For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

FK Vitebsk

Squad size: 22

Average age: 26,9

Players playing abroad: 8  36,4 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: ZSK Vitebsk  8.350 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FK Vitebsk
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 9
In league since: 5 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
ATorpedo Minsk ASlavia Mozyr HIsloch Minskiy Rayon ADinamo Minsk
HKuopion Palloseura HFK Minsk HNeman Grodno
HDynamo Brest AKuopion Palloseura ASlavia Mozyr HFK Gorodeya AFK Slutsk HFK Gomel AShakhtjor Soligorsk AEnergetik-BGU Minsk

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2019

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 12 4 4 4 1,33 14:13 1.691
Away record 13 4 2 7 1,08 9:19 1.494
Overall balance 25 8 6 11 1,20 23:32 1.588
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Fri Mar 29, 2019 10:45 PM (9.) FK Minsk 4-2-3-1 950 0:0
2 Fri Apr 5, 2019 12:45 AM (7.) FK Gorodeya 4-2-3-1 800 1:1
3 Sun Apr 14, 2019 11:45 PM (10.) Torpedo Minsk 4-2-3-1 1.780 1:1
4 Fri Apr 19, 2019 1:45 AM (9.) Neman Grodno 4-2-3-1 950 1:0
5 Fri Apr 26, 2019 9:45 PM (11.) FK Slutsk ? 1.600 2:2
6 Mon May 6, 2019 8:00 PM (10.) FK Gomel ? 3.500 1:2
7 Sun May 12, 2019 10:30 PM (8.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk ? 3.480 1:0
8 Sat May 18, 2019 9:00 PM (8.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 850 3:0
9 Wed May 22, 2019 11:45 PM (9.) Energetik-BGU Minsk ? 1.530 3:0
10 Sat Jun 1, 2019 10:00 PM (8.) Dinamo Minsk ? 2.120 1:3
11 Sat Jun 15, 2019 1:45 AM (8.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino ? 1.190 1:0
12 Sun Jun 23, 2019 7:00 AM (8.) Dnyapro Mogilev ? 2.100 2:1
13 Sun Jun 30, 2019 1:45 AM (8.) BATE Borisov ? 4.526 3:0
14 Sat Jul 6, 2019 1:45 AM (9.) Dynamo Brest ? 2.200 0:1
15 Wed Sep 25, 2019 9:30 PM (10.) Slavia Mozyr ? 2.000 0:1
16 Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:45 AM (9.) FK Minsk ? 1.171 1:1
17 Sun Aug 11, 2019 10:00 PM (9.) FK Gorodeya ? 1.400 0:2
18 Sun Aug 18, 2019 9:00 PM (9.) Torpedo Minsk 0:3
19 Sat Aug 24, 2019 9:00 PM (8.) Neman Grodno ? 1.170 0:0
20 Sat Aug 31, 2019 10:00 PM (8.) FK Slutsk ? 1.020 3:0
21 Mon Sep 16, 2019 12:30 AM (9.) FK Gomel ? 870 1:2
22 Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:45 AM (9.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk ? 1.285 4:0
23 Sun Sep 29, 2019 10:00 PM (10.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 870 2:0
24 Sun Oct 6, 2019 9:00 PM (8.) Energetik-BGU Minsk ? 300 2:0
25 Sat Oct 19, 2019 11:00 PM (8.) Dinamo Minsk ? 2.049 0:2
26 9:00 PM (8.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -:-
27 Sun Nov 3, 2019 7:00 AM (8.) Dnyapro Mogilev -:-
28 Sun Nov 10, 2019 7:00 AM (8.) BATE Borisov -:-
29 Sat Nov 23, 2019 7:00 AM (9.) Dynamo Brest -:-
30 Sat Nov 30, 2019 7:00 AM (9.) Slavia Mozyr -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Tue Jul 24, 2018 10:30 PM FK Orsha ? 700 0:4
Round of 16 Sat Aug 11, 2018 11:00 PM Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 4-2-3-1 2.350 5:4 on pens
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Sat Mar 9, 2019 8:00 PM Lokomotiv Gomel 4-1-4-1 1.020 1:0
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Sat Mar 16, 2019 6:00 PM Lokomotiv Gomel 4-1-4-1 600 1:2
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Wed Apr 10, 2019 12:45 AM Dinamo Minsk 4-2-3-1 5.150 1:0
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Tue Apr 30, 2019 10:45 PM Dinamo Minsk 3-4-3 2.700 0:0
Final Sun May 26, 2019 10:00 PM Shakhtjor Soligorsk 4-2-3-1 7.954 0:2
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# Club Matches +/- Pts
6 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 25 4 41
7 FK Gorodeya 26 3 40
8 Neman Grodno 26 -8 32
9 FK Vitebsk 25 -9 30
10 FK Minsk 25 -8 29
11 FK Slutsk 26 -17 29
12 Slavia Mozyr 24 -6 26

Matches