To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Denmark Domestic Cup

Participants: 104

Current champions: SönderjyskESönderjyskE

Most valuable player: Anders Dreyer  6.00 m €

ø-Market value: 148 k €

Sydbank Pokalen
95.png
Tournament records
Wins: Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 9 time(s)
Matches:   37 games
Goals:   20 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Mon May 3, 2021 Randers FC Randers FC 9:00 PM SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Thu Apr 8, 2021 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 1:0 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Fri Apr 9, 2021 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 0:2 Randers FC Randers FC
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Thu Apr 15, 2021 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE 3:1 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Fri Apr 16, 2021 Randers FC Randers FC 1:1 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Thu Feb 11, 2021 Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 1:2 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 3:1 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Fri Feb 12, 2021 Odense BK Odense Boldklub 1:2 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Vejle BK Vejle Boldklub 0:0 Randers FC Randers FC
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Wed Mar 10, 2021 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 3:0 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Thu Mar 11, 2021 Randers FC Randers FC 3:1 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
SönderjyskE SönderjyskE 4:1 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
Fri Mar 12, 2021 B.93 Boldklubben af 1893 2:1 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Round of 16
Wed Dec 9, 2020 B.93 Boldklubben af 1893 1:0 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC 0:3 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Tue Dec 15, 2020 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF 2:3 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Wed Dec 16, 2020 Holstebro BK Holstebro Boldklub 1:3 Randers FC Randers FC
SönderjyskE SönderjyskE 2:1 AET Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
Thu Dec 17, 2020 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF 1:0 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Fri Dec 18, 2020 Fremad Amager BK Fremad Amager 2:1 AET Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 6:7 on pens FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Third Round
Wed Nov 4, 2020 Avarta Avarta 1:2 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Fri Nov 6, 2020 Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 0:1 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
Tue Nov 10, 2020 Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 1:3 Randers FC Randers FC
ASA Aarhus Arbejder Sport Aarhus 1:4 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Wed Nov 11, 2020 Skive IK Skive IK 0:1 SönderjyskE SönderjyskE
BSF Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold 0:3 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Hedensted IF Hedensted IF 1:5 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
HB Köge HB Köge 0:1 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Thu Nov 12, 2020 Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 1:2 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC 1:0 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Brabrand IF Brabrand IF 4:6 on pens Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 0:9 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus 2:4 AC Horsens AC Horsens
Kolding IF Kolding IF 6:7 on pens Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
Fri Nov 13, 2020 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF 2:0 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Thu Dec 3, 2020 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 3:4 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Second Round
Sun Sep 6, 2020 Bispebjerg BK Bispebjerg Boldklub 0:4 HB Köge HB Köge
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF 3:1 AET Viborg FF Viborg FF
Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 2:4 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
Solröd FC Solröd FC 0:3 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 0:6 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Ledoeje-Smoerum Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold 2:1 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
FC Sydvest FC Sydvest 05 1:4 Randers FC Randers FC
Ringsted IF Ringsted IF 2:3 AET Avarta Avarta
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Viby IF Viby IF 1:2 Skive IK Skive IK
Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC 2:1 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Alleröd FK Alleröd FK 1:2 AET Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 5:0 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Hilleröd F Hilleröd Fodbold 1:2 Odense Boldklub Odense BK
Naesby BK Naesby Boldklub 0:3 AC Horsens AC Horsens
FK Utopia FK Utopia 0:5 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Odense KS Odense KS 1:2 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Kolding BK Kolding Boldklub 0:4 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Grindsted GIF Grindsted GIF 1:2 Arbejder Sport Aarhus ASA Aarhus
Kopenhagen KFUM Kopenhagen KFUM 0:2 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF
Thu Oct 8, 2020 Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I 0:3 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
Brönshöj BK Brönshöj Boldklub 4:5 AET Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 2:0 Skovshoved IF Skovshoved
Hobro IK Hobro IK 0:3 Vejle Boldklub Vejle BK
Graesrödderne FC Graesrödderne 1:5 FC Nordsjaelland Nordsjaelland
Fri Oct 9, 2020 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 2:1 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Tue Oct 13, 2020 BSF Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold 4:3 on pens Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
First Round
Tue Sep 1, 2020 Glamsbjerg IF Glamsbjerg IF 0:8 Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB
Brönderslev IF Brönderslev IF 0:4 Brabrand IF Brabrand IF
Ringsted IF Ringsted IF 3:0 Vordingborg IF Vordingborg IF
Ishöj IF Ishöj IF 1:2 AET Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
Frederikssund Frederikssund IK 1:4 Naestved Boldklub Naestved BK
Vanlöse IF Vanlöse IF 1:2 AET Hilleröd Fodbold Hilleröd F
B1908 Amager B1908 Amager 1:3 BK Fremad Amager Fremad Amager
FC Sydvest FC Sydvest 05 2:0 FC Fredericia FC Fredericia
Aalborg Freja IK Aalborg Freja IK 0:4 VSK Aarhus VSK Aarhus
Höjslev St. IF Höjslev Station IF 0:4 Viby IF Viby IF
Alleröd FK Alleröd FK 3:1 Boldklubben Union BK Union
FC Djurs FC Djursland 0:7 Skive IK Skive IK
IFS Birkeröd IF Skjold Birkeröd 1:0 Avedöre IF Avedöre IF
Egebjerg F Egebjerg Fodbold 0:2 Kolding IF Kolding IF
Saksköbing BK Frem Saksköbing 1:6 FC Roskilde FC Roskilde
Nordfalsters FB Nordfalsters Forenede Boldklubber 1:3 Ledöje-Smörum Fodbold Ledoeje-Smoerum
FK Utopia FK Utopia 7:6 on pens Bogense G&IF Bogense G&IF
Saedding/G. IF Saedding/Guldager IF 0:1 Kolding Boldklub Kolding BK
MorsÖ FC MorsÖ FC 0:9 Viborg FF Viborg FF
Ringköbing IF Ringköbing IF 0:2 Vendsyssel FF Vendsyssel FF
Wed Sep 2, 2020 BK Skjold Boldklubben Skjold 6:7 on pens Kopenhagen KFUM Kopenhagen KFUM
FC Nakskov FC Nakskov 0:3 Nyköbing FC Nyköbing FC
Brönshöj BK Brönshöj Boldklub 2:1 BK Frem BK Frem
Skovshoved Skovshoved IF 5:4 on pens Hellerup IK Hellerup IK
Gentofte VI Gentofte VI 1:2 AET Avarta Avarta
ASA Aarhus Arbejder Sport Aarhus 4:0 Aalborg Chang Aalborg Chang
IF Lyseng IF Lyseng 0:7 Hobro IK Hobro IK
Bispebjerg BK Bispebjerg Boldklub 3:2 FC Helsingör FC Helsingör
FC ESPM FC ESPM 2:5 Solröd FC Solröd FC
BK Rödovre BK Rödovre 2:4 FC Graesrödderne Graesrödderne
Rönne IK Rönne IK 0:3 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Kjellerup IF Kjellerup IF 3:0 Thisted FC Thisted FC
Fjordager IF Fjordager IF 1:2 Hedensted IF Hedensted IF
FIUK FIUK Odense 0:7 Naesby Boldklub Naesby BK
Löjt IF Löjt IF 0:2 Grindsted GIF Grindsted GIF
Otterup B&IK Otterup B&IK 2:3 Middelfart Boldklub Middelfart
Skanderborg FC Skanderborg 3:5 on pens Odense KS Odense KS
Glostrup FK Glostrup FK 0:2 Hvidovre IF Hvidovre IF
Thu Sep 3, 2020 Helsted Fremad Helsted Fremad IF 0:1 Holstebro Boldklub Holstebro BK
Slagelse Slagelse B&I 2:1 AET Dalum IF Dalum IF
Susaa IF Susaa IF 1:2 Holbaek B&I Holbaek B&I
St. Restrup IF St. Restrup IF 0:5 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Hundested IK Hundested IK 0:3 Ballerup Skovlunde Fodbold BSF
Vejgaard B Vejgaard B 0:2 Jammerbugt FC Jammerbugt FC
Vatanspor Vatanspor 1:5 Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad
Thu Sep 24, 2020 FA 2000 FA 2000 0:3 HB Köge HB Köge

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Anders Dreyer
Right Winger
FC Midtjylland
2
Jesper Lindström
Attacking Midfield
Bröndby IF
3
Evander
Central Midfield
FC Midtjylland
4
Frank Onyeka
Defensive Midfield
FC Midtjylland
5
Jonas Wind
Centre-Forward
FC Copenhagen

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Marvin Egho
Centre-Forward
26Randers FC
2
Olakunle Olusegun
Centre-Forward
18BK Fremad Amager
3
Victor Torp
Central Midfield
21Lyngby BK
4
Sebastian Koch
Right Winger
24Nyköbing FC
5
Emil Nielsen
Centre-Forward
27Lyngby BK
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Randers FCRanders FC Aarhus GFAarhus GF