker SK Innsbrucker SK 1:0 SV Axams Axams
  Kematen SV Kematen 0:4 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
  SV Innsbruck SV Innsbruck 0:1 SV Fügen Fügen
matchday 8 Servette U18 Servette FC U18 3:6 FC Sion U18 FC Sion U18
Group 4 Russia U21 Russia U21 2:0 Ukraine U21 Ukraine U21
Group 5 Bulgaria U21 Bulgaria U21 3:0 Luxembourg U21 Luxembourg U21
Group 6 Spain U21 Spain U21 2:1 Israel U21 Israel U21
  Austria U21 Austria U21 3:0 Cyprus U21 Cyprus U21
matchday 14 Nuremberg II 1.FC Nuremberg II 3:3 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut
  FC Kempten FC Kempten 2:1 FC Memmingen FC Memmingen
  SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach 0:0 SpVgg SV Weiden SpVgg Weiden
  Schwaben Augsb. Schwaben Augsburg 2:1 1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht
  FC Starnberg FC Starnberg 5:0 Würzburger FV Würzburger FV
  1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau 1:4 SSV Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
  Stegaurach SpVgg Stegaurach 2:2 SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach
matchday 9 SV Lurup SV Lurup 1:3 TSV Altenholz TSV Altenholz
  TuS Felde TuS Felde 3:0 Heider SV Heider SV
  SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck 1:1 VfL Wolfsburg II Wolfsburg II
  SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen 2:3 Concordia Ihrhove Conc. Ihrhove
matchday 10 Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 0:0 FC Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
  Germ. Teveren Germania Teveren 2:1 TSC Euskirchen 1848/1913 TSC Euskirchen
matchday 12 FSV Braunfels FSV Braunfels 1:0 Kickers Offenbach II K. Offenbach II
  Bad Hersfeld SVA Bad Hersfeld 2:1 VfB Unterliederbach Unterliederbach
  Aschaffenburg SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1:1 VfB Gießen VfB Gießen
  Karbener SV Karbener SV 3:0 KSV Baunatal KSV Baunatal
  FSC Lohfelden FSC Lohfelden 7:1 SV 1915 Jügesheim SV Jügesheim
  Germania Horbach Germania Horbach 1:1 FV Bad Vilbel FV Bad Vilbel
  SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein 1:0 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal SF Eisbachtal
  FC 08 Homburg FC 08 Homburg 1:2 SpVgg EGC Wirges SpVgg Wirges
  SG Betzdorf SG 06 Betzdorf 1:0 1.FC Saarbrücken II Saarbrücken II
  Halberg Brebach SC Halberg Brebach 4:2 VfB Theley VfB Theley
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 2:2 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
  TuS Mayen TuS Mayen 1:2 Borussia Neunkirchen B. Neunkirchen
matchday 8 1.FC Pforzheim 1.FC Pforzheim 0:1 FV Ravensburg FV Ravensburg
  SpVgg Au/Iller SpVgg Au/Iller 3:1 FC 04 Singen FC 04 Singen
  FV Biberach FV Biberach/Riß 1:1 SV Bonlanden SV Bonlanden
  VfL Kirchheim VfL Kirchheim 0:3 SG HD-Kirchheim SG Kirchheim
  SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II 3:1 TSG 62/09 Weinheim TSG Weinheim
  Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC 1:1 VfR Heilbronn VfR Heilbronn
matchday 11
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 5:2 I.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
  Wilhelmshaven SV Wilhelmshaven 2:1 Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) Eintr. Nordhorn
  W. Bremen II SV Werder Bremen II 1:2 Arminia Hannover Arm. Hannover
  Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II 2:3 VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück
matchday 12 Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 1:1 VfR Aalen VfR Aalen
 
SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98 3:1 SC Borussia Fulda Borussia Fulda
 
FC Bayern II FC Bayern Munich II 2:2 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
  FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt 0:0 SV Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden
  SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 3:1 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 Schweinfurt 05

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Kevin Kampl
    Date of birth: Oct 9, 1990  Slovenia
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 14.00 m €
    RB Leipzig
    Age: 9 years

Coach birthdays