For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Dinamo Minsk

Squad size: 22

Average age: 27,9

Players playing abroad: 10  45,5 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Dinamo  22.246 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Dinamo Minsk
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 5 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
AGranit Mikashevichi ADnyapro Mogilev ADynamo Brest HFK Gomel HFK Minsk HTorpedo Minsk ANeman Grodno HFK Slutsk AFK Gomel
AFK Liepaja HShakhtjor Soligorsk AIsloch Minskiy Rayon
HBATE Borisov HFK Liepaja AFK Gorodeya

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2019

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 12 8 1 3 2,08 22:12 2.495
Away record 11 6 2 3 1,82 13:11 2.952
Overall balance 23 14 3 6 1,96 35:23 2.713
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 12, 2018 1:00 AM Derry City 4-2-3-1 1.467 0:2
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 19, 2018 11:00 PM Derry City 3-4-3 13.750 1:2
Second Round 1st leg Thu Jul 26, 2018 3:00 AM DAC Dunajska Streda 3-4-2-1 9.227 1:3
Second Round 2nd leg Thu Aug 2, 2018 12:00 AM DAC Dunajska Streda 3-4-3 9.450 4:1
3rd round 1st leg Thu Aug 9, 2018 1:00 AM Zenit St. Petersburg 3-4-2-1 21.750 4:0
3rd round 2nd leg Thu Aug 16, 2018 1:00 AM Zenit St. Petersburg 4-2-3-1 220 8:1 AET
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Mar 31, 2019 7:00 PM (4.) Slavia Mozyr 4-2-3-1 2.650 1:0
2 Fri Apr 5, 2019 11:00 PM (6.) FK Minsk 5-4-1 Diamond 2.800 0:0
3 Sun Apr 14, 2019 1:45 AM (4.) FK Gorodeya 4-4-1-1 2.380 1:0
4 Sat Apr 20, 2019 10:00 PM (3.) Torpedo Minsk 4-2-3-1 2.300 0:1
5 Fri Apr 26, 2019 11:30 PM (3.) Neman Grodno ? 2.600 0:1
6 Sun May 5, 2019 9:00 PM (6.) FK Slutsk ? 1.450 2:1
7 Sun May 12, 2019 8:30 PM (6.) FK Gomel 4-4-2 2.900 3:1
8 Sat May 18, 2019 12:30 AM (6.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk ? 2.483 3:0
9 Fri May 24, 2019 10:00 PM (7.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 2.300 1:0
10 Sat Jun 1, 2019 10:00 PM (6.) FK Vitebsk 4-4-2 2.120 1:3
11 Sun Jun 16, 2019 12:00 AM (5.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking 750 6:1
12 Sat Jun 22, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 4-3-1-2 1.800 0:3
13 Sun Jun 30, 2019 7:00 AM (6.) Dnyapro Mogilev ? 3.650 0:2
14 Fri Jul 5, 2019 11:45 PM (4.) BATE Borisov 3-5-2 4.500 1:2
15 Sun Jul 14, 2019 1:45 AM (5.) Dynamo Brest ? 10.169 1:2
16 11:00 PM (4.) Slavia Mozyr ppd.
17 Sun Aug 11, 2019 1:45 AM (5.) FK Minsk ? 1.500 3:2
18 Sun Aug 18, 2019 7:00 AM (5.) FK Gorodeya ? 1.550 3:1
19 Sun Aug 25, 2019 9:00 PM (5.) Torpedo Minsk 3:0
20 Sun Sep 1, 2019 9:00 PM (4.) Neman Grodno ? 1.500 0:1
21 Sun Sep 15, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) FK Slutsk ? 2.200 2:1
22 Sun Sep 22, 2019 10:00 PM (4.) FK Gomel ? 3.200 0:1
23 Sun Sep 29, 2019 12:00 AM (4.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk ? 6.354 1:1
24 Sun Oct 6, 2019 7:00 PM (4.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 1.250 1:1
25 11:00 PM (4.) FK Vitebsk -:-
26 7:00 PM (4.) Energetik-BGU Minsk -:-
27 Mon Nov 4, 2019 7:00 AM (4.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -:-
28 Fri Nov 8, 2019 7:00 AM (4.) Dnyapro Mogilev -:-
29 Sat Nov 23, 2019 7:00 AM (4.) BATE Borisov -:-
30 Sat Nov 30, 2019 7:00 AM (4.) Dynamo Brest -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Sat Jul 28, 2018 7:00 AM Energetik-BGATU Minsk ? 650 0:7
Round of 16 Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:30 AM FK Minsk 3-4-3 1.860 2:0
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Sun Mar 10, 2019 8:00 PM FK Slutsk 4-1-4-1 1.300 2:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Fri Mar 15, 2019 5:00 PM FK Slutsk 4-2-3-1 450 1:0
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Apr 10, 2019 12:45 AM FK Vitebsk 4-2-3-1 5.150 1:0
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Tue Apr 30, 2019 10:45 PM FK Vitebsk 4-3-3 Attacking 2.700 0:0
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Dynamo Brest 24 43 61
2 Shakhtjor Soligorsk 24 36 57
3 BATE Borisov 23 36 56
4 Dinamo Minsk 23 12 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 24 6 41
6 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 24 4 38
7 FK Gorodeya 25 2 37

Matches