For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Massimo Pavanel

Date of Birth (Age): Dec 16, 1967 (51)

Place of Birth: Italy Portogruaro

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Appointed: May 29, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as manager : 1,25 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Massimo Pavanel
ustriestinacalcio1918.it
US Triestina
Triestina Manager
Italy Serie C - B
Appointed: May 29, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Dec 16, 1967
Place of Birth: Portogruaro  Italy
Age: 51
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as manager: 1,25 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
US Triestina17/18 (May 29, 2018) expected 30.06.2020 Manager461,65
US Arezzo17/18 (Sep 19, 2017) 17/18 (May 28, 2018) Manager331,48
Hellas Verona Primavera12/13 (Jan 23, 2013) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager1331,58
Hellas Verona Youth12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 23, 2013) Manager--
US Triestina11/12 (Aug 25, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Giuseppe Galderisi (28 Games), Gian Cesare Discepoli (8 Games)
US Triestina11/12 (Jul 21, 2011) 11/12 (Aug 24, 2011) Caretaker Manager13,00
Triestina Juniores10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jul 21, 2011) Manager261,04
Pordenone Calcio07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 09/10 (Sep 23, 2009) Manager--
Unione Fincantieri Monfalcone06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager--
Itala San Marco Gradisca05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Sep 26, 2005) Manager--
US Sanvitese04/05 (Aug 2, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager--