For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Sun Aug 2, 2020
Arsenal Arsenal FC 2:1 Chelsea FC Chelsea
Semi-Finals
Sun Jul 19, 2020
Arsenal Arsenal FC 2:0 Manchester City Man City
Mon Jul 20, 2020
Man Utd Manchester United 1:3 Chelsea FC Chelsea
Quarter-Finals
Sun Jun 28, 2020
Norwich Norwich City 1:2 AET Manchester United Man Utd
Sheff Utd Sheffield United 1:2 Arsenal FC Arsenal
Leicester Leicester City 0:1 Chelsea FC Chelsea
Mon Jun 29, 2020
Newcastle Newcastle United 0:2 Manchester City Man City
Fifth Round
Tue Mar 3, 2020
Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 0:2 Arsenal FC Arsenal
Wed Mar 4, 2020
Chelsea Chelsea FC 2:0 Liverpool FC Liverpool
Reading Reading FC 1:2 AET Sheffield United Sheff Utd
West Brom West Bromwich Albion 2:3 Newcastle United Newcastle
Thu Mar 5, 2020
Leicester Leicester City 1:0 Birmingham City Birmingham
Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 0:1 Manchester City Man City
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 3:4 on pens Norwich City Norwich
Fri Mar 6, 2020 Derby Derby County 0:3 Manchester United Man Utd
4th round deciders
Wed Feb 5, 2020
Birmingham Birmingham City 6:3 on pens Coventry City Coventry
Cardiff Cardiff City 4:7 on pens Reading FC Reading
Derby Derby County 4:2 Northampton Town Northampton
Liverpool Liverpool FC 1:0 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury
Oxford United Oxford United 2:3 AET Newcastle United Newcastle
Thu Feb 6, 2020
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 3:2 Southampton FC Southampton
Fourth Round
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Northampton Northampton Town 0:0 Derby County Derby
QPR Queens Park Rangers 1:2 Sheffield Wednesday Sheff Wed
Brentford Brentford FC 0:1 Leicester City Leicester
Newcastle Newcastle United 0:0 Oxford United Oxford United
Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 4:2 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
Reading Reading FC 1:1 Cardiff City Cardiff
Southampton Southampton FC 1:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
West Ham West Ham United 0:1 West Bromwich Albion West Brom
Burnley Burnley FC 1:2 Norwich City Norwich
Coventry Coventry City 0:0 Birmingham City Birmingham
Millwall Millwall FC 0:2 Sheffield United Sheff Utd
Sun Jan 26, 2020
Hull City Hull City 1:2 Chelsea FC Chelsea
Man City Manchester City 4:0 Fulham FC Fulham
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:6 Manchester United Man Utd
Mon Jan 27, 2020 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 2:2 Liverpool FC Liverpool
Tue Jan 28, 2020 Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 1:2 Arsenal FC Arsenal
Third Round Replay
Wed Jan 15, 2020 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 1:0 Bristol City Bristol City
Newcastle Newcastle United 4:1 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Coventry Coventry City 3:0 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Blackpool Blackpool FC 0:2 Reading FC Reading
Spurs Tottenham Hotspur 2:1 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough
Thu Jan 16, 2020
Man Utd Manchester United 1:0 Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolves
Carlisle United Carlisle United 3:4 Cardiff City Cardiff
Fri Jan 24, 2020 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2:1 AET Watford FC Watford
Third Round
Sat Jan 4, 2020 Bristol City Bristol City 1:1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury
Millwall Millwall FC 3:0 Newport County Newport County
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 1:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
Rotherham Rotherham United 2:3 Hull City Hull City
Birmingham Birmingham City 2:1 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
Burnley Burnley FC 4:2 Peterborough United Peterborough
Watford Watford FC 3:3 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
Brighton Brighton & Hove Albion 0:1 Sheffield Wednesday Sheff Wed
Cardiff Cardiff City 2:2 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Fulham Fulham FC 2:1 Aston Villa Aston Villa
Oxford United Oxford United 4:1 Hartlepool United Hartlepool Utd.
Southampton Southampton FC 2:0 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield
Brentford Brentford FC 1:0 Stoke City Stoke City
Preston Preston North End 2:4 Norwich City Norwich
Reading Reading FC 2:2 Blackpool FC Blackpool
Sun Jan 5, 2020 Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 4:0 Luton Town Luton
Leicester Leicester City 2:0 Wigan Athletic Wigan
Wolves Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:0 Manchester United Man Utd
Fleetwood Fleetwood Town 1:2 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
Man City Manchester City 4:1 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Charlton Charlton Athletic 0:1 West Bromwich Albion West Brom
Chelsea Chelsea FC 2:0 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 1:3 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 1:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
QPR Queens Park Rangers 5:1 Swansea City Swansea
Sheff Utd Sheffield United 2:1 AFC Fylde Fylde
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 2:2 Coventry City Coventry
Burton Albion Burton Albion 2:4 Northampton Town Northampton
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 0:1 Derby County Derby
Mon Jan 6, 2020
Liverpool Liverpool FC 1:0 Everton FC Everton
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 0:2 West Ham United West Ham
Tue Jan 7, 2020
Arsenal Arsenal FC 1:0 Leeds United Leeds
Second Round Replay
Wed Dec 11, 2019 Carlisle United Carlisle United 1:0 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 3:1 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC
Hartlepool Utd. Hartlepool United 1:0 AET Exeter City Exeter City
Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:2 Coventry City Coventry
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Boston United Boston United 1:2 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Wed Dec 18, 2019 Plymouth Plymouth Argyle 0:1 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Second Round
Sat Nov 30, 2019 Maldon/Tiptree Maldon & Tiptree FC 0:1 Newport County Newport County
Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 1:3 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 2:2 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Kingstonian FC Kingstonian FC 0:2 AFC Fylde Fylde
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 0:1 Burton Albion Burton Albion
Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 2:1 Altrincham FC Altrincham
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 2:0 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Walsall Walsall FC 0:1 Oxford United Oxford United
Sun Dec 1, 2019 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 1:1 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Blackpool Blackpool FC 3:1 Maidstone United Maidstone
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1:1 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
Coventry Coventry City 1:1 Ipswich Town Ipswich
Crawley Town Crawley Town 1:2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood
Exeter City Exeter City 2:2 Hartlepool United Hartlepool Utd.
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 3:0 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Northampton Northampton Town 3:1 Notts County Notts County
Peterborough Peterborough United 3:0 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 0:0 Boston United Boston United
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 5:1 Chichester City Chichester
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 3:4 Rotherham United Rotherham
First Round Replay
Wed Nov 20, 2019 Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 2:0 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon
Bradford Bradford City 0:1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury
Swindon Town Swindon Town 0:1 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham
Peterborough Peterborough United 2:0 Stevenage FC Stevenage
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 1:0 AET Sunderland AFC Sunderland
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 1:0 Wrexham AFC Wrexham
Exeter City Exeter City 1:0 Cambridge United Cambridge Utd.
Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 3:0 Stourbridge FC Stourbridge
Burton Albion Burton Albion 4:1 Salford City Salford
Bromley Bromley FC 0:1 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Thu Nov 21, 2019 Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:1 Ipswich Town Ipswich
Darlington Darlington FC 0:1 Walsall FC Walsall
Newport County Newport County 2:0 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers 1:2 AET Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
First Round
Sat Sep 7, 2019 Bognor Regis Town FC Bognor Regis Town FC 3:0 Sittingbourne FC Sittingbourne FC
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Dulwich Hamlet FC Dulwich Hamlet FC 1:4 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Sunderland Sunderland AFC 1:1 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
Ebbsfleet Utd Ebbsfleet United 2:3 Notts County Notts County
Walsall Walsall FC 2:2 Darlington FC Darlington
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town FC 0:1 AFC Fylde Fylde
AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 1:1 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 1:1 Bradford City Bradford
Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:1 Lincoln City Lincoln City
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 1:1 Newport County Newport County
Oxford City Oxford City FC 1:5 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 1:0 Chorley FC Chorley FC
Crawley Town Crawley Town 4:1 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe Utd.
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2:2 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe
Colchester Utd. Colchester United 0:2 Coventry City Coventry
Carshalton Ath. Carshalton Athletic 1:4 Boston United Boston United
Bolton Bolton Wanderers 0:1 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 1:1 Swindon Town Swindon Town
Maidstone Maidstone United 1:0 Torquay United FC Torquay United
Accrington Accrington Stanley 0:2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Maidenhead Utd. Maidenhead United 1:3 Rotherham United Rotherham
Cambridge Utd. Cambridge United 1:1 Exeter City Exeter City
Blackpool Blackpool FC 4:1 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC
Stourbridge Stourbridge FC 2:2 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC
MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Salford Salford City 1:1 Burton Albion Burton Albion
Stevenage Stevenage FC 1:1 Peterborough United Peterborough
Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 4:0 Billericay Town Billericay
Sun Nov 10, 2019 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 1:0 Southend United Southend United
York City York City 0:1 Altrincham FC Altrincham
Wrexham Wrexham AFC 0:0 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 1:2 Maldon & Tiptree FC Maldon/Tiptree
Chippenham Chippenham Town 0:3 Northampton Town Northampton
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1:1 Bromley FC Bromley
Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 1:2 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
Barnet Barnet FC 0:2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood
Macclesfield Macclesfield Town (aufgel.) 0:4 Kingstonian FC Kingstonian FC
Hayes & Yeading Hayes & Yeading FC 0:2 Oxford United Oxford United
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 1:2 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
Wed Nov 13, 2019 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town 1:4 Hartlepool United Hartlepool Utd.

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Raheem Sterling
Left Winger
Manchester City
2
Kevin De Bruyne
Attacking Midfield
Manchester City
3
Harry Kane
Centre-Forward
Tottenham Hotspur
4
Mohamed Salah
Right Winger
Liverpool FC
5
Sadio Mané
Left Winger
Liverpool FC

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Harry McKirdy
Centre-Forward
22Carlisle United
2
Nathan Delfouneso
Centre-Forward
28Blackpool FC
3
Maxime Biamou
Centre-Forward
29Coventry City
4
Miguel Almirón
Attacking Midfield
26Newcastle United
5
Tom Pope
Centre-Forward
34Port Vale FC
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Arsenal FCArsenal FC Chelsea FCChelsea FC