For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus KenyaKenya UzbekistanUzbekistan

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany12.7715.126
2IcelandIceland9.9894.770
3BelgiumBelgium10.4635.192
4ChileChile2.2361.224
5CanadaCanada1.291726
6DenmarkDenmark5.7803.274
7ColombiaColombia3.0101.748
8Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.7631.034
9WalesWales7.9604.696
10SwedenSweden9.5915.724
11NetherlandsNetherlands4.9452.969
12AustriaAustria8.1444.962
13JamaicaJamaica1.377840
14NorwayNorway3.7472.286
15MexicoMexico3.5262.159
16UruguayUruguay2.9491.818
17SwitzerlandSwitzerland9.3945.796
18BrazilBrazil3.2532.132
19ArgentinaArgentina2.9451.947
20FinlandFinland3.4922.328
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.