To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Cádiz CF
39 %61 %
Real Sociedad

New round!

versus Getafe CFGetafe CF Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.2922.558
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.8252.430
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.5002.307
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.2923.063
5Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.1612.402
6Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.6392.807
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.1522.451
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.8952.727
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.7822.771
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.4643.670
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF325366
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF9941.442
13Elche CFElche CF275437
14Getafe CFGetafe CF1.8603.070
15Levante UDLevante UD1.7873.001
16Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.3592.285
17SD EibarSD Eibar2.0163.468
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna8891.544
19SD HuescaSD Huesca492878
20Granada CFGranada CF1.5742.896
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.