For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Bruno Bolchi

Date of birth/Age: Feb 21, 1940 (80)

Place of birth: Italy Milano

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Avg. term as coach : 0.85 Years

Bruno Bolchi
Retired
Retired Last position:
Manager
ACR Messina
Date left: Jun 1, 2007

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 21, 1940
Place of Birth: Milano  Italy
Age: 80
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 0.85 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FC Messina Peloro06/07 (Apr 24, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 1, 2007) Manager50.40
US Catanzaro04/05 (Feb 9, 2005) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager170.29
Ternana Calcio03/04 (Apr 5, 2004) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager101.50
FC Messina Peloro02/03 (May 1, 2003) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager61.17
Ternana Calcio01/02 (Dec 31, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager201.55
Genoa CFC00/01 (Feb 1, 2001) 00/01 (Feb 14, 2001) Manager20.00
Genoa CFC99/00 (Feb 20, 2000) 00/01 (Oct 4, 2000) Manager241.54
Reggina Calcio98/99 (May 3, 1999) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager62.00
Calcio Monza97/98 (Oct 5, 1997) 97/98 (Mar 7, 1998) Manager191.11
AS Lucchese Libertas95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 96/97 (Feb 15, 1997) Manager631.33
AC Cesena93/94 (Jul 1, 1993) 94/95 (Jun 30, 1995) Manager851.46
US Lecce92/93 (Jul 1, 1992) 92/93 (Jun 30, 1993) Manager411.63
US Avellino91/92 (Jul 1, 1991) 91/92 (Apr 4, 1992) Manager281.07
Brescia Calcio90/91 (Sep 30, 1990) 90/91 (Jun 30, 1991) Manager351.31
Reggina Calcio89/90 (Jul 1, 1989) 89/90 (Jun 30, 1990) Manager401.45
AC Pisa 190988/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 88/89 (Mar 13, 1989) Manager331.03
US Arezzo87/88 (Jul 1, 1987) 87/88 (Feb 20, 1988) Manager260.92
AC Cesena86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager441.52
AS Bari83/84 (Jul 1, 1983) 85/86 (Jun 30, 1986) Manager911.38
AC Cesena82/83 (Jul 1, 1982) 82/83 (Jun 30, 1983) Manager371.14
Atalanta BC80/81 (Jul 1, 1980) 80/81 (Jan 19, 1981) Manager221.27
Novara Calcio 190878/79 (Jul 1, 1978) 78/79 (Jun 30, 1979) Manager-0.00
US Pistoiese 192176/77 (Jul 1, 1976) 77/78 (Nov 21, 1977) Manager150.40
AC Riunite Messina75/76 (Jul 1, 1975) 75/76 (Jun 30, 1976) Manager-0.00
Sorrento 194574/75 (Jul 1, 1974) 74/75 (Jun 30, 1975) Manager-0.00
US Pistoiese 192172/73 (Jul 1, 1972) 72/73 (Jun 30, 1973) Manager-0.00
Pro Patria et Libertate71/72 (Jul 1, 1971) 71/72 (Jun 30, 1972) Manager-0.00
Former clubs
Unione Valdinievole (1973/74)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
72/73 Jul 1, 1972 Pro Patria et Libertate Retired - -
70/71 Jul 1, 1970 AC Torino Pro Patria et Libertate - ?
65/66 Jul 1, 1965 Atalanta BC AC Torino - ?
64/65 Jan 1, 1965 AC Hellas Verona Atalanta BC - ?
64/65 Oct 1, 1964 FC Internazionale AC Hellas Verona - ?
56/57 Jul 1, 1956 Inter Youth FC Internazionale - -
Total transfer fees: 0