For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Huddersfield Town

Squad size: 27

Average age: 24,7

Players playing abroad: 12  44,4 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: John Smith's Stadium  24.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +13,00 mil. €

Huddersfield Town
Championship
League level: EnglandSecond Tier
Table position: 21
In league since: 1 year

John Smith's Stadium


John Smith's Stadium

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

John Smith's Stadium

Name of stadium: John Smith's Stadium
Total capacity: 24.500
24.500 at international matches
Seats: 24.500
including 24.500 covered
Built: 1994
Formerly: Galpharm Stadium, Alfred McAlpine Stadium
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 69m

Contact

Address: John Smith's Stadium
Stadium Way
HD1 6PG Huddersfield 
England
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: John Smith's Brewery

Location