For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Coskun Demirbakan

Date of birth/Age: Nov 10, 1954 (65)

Place of birth: Turkey Eskisehir

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,58 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Coskun Demirbakan
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Eskisehirspor
Date left: Dec 24, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Coşkun Demirbakan
Date of Birth: Nov 10, 1954
Place of Birth: Eskisehir  Turkey
Age: 65
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,58 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Eskisehirspor19/20 (Sep 15, 2019) 19/20 (Dec 24, 2019) Manager131,00
Adanaspor18/19 (Sep 28, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 18, 2019) Manager161,44
Elazigspor15/16 (Jan 21, 2016) 15/16 (Mar 4, 2016) Manager51,20
Diyarbakir Büyüksehir Belediyespor14/15 (Jul 8, 2014) 14/15 (Jan 5, 2015) Manager221,27
Istanbul Güngörenspor13/14 (Oct 22, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 11, 2013) Manager70,71
TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor11/12 (Aug 10, 2011) 11/12 (Dec 21, 2011) Manager171,06
Altay SK10/11 (Oct 8, 2010) 10/11 (Apr 11, 2011) Manager150,87
Kocaelispor09/10 (Feb 18, 2010) 09/10 (Apr 22, 2010) Manager80,13
Boluspor09/10 (Aug 18, 2009) 09/10 (Nov 4, 2009) Manager121,25
Diyarbakirspor08/09 (Aug 29, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager361,81
Sakaryaspor07/08 (May 1, 2008) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager--
Fethiyespor05/06 (Jun 1, 2006) 06/07 (Oct 20, 2006) Manager--
Kahramanmarasspor05/06 (Mar 22, 2006) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager--
Antalyaspor03/04 (Oct 16, 2003) 04/05 (Oct 11, 2004) Manager1-
Eskisehirspor02/03 (Aug 22, 2002) 02/03 (Apr 3, 2003) Manager--
Sakaryaspor00/01 (Nov 22, 2000) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager--
Diyarbakirspor99/00 (Aug 10, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager--
Eskisehirspor96/97 (Apr 1, 1997) 97/98 (Mar 18, 1998) Manager--
Malatyaspor96/97 (Nov 14, 1996) 96/97 (Jan 16, 1997) Manager--
Malatyaspor96/97 (Sep 5, 1996) 96/97 (Nov 14, 1996) Assistant Manager--
Alanyaspor93/94 (Aug 24, 1993) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager40,75
Sakaryaspor92/93 (Aug 1, 1992) 92/93 (Jan 1, 1993) Manager21,50
AS Akyazispor91/92 (Sep 5, 1991) 91/92 (Jun 30, 1992) Manager--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
85/86 Jul 1, 1985 Sakaryaspor Retired - -
80/81 Jul 1, 1980 Fenerbahce SK Sakaryaspor - ?
77/78 Jul 1, 1977 Eskisehirspor Fenerbahce SK - ?
74/75 Jul 1, 1974 Malatyaspor Eskisehirspor - ?
73/74 Jul 1, 1973 Fenerbahce SK U21 Malatyaspor - ?
Total transfer fees: 0