For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Frank Leicht

Date of Birth (Age): Feb 18, 1972 (47)

Place of Birth: Germany Geislingen

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Avg. term as manager : 2,08 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Frank Leicht
Eintracht Frankfurt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Eintracht Frankfurt U17
Date left: Mar 28, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 18, 1972
Place of Birth: Geislingen  Germany
Age: 47
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as manager: 2,08 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Eintracht Frankfurt U1718/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 28, 2019) Manager202,05
Eintracht Frankfurt U1917/18 (Feb 12, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager111,00
Eintracht Frankfurt U1717/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Feb 12, 2018) Manager151,40
RB Leipzig16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Scout--
RB Leipzig16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Academy Staff--
RasenBallsport Leipzig U1914/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager541,94
RasenBallsport Leipzig U1712/13 (Sep 11, 2012) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager512,08
RB Leipzig12/13 (Sep 11, 2012) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Academy Manager--
SV Sandhausen09/10 (Feb 25, 2010) 10/11 (Sep 13, 2010) Manager230,91
Eintracht Frankfurt II07/08 (Dec 13, 2007) 09/10 (Feb 25, 2010) Manager641,81
Eintracht Frankfurt U1906/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 07/08 (Dec 13, 2007) Manager121,92
1. FC Köln05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Uwe Rapolder (18 Games), Hanspeter Latour (17 Games)
VfB Stuttgart U1796/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--