For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Georgios Firos

Date of birth/Age: Nov 8, 1953 (66)

Place of birth: Greece Evosmos

Citizenship: Greece Greece

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,68 Years

Georgios Firos
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Agrotikos Asteras
Date left: Dec 11, 2017

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Γεώργιος Φοιρός
Date of Birth: Nov 8, 1953
Place of Birth: Evosmos  Greece
Age: 66
Citizenship: Greece  Greece
Avg. term as coach: 0,68 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Agrotikos Asteras17/18 (Sep 25, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 11, 2017) Manager--
PAE Eginiakos15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Oct 7, 2015) Manager--
Iraklis Psachnon14/15 (Nov 3, 2014) 14/15 (Feb 16, 2015) Manager130,92
Aris Thessaloniki13/14 (Jan 11, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2014) Technical Director--
Pierikos Katerini12/13 (Feb 7, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 17, 2013) Manager320,88
AS Anagennisi Giannitson12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 30, 2013) Director of Football--
Iraklis Psachnon11/12 (Mar 11, 2012) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager161,69
APO Levadiakos10/11 (Jul 10, 2010) 10/11 (Sep 16, 2010) Manager2-
Diagoras Rodou09/10 (Dec 7, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager211,62
Agrotikos Asteras07/08 (Mar 5, 2008) 09/10 (Nov 27, 2009) Manager651,37
Niki Volou06/07 (Dec 27, 2006) 06/07 (Feb 6, 2007) Manager50,80
Thrasyvoulos Fylis06/07 (Nov 1, 2006) 06/07 (Dec 14, 2006) Manager70,71
AO Kerkyra04/05 (Jan 25, 2005) 04/05 (Apr 21, 2005) Manager100,30
OFI Crete03/04 (Nov 26, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager210,76
Aris Thessaloniki02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager411,80
PAS Giannina01/02 (Sep 24, 2001) 01/02 (May 22, 2002) Manager261,96
Apollon Kalamarias00/01 (Jan 8, 2001) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager181,61
Skoda Xanthi00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Dec 17, 2000) Manager111,36
PAS Giannina99/00 (Feb 15, 2000) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager--
Panelefsiniakos AO98/99 (Jan 20, 1999) 98/99 (Feb 25, 1999) Manager50,60
Aris Thessaloniki96/97 (Apr 16, 1997) 98/99 (Dec 15, 1998) Manager181,72
Aris Thessaloniki91/92 (May 18, 1992) 95/96 (Nov 30, 1995) Manager1201,55
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
86/87 Jul 1, 1986 Iraklis Thessaloniki Retired - -
83/84 Jul 1, 1983 Aris Thessaloniki Iraklis Thessaloniki - Free transfer
71/72 Jul 1, 1971 Agrotikos Asteras Aris Thessaloniki - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0