To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches May 4, 2021

matchday 29
1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05 1:1 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
matchday 28
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:2 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
Montenegro U17 Montenegro U17 0:2 Bosnia-Herzegovina U18 Bosnia U18
matchday 34
West Brom West Bromwich Albion 1:1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolves
 
Burnley Burnley FC 1:2 West Ham United West Ham
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 0:1 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  Torino Torino FC 1:0 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma
matchday 5 FCSB FCSB 1:1 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
matchday 39
Fenerbahce Fenerbahce SK 3:1 Büyüksehir Belediye Erzurumspor BB Erzurumspor
  Gaziantep FK Gaziantep FK 0:1 Sivasspor Sivasspor
matchday 9 AS Santorinis AS Santorinis 2020 1:0 Asteras Vlachioti Ast. Vlachioti
matchday 2 Ap. Larisas Apollon Larisas 1:2 Doxa Dramas Doxa Dramas
  AE Karaiskakis AE Karaiskakis Artas 3:3 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki
  OF Ierapetras OF Ierapetras 0:0 AO Trikala AO Trikala
matchday 28 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 3:2 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
matchday 27 CSKA-Sofia CSKA-Sofia 1:0 PFC Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali
matchday 32 NK Bravo NK Bravo 2:0 NK Celje NK Celje
  NK Maribor NK Maribor 2:1 NK Tabor Sezana Tabor Sezana
matchday 8 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 2:3 Club Deportivo Riestra CD Riestra
  Atlanta Club Atlético Atlanta 1:0 AA Estudiantes de Río Cuarto AA Estudiantes
  Chacarita Jrs Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 0:4 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza GyE Mendoza
  Barracas C. Club Atlético Barracas Central 3:1 Club Social y Deportivo Tristan Suarez Tristan Suarez
  Tigre Club Atlético Tigre 1:0 Quilmes Atlético Club Quilmes
  CA Alvarado CA Alvarado 2:0 Argentino Agropecuario Agropecuario
  CA Mitre Club Atlético Mitre 1:1 Club Atlético Temperley CA Temperley
matchday 12 CA Sarmiento Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junin) 0:0 Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata Gimnasia
  Estudiantes Club Estudiantes de La Plata 2:0 Club Atlético Platense Platense
matchday 6 Blooming Blooming Santa Cruz 4:0 Club Deportivo San José Club San José
matchday 12 Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 3:2 Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
matchday 5 Criac. Shinjuku Criacao Shinjuku 2:0 Toin University of Yokohama FC Toin Univ. FC
matchday 31 KF Vllaznia KF Vllaznia 0:0 KF Teuta KF Teuta
  FK Partizani FK Partizani 1:0 FK Apolonia FK Apolonia
matchday 4 Copiapó Deportes Copiapó 2:2 CD Santiago Morning S. Morning
  AC Barnechea AC Barnechea 3:1 Club Deportes Iquique CD Iquique
  San Luis CD San Luis de Quillota 1:2 Unión San Felipe San Felipe
  Cobreloa Deportes Cobreloa 1:1 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
matchday 24 Al-Wasl Al-Wasl Sports Club 1:2 Khor Fakkan Khor Fakkan
  Ittihad Kalba Al Ittihad Kalba Sports Club 1:1 Al-Ain FC Al-Ain FC
  Al-Nasr Al-Nasr (Dubai) 3:2 Al-Dhafra SCC Al-Dhafra SCC
  FC Baniyas FC Baniyas 0:0 FC Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai Shabab Dubai
  Ajman Club Ajman Club 3:3 Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) Al-Jazira
  Sharjah FC Sharjah Cultural Sports Club 3:0 Hatta Club Hatta Club
matchday 12 FC Hegelmann FC Hegelmann Litauen 0:1 Dainava Alytus Dainava
matchday 20 JSM Skikda JSM Skikda 2:1 US Biskra US Biskra
  Paradou AC Paradou AC 2:0 RC Rélizane RC Rélizane
matchday 19 Mahalla Ghazl Mahalla 1:0 El Ahly Cairo El Ahly
matchday 10 Mirassol-SP Mirassol Futebol Clube (SP) 1:3 Associação Ferroviária de Esportes (SP) Ferroviária
  Internacional AA Internacional de Limeira (SP) 1:0 AD São Caetano (SP) São Caetano
  Botafogo-SP Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) 2:0 Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) São Bento (SP)
Semi-Finals FC Aarau FC Aarau 1:2 FC Luzern FC Luzern
matchday 8 Azuriz FC Azuriz Futebol Clube (PR) 1:0 Club Athletico Paranaense Athletico-PR
  Cascavel-PR Cascavel Clube Recreativo (PR) 0:4 Londrina Esporte Clube (PR) Londrina-PR
  Paraná Paraná Clube 2:0 Rio Branco Sport Club (PR) Rio Branco
  Coritiba FC Coritiba Foot Ball Club 2:3 Futebol Clube Cascavel (PR) FC Cascavel
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Pinheiro AC Pinheiro Atlético Clube (MA) 0:0 Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube (MA) Sampaio Corrêa
matchday 14 River Plate River Plate Asunción 1:3 Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Final Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 0:1 AET Újpest FC Újpest FC
matchday 6 Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo 3:3 Alianza Universidad Alianza UDH
  César Vallejo Universidad César Vallejo 1:1 Cusco FC Cusco FC
  Cienciano Club Cienciano 5:2 Carlos A. Mannucci CA Mannucci
matchday 9 Longford Town Longford Town FC 2:2 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
  Sligo Rovers Sligo Rovers 1:1 St. Patricks Athletic St. Patricks
  Derry City Derry City 1:2 Finn Harps Finn Harps
matchday 12 KDA FC Kedah Darul Aman FC 0:1 Johor Darul Ta'zim Johor DT
  Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur City FC 3:1 Penang FC Penang
  Terengganu FC Terengganu FC 3:0 UiTM FC UiTM FC
matchday 2 Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 0:4 Ballymena United Ballymena
  Dungannon Dungannon Swifts 0:1 Warrenpoint Town FC Warrenpoint
matchday 36 Reggina Reggina 1914 2:2 Ascoli Calcio Ascoli
  SPAL SPAL 0:1 Frosinone Calcio Frosinone
  AC Pisa AC Pisa 1909 2:2 Venezia FC Venezia
  LR Vicenza LR Vicenza 0:3 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Monza AC Monza 1:0 US Lecce Lecce
  Cittadella AS Cittadella 1:0 Virtus Entella Virtus Entella
  FC Empoli FC Empoli 4:0 Cosenza Calcio Cosenza
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 1:0 AC Reggiana 1919 Reggiana
  Chievo Verona Chievo Verona 1:1 US Cremonese Cremonese
  Pordenone Pordenone Calcio 1:2 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
matchday 6 U. de Chile Club Universidad de Chile 1:0 Santiago Wanderers Wanderers
matchday 37 CE Sabadell CE Sabadell 2:0 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
  Albacete Albacete Balompié 0:1 AD Alcorcón Alcorcón
matchday 36 Grenoble Grenoble Foot 38 1:2 Clermont Foot 63 Clermont Foot
matchday 32 Red Star FC Red Star FC 0:0 Quevilly Rouen Métropole Quevilly Rouen
matchday 27 FC Tuapse FC Tuapse 2:0 FK Essentuki FK Essentuki
  I. Cherkessk Inter Cherkessk 0:5 Biolog Novokubansk Biolog
  Forte Taganrog Forte Taganrog 0:0 FK Krasnodar 3 Krasnodar 3
  Din. Stavropol Dinamo Stavropol 3:2 Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi
  Mashuk-KMV Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk 1:2 Kuban Holding Pavlovskaya Kuban Holding
  Makhachkala FK Makhachkala 3:2 Spartak Nalchik Spartak Nalchik
  Druzhba Maikop Druzhba Maikop 0:1 Legion-Dinamo Makhachkala Legion-Dinamo
matchday 22 Khimki 2 FK Khimki 2 1:1 Avangard Kursk Avangard Kursk
  Khimik-Arsenal Khimik-Arsenal Tula 8:0 Fakel-M Voronezh Fakel-M
matchday 35 PSV U21 PSV Eindhoven U21 postponed TOP Oss TOP Oss
matchday 36 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 0:2 NAC Breda NAC Breda
matchday 31 Coimbra Académica Coimbra 0:1 FC Arouca Arouca
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Estoril U23 Estoril Praia U23 3:1 FC Famalicão U23 Famalicão U23
matchday 22 1.SK Prostejov 1.SK Prostejov 1:2 FC Hradec Kralove Hradec Kralove
matchday 3 SC Jiuniu Sichuan Jiuniu 0:0 Zibo Cuju ZB Cuju
  CC Yatai Changchun Yatai 0:0 Wuhan FC WH FC
  BJ Guoan Beijing Guoan 2:0 Dalian Professional DL Pro
matchday 4 Djurgarden Djurgardens IF 3:1 Malmö FF Malmö FF
  Mjällby AIF Mjällby AIF 1:0 Degerfors IF Degerfors
  Jönköping Jönköpings Södra IF 1:1 Trelleborgs FF Trelleborg
matchday 7 Qizilqum Qizilqum Zarafshan 1:1 Navbahor Namangan Navbahor
  Bunyodkor Bunyodkor Tashkent 2:0 Nasaf Qarshi Nasaf Qarshi
matchday 21 Spurs U18 Tottenham Hotspur U18 5:2 Norwich City U18 Norwich U18
matchday 22 Blackburn U18 Blackburn Rovers U18 3:1 Newcastle United U18 Newcastle U18
matchday 26 Derby U23 Derby County U23 2:6 Manchester United U23 Man Utd U23
  Stoke U23 Stoke City U23 0:0 Sunderland AFC U23 Sunderland U23
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg MSK Zilina MSK Zilina 4:1 FC Kosice FC Kosice
matchday 35 Ness Ziona Sektzia Ness Ziona 1:0 Hapoel Ramat haSharon Ramat haSharon
  H. Ramat Gan Hapoel Ramat Gan 0:3 Hapoel Nof HaGalil H. Nof HaGalil
matchday 5 Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:2 Hapoel Kfar Saba H. Kfar Saba
  Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 3:1 Beitar Jerusalem B. Jerusalem
matchday 6 H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 1:1 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
matchday 36 SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II 3:1 VfB Stuttgart II Stuttgart II
matchday 10 CD Olmedo CD Olmedo 0:0 Guayaquil City FC Guayaquil City
  Valmiera Valmiera FC 0:1 FK RFS RFS
matchday 25 FK Sabail FK Sabail 1:0 FK Qabala FK Qabala
  Qarabag FK Qarabağ FK 1:1 Zira FC Zira FC
matchday 26 SC Noravank SC Noravank 2:1 FC West Armenia West Armenia
  Ararat-Arm. II FC Ararat-Armenia II 2:1 FC Shirak Gyumri II Shirak II
  Pyunik II FC Pyunik Yerevan II 0:1 Lernayin Artsakh Goris L. Artsakh
matchday 5 Sylvia IF Sylvia 1:0 Hammarby TFF Hammarby TFF
matchday 20 Entella U19 Virtus Entella Primavera 2:2 Crotone Primavera Crotone U19
matchday 31 Lavagnese USD Lavagnese 1919 3:4 HSL Derthona Derthona
Semi-Finals Dinamo-Auto FC Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol 1:2 AET FC Sfîntul Gheorghe Suruceni Sfintul Gheor.
  FC Sheriff FC Sheriff Tiraspol 3:1 FC Petrocub Hincesti Petrocub
matchday 17 Tshakhuma Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC 2:1 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
matchday 15 Abahani Ltd. Abahani Limited Dhaka 5:2 Brothers Union Brothers Union
  Bashund. Kings Bashundhara Kings 2:0 Bangladesh Police FC Bangl. Police
  Sheikh Russel Sheikh Russel KC 3:0 Rahmatganj MFS Rahmatganj
matchday 5 Lumbini Butwal Lumbini FC 0:1 Kathmandu RayZRs FC RayZRs

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Cesc Fàbregas
    Date of birth: May 4, 1987  Spain
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 5.00 m €
    AS Monaco
    Age: 34 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Gabriel Novaes
    Age: 22 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 600 k €
    Fee: 900 k €
    São Paulo Futebol Clube
     
    Red Bull Bragantino
  • Gidi Kanyuk
    Age: 28 Years  Israel
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 400 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Nakhonratchasima Mazda FC
     
    Chonburi FC
  • Leandro Assumpcao
    Age: 35 Years  Brazil
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 400 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Suphanburi FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Dennis Murillo
    Age: 29 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 400 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Nakhonratchasima Mazda FC
     
    Chonburi FC
  • Caion
    Age: 30 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 400 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Suphanburi FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Leandro Leite
    Age: 38 Years  Brazil
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: 325 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Esporte Clube São Luiz (RS)
     
    Caucaia Esporte Clube (CE)
  • Ricardo Santos
    Age: 34 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 300 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Jonatan Reis
    Age: 31 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 300 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Júnior Lopes
    Age: 33 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 300 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Danilo
    Age: 30 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 250 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    MOF Customs United
     
    Chiangmai FC
  • Evandro Paulista
    Age: 33 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 250 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Chiangmai United
     
    Police Tero FC
  • Artyom Filiposyan
    Age: 33 Years  Uzbekistan
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 250 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    PT Prachuap FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Ryo Matsumura
    Age: 26 Years  Japan
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 250 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Chiangmai FC
     
    BG Pathum United
  • Danny Guthrie
    Age: 34 Years  England
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Walsall FC
     
    Fram Reykjavík
  • Byung-soo Yoo
    Age: 33 Years  Korea, South
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Ayutthaya United
     
    Chonburi FC
  • Douglas
    Age: 28 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Nongbua Pitchaya FC
     
    Rajpracha FC
  • Kevin Ingreso
    Age: 28 Years  Philippines
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Buriram United
     
    BG Pathum United
  • Adam Thurston
    Age: 26 Years  England
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Eastern Suburbs AFC
     
    Auckland City FC
  • Seiya Sugishita
    Age: 33 Years  Japan
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 200 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Khon Kaen FC
     
    Chiangmai FC
  • Emilio Mac Eachen
    Age: 29 Years  Uruguay
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Cerro Largo FC
     
    Rampla Juniors FC
  • Darío Melo
    Age: 28 Years  Chile
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    CSD Colo Colo
     
    Deportes Concepción
  • Sinthaweechai Hathairattanakool
    Age: 39 Years  Thailand
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Chonburi FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Veljko Filipovic
    Age: 21 Years  Serbia
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Ayutthaya United
     
    Chiangmai FC
  • Jorge Trinidad
    Age: 28 Years  Uruguay
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    CA Fénix
     
    Rampla Juniors FC
  • Chitpanya Tisud
    Age: 30 Years  Thailand
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 150 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Ratchaburi Mitr Phol FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Mongkol Tossakrai
    Age: 33 Years  Thailand
    Position: Right Midfield
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Douglas
    Age: 39 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Navy FC
     
    Chainat Hornbill FC
  • Narong Jansawek
    Age: 34 Years  Thailand
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Police Tero FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Kittipong Phuthawchueak
    Age: 31 Years  Thailand
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Sukhothai FC
     
    Police Tero FC
  • Samuel Cunningham
    Age: 32 Years  Thailand
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Nakhonratchasima Mazda FC
     
    Lamphun Warrior FC
  • Scott Davies
    Age: 33 Years  Ireland
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 100 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Biggleswade Town
     
    Slough Town
  • Ronnachai Rangsiyo
    Age: 32 Years  Thailand
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Rajpracha FC
     
    Lamphun Warrior FC
  • Mohammad Lotfi
    Age: 26 Years  Iran
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Iranjavan FC
     
    Sepidrood Rasht FC
  • Arthit Sunthornphit
    Age: 35 Years  Thailand
    Position: Attacking Midfield
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Khon Kaen United
     
    Lamphun Warrior FC
  • Thatpicha Aksornsri
    Age: 26 Years  Thailand
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Ayutthaya United
     
    Chonburi FC
  • Yodrak Namuangrak
    Age: 31 Years  Thailand
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Rayong FC
     
    BG Pathum United
  • Anupan Kerdsompong
    Age: 26 Years  Thailand
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Khon Kaen FC
     
    Rajpracha FC
  • Phuritad Jarikanon
    Age: 31 Years  Thailand
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    PT Prachuap FC
     
    Muangkan United
  • Witthaya Moonwong
    Age: 27 Years  Thailand
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Supoj Wonghoi
    Age: 33 Years  Thailand
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Trat FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Kirati Keawsombat
    Age: 34 Years  Thailand
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: 75 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Police Tero FC
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Gonzalo Mosquera
    Age: 25 Years  Chile
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: 50 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    CDSC Iberia (Los Angeles)
     
    Deportes Concepción
  • Kainandro
    Age: 20 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 50 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Clube Atlético Mineiro U20
     
    Floresta Esporte Clube (CE)
  • Todsawee Deeprasert
    Age: 24 Years  Thailand
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 50 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Grand Andaman Ranong United
     
    Lamphun Warrior FC
  • Tossakorn Boonpen
    Age: 23 Years  Thailand
    Position: Right Midfield
    Market value: 25 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Thai Union Samut Sakhon FC
     
    MOF Customs United
  • David Haas
    Age: 19 Years  Thailand
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: 25 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Uthai Thani FC
     
    Port FC B
  • Jakree Pankam
    Age: 29 Years  Thailand
    Position: Left-Back
    Market value: 25 k €
    Fee: free transfer
    Chiangmai United
     
    Uthai Thani FC
  • Emmanuel Culio
    Age: 37 Years  Argentina
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Quilmes Atlético Club
     
    Club SD Flandria
  • Gilberto Macena
    Age: 37 Years  Brazil
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Caçadorense Atlético Clube (SC)
     
    Phitsanulok FC
  • Célio Santos
    Age: 33 Years  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
     
    Kasetsart FC