To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Jörg Steinebrunner

Date of birth/Age: Oct 22, 1971 (49)

Citizenship: Germany Germany

Agent: SCORE

Avg. term as coach : 0.91 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Jörg Steinebrunner
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Udon Thani FC
Date left: Feb 12, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Jörg Peter Steinebrunner
Date of Birth: Oct 22, 1971
Age: 49
Citizenship: Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 0.91 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Udon Thani FC20/21 (Jan 5, 2021) 20/21 (Feb 12, 2021) Manager20.50
Negeri Sembilan FA16/17 (Jan 1, 2017) 17/18 (Feb 26, 2018) Manager40.75
Warriors FC15/16 (Jan 1, 2016) 16/17 (May 12, 2016) Manager91.00
Geylang International13/14 (Mar 21, 2014) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2015) Manager141.64
PSM Makassar13/14  13/14  Manager-0.00
Deltras FC11/12  11/12  Technical Director-0.00
Etoile FC (2010-2011)10/11  10/11  Technical Director-0.00
Sengkang Punggol08/09 (Jan 1, 2009) 08/09 (Jun 24, 2009) Manager81.25
Woodlands Wellington06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) Manager81.88
Woodlands Wellington04/05  05/06  Assistant Manager-0.00