For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Type of cup: England Domestic Cup

Participants: 79

Current champions: Manchester CityManchester City

Most valuable player: Ben Woodburn  5,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 119 K €

FA Cup
29.png
Tournament records
Wins: Arsenal FC Arsenal 13 time(s)
Matches:   68 games
Goals:   35 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Second Round Replay
Tue Dec 10, 2019 Carlisle United Carlisle United 1:0 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 3:1 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC
Hartlepool Utd. Hartlepool United 1:0 AET Exeter City Exeter City
Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:2 Coventry City Coventry
Mon Dec 16, 2019 Boston United Boston United 3:30 AM Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Plymouth Plymouth Argyle 3:30 AM Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Second Round
Fri Nov 29, 2019 Maldon/Tiptree Maldon & Tiptree FC 0:1 Newport County Newport County
Sat Nov 30, 2019 Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 1:3 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 2:2 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Kingstonian FC Kingstonian FC 0:2 AFC Fylde Fylde
Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 0:1 Burton Albion Burton Albion
Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 2:1 Altrincham FC Altrincham
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 2:0 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
Walsall Walsall FC 0:1 Oxford United Oxford United
Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 1:1 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Sun Dec 1, 2019 Coventry Coventry City 1:1 Ipswich Town Ipswich
Crawley Town Crawley Town 1:2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood
Exeter City Exeter City 2:2 Hartlepool United Hartlepool Utd.
Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 3:0 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Northampt. Town Northampton Town 3:1 Notts County Notts County
Peterborough Peterborough United 3:0 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 0:0 Boston United Boston United
Blackpool Blackpool FC 3:1 Maidstone United Maidstone
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1:1 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 5:1 Chichester City Chichester
Mon Dec 2, 2019 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 3:4 Rotherham United Rotherham
First Round Replay
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC 1:0 AET Sunderland AFC Sunderland
Rochdale Rochdale AFC 1:0 Wrexham AFC Wrexham
Exeter City Exeter City 1:0 Cambridge United Cambridge Utd.
Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 3:0 Stourbridge FC Stourbridge
Burton Albion Burton Albion 4:1 Salford City Salford
Bromley Bromley FC 0:1 Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
Doncaster Doncaster Rovers 2:0 AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon
Bradford Bradford City 0:1 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury
Swindon Town Swindon Town 0:1 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham
Peterborough Peterborough United 2:0 Stevenage FC Stevenage
Wed Nov 20, 2019 Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:1 Ipswich Town Ipswich
Darlington Darlington FC 0:1 Walsall FC Walsall
Newport County Newport County 2:0 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers 1:2 AET Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers
First Round
Fri Nov 8, 2019 Dulwich Hamlet FC Dulwich Hamlet FC 1:4 Carlisle United Carlisle United
Sat Nov 9, 2019
Sunderland Sunderland AFC 1:1 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
Ipswich Ipswich Town 1:1 Lincoln City Lincoln City
Oxford City Oxford City FC 1:5 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors
Crawley Town Crawley Town 4:1 Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe Utd.
Colchester Utd. Colchester United 0:2 Coventry City Coventry
Bolton Bolton Wanderers 0:1 Plymouth Argyle Plymouth
Maidstone Maidstone United 1:0 Torquay United FC Torquay United
Cambridge Utd. Cambridge United 1:1 Exeter City Exeter City
Stourbridge Stourbridge FC 2:2 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC
Salford Salford City 1:1 Burton Albion Burton Albion
Forest Green Forest Green Rovers 4:0 Billericay Town Billericay
Ebbsfleet Utd Ebbsfleet United 2:3 Notts County Notts County
Walsall Walsall FC 2:2 Darlington FC Darlington
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town FC 0:1 AFC Fylde Fylde
AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon 1:1 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury Town 1:1 Bradford City Bradford
Grimsby Town Grimsby Town 1:1 Newport County Newport County
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town 1:0 Chorley FC Chorley FC
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 2:2 Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe
Carshalton Ath. Carshalton Athletic 1:4 Boston United Boston United
Cheltenham Cheltenham Town 1:1 Swindon Town Swindon Town
Accrington Accrington Stanley 0:2 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
Maidenhead Utd. Maidenhead United 1:3 Rotherham United Rotherham
Blackpool Blackpool FC 4:1 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC
MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 0:1 Port Vale FC Port Vale
Stevenage Stevenage FC 1:1 Peterborough United Peterborough
Sun Nov 10, 2019 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 1:0 Southend United Southend United
Chippenham Chippenham Town 0:3 Northampton Town Northampt. Town
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers 1:1 Bromley FC Bromley
Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 1:2 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic
Barnet Barnet FC 0:2 Fleetwood Town Fleetwood
Macclesfield Macclesfield Town 0:4 Kingstonian FC Kingstonian FC
York City York City 0:1 Altrincham FC Altrincham
Wrexham Wrexham AFC 0:0 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient 1:2 Maldon & Tiptree FC Maldon/Tiptree
Hayes & Yeading Hayes & Yeading FC 0:2 Oxford United Oxford United
Mon Nov 11, 2019 Harrogate Town Harrogate Town 1:2 Portsmouth FC Portsmouth
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town 1:4 Hartlepool United Hartlepool Utd.

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Ben Woodburn
Attacking Midfield
Oxford United
2
Duncan Watmore
Right Winger
Sunderland AFC
3
Aiden McGeady
Left Winger
Sunderland AFC
4
Grant Leadbitter
Central Midfield
Sunderland AFC
5
Kazaiah Sterling
Centre-Forward
Doncaster Rovers
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
James Ball
Defensive Midfield
24Solihull Moors
2
Padraig Amond
Centre-Forward
31Newport County
3
Kieron Morris
Right Winger
25Tranmere Rovers
4
Tom Pope
Centre-Forward
34Port Vale FC
5
Vadaine Oliver
Centre-Forward
28Northampton Town

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Boston UnitedBoston United Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC