For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Alberto Bollini

Date of birth/Age: Jun 16, 1966 (53)

Place of birth: Italy Poggio Rusco

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Appointed: Aug 1, 2019

Contract until: 31.07.2020

Coaching Licence : Head coach

Avg. term as coach : 1,50 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Alberto Bollini
imago images
Italy U19
Italy U19 Manager
Italy 
Appointed: Aug 1, 2019
Contract until: 31.07.2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Jun 16, 1966
Place of Birth: Poggio Rusco  Italy
Age: 53
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 1,50 Years
Coaching Licence: Head coach
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Italy U1919/20 (Aug 1, 2019) expected 31.07.2020 Manager32,33
Modena FC 201818/19 (Jan 10, 2019) 18/19 (May 14, 2019) Manager172,06
US Salernitana 191916/17 (Dec 1, 2016) 17/18 (Dec 11, 2017) Manager461,35
SS Lazio16/17 (Jul 29, 2016) 16/17 (Oct 9, 2016) Academy Manager--
Atalanta BC15/16 (Jul 8, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Edoardo Reja (40 Games)
US Lecce14/15 (Feb 4, 2015) 15/16 (Jul 3, 2015) Manager151,87
SS Lazio14/15 (Jul 10, 2014) 14/15 (Feb 4, 2015) Youth Co-ordinator--
SS Lazio13/14 (Dec 30, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Edoardo Reja (25 Games)
Lazio Primavera10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 13/14 (Dec 30, 2013) Manager1132,27
Fiorentina Primavera07/08 (Jun 16, 2007) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager421,64
Sampdoria Primavera06/07 (Jul 18, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 16, 2007) Manager--
Valenzana Mado SSD03/04 (Nov 30, 2003) 04/05 (Mar 22, 2005) Manager--
Igea Virtus Barcellona03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
Lazio Primavera99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager--
Modena FC96/97 (Mar 10, 1997) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Manager--
Modena Youth95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager--
AC Crevalcore92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Assistant Manager--
US Massese 191988/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Technical Coach--