For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
#9

Rafael Silva

Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 1992 (28)

Place of birth: BrazilSão Paulo, São ...

Citizenship: BrazilBrazil

Height: 1,79 m

Position: Centre-Forward

Contract expires: 31.12.2020

Agent: Attacantti Sports ...

Rafael Silva
www.albirex.co.jp
Wuhan Zall
WH Zall

Country: ChinaChina
Joined: Jan 17, 2018
Contract until: 31.12.2020

Stats

This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.

Filter by season:
Competitionwettbewerb       
Total : 1829125443212.255'
321358--2.086'
31133111-2.195'
232345-11.993'
2012251-1.640'
206231-1.353'
15851-11.057'
132-5--515'
1191---612'
7--1--146'
5512--285'
2-1---148'
2-12--135'
1--1--90'
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Second Round 12/9/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Al-Jazira (Abu Dhabi) 1:0 RW 90'
5th place match 12/12/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Wydad Casablanca 2:3 LW 1 58'
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 5/20/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club Internacional 2:0 not in squad
2 5/27/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Botafogo Rio de Janeiro 2:3 not in squad
3 6/6/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Associação Portuguesa de Desportos (SP) 2:0 not in squad
4 6/9/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 3:1 on the bench
5 6/17/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club AC Goianiense (GO) 3:0 24'
6 6/24/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Santos FC 2:2 not in squad
7 7/1/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club do Recife 2:3 73' 38'
8 7/8/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club São Paulo Futebol Clube 3:1 14'
9 7/14/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 4:1 not in squad
10 7/19/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 1:1 not in squad
11 7/22/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Esporte Clube Bahia 2:2 not in squad
12 7/25/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Náutico Capibaribe 3:4 not in squad
13 7/28/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 2:1 not in squad
14 8/5/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Fluminense Football Club 0:2 not in squad
15 8/9/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Atlético Mineiro 1:0 not in squad
16 8/12/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 1:2 15'
17 8/16/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 2:2 not in squad
18 8/19/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 4:0 not in squad
19 8/26/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Figueirense Futebol Clube 3:1 23'
20 8/29/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club Internacional 1:0 on the bench
21 9/2/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Botafogo Rio de Janeiro 2:0 on the bench
22 9/5/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Associação Portuguesa de Desportos (SP) 3:0 17'
23 9/8/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube de Regatas do Flamengo 3:0 not in squad
24 9/12/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club AC Goianiense (GO) 1:2 not in squad
25 9/16/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Santos FC 1:2 not in squad
26 9/23/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club do Recife 1:0 15'
27 9/30/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club São Paulo Futebol Clube 1:1 not in squad
28 10/4/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Associação Atlética Ponte Preta 1:0 not in squad
29 10/11/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras 0:1 not in squad
30 10/14/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Esporte Clube Bahia 2:1 not in squad
31 10/17/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Náutico Capibaribe 2:1 not in squad
32 10/20/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 0:0 not in squad
33 10/25/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Fluminense Football Club 2:1 not in squad
34 11/4/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Atlético Mineiro 1:0 not in squad
35 11/10/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 5:1 not in squad
36 11/17/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 1:2 on the bench
37 11/25/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 2:1 not in squad
38 12/2/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Figueirense Futebol Clube 3:0 not in squad
1 5/26/13 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Atlético Mineiro 2:1 not in squad
2 5/30/13 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Esporte Clube Bahia 0:0 not in squad
3 6/1/13 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Goiás Esporte Clube 1:1 not in squad
4 6/7/13 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Fluminense Football Club 2:1 not in squad
5 6/9/13 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Clube Náutico Capibaribe 1:0 not in squad
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
19 8/9/14 Albirex Niigata Vissel Kobe 1:0 not in squad
20 8/16/14 Albirex Niigata Omiya Ardija 2:1 not in squad
21 8/23/14 Albirex Niigata Tokushima Vortis 1:2 not in squad
22 8/30/14 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 5:0 not in squad
23 9/13/14 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 1:0 With the pros
24 9/20/14 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2:0 RW 26'
25 9/23/14 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 0:2 LW 72' 25'
26 9/27/14 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 0:1 CF 90'
27 10/5/14 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 3:0 CF 1 88'
28 10/18/14 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 0:0 not in squad
29 10/22/14 Albirex Niigata Shimizu S-Pulse 2:1 not in squad
30 10/26/14 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 0:2 not in squad
31 11/2/14 Albirex Niigata Kashima Antlers 1:2 on the bench
32 11/22/14 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 1:3 CF 63' 33'
33 11/29/14 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:0 CF 27'
34 12/8/14 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 0:2 CF 27'
1 2/25/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Yokohama F. Marinos 3:2 CF 2 25' 90'
2 3/4/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Cerezo Osaka 3:1 CF 1 1 68'
3 3/10/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Ventforet Kofu 4:1 CF 1 79' 90'
4 3/19/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Gamba Osaka 1:1 CF 1 90'
5 4/1/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Vissel Kobe 1:3 not in squad
6 4/7/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Vegalta Sendai 7:0 not in squad
7 4/16/17 Urawa Red Diamonds FC Tokyo 0:1 CF 1 76'
8 4/22/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3:2 CF 1 90'
9 4/30/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Omiya Ardija 1:0 CF 33' 90'
10 5/4/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashima Antlers 0:1 CF 90'
11 5/14/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Albirex Niigata 1:6 CF 1 34'
12 5/20/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shimizu S-Pulse 3:3  Groin Strain
14 6/4/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashiwa Reysol 1:0  Groin Strain
15 6/18/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Júbilo Iwata 2:4 29'
16 6/25/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Sagan Tosu 2:1 CF 81'
17 7/1/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4:3 34'
13 7/5/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kawasaki Frontale 4:1 CF 67'
18 7/9/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Albirex Niigata 2:1 CF 1 84'
22 7/22/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Cerezo Osaka 4:2 SS 1 1 85' 90'
19 7/29/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 2:0  Yellow card suspension
20 8/5/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Omiya Ardija 2:2 15'
21 8/9/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Ventforet Kofu 0:1 SS 1 90'
23 8/19/17 Urawa Red Diamonds FC Tokyo 2:1 19'
24 8/27/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shimizu S-Pulse 1:2 SS 1 90'
25 9/9/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashiwa Reysol 1:2 RW 85'
26 9/17/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Júbilo Iwata 1:1 not in squad
27 9/23/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Sagan Tosu 2:2 not in squad
28 10/1/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Vegalta Sendai 2:3 RM 1 89'
29 10/14/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Vissel Kobe 1:1 9'
30 10/22/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Gamba Osaka 3:3 LM 2 90'
31 10/29/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:1 LM 81' 90'
32 11/5/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashima Antlers 1:0 RM 55' 90'
33 11/29/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 not in squad
34 12/2/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Yokohama F. Marinos 0:1 not in squad
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 2
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 3/7/15 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 2:1 CF 1 90' 90'
2 3/14/15 Albirex Niigata Shimizu S-Pulse 0:0 CF 27' 86'
3 3/22/15 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 3:2 CF 1 2 90'
4 4/4/15 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 4:1 CF 1 90'
5 4/12/15 Albirex Niigata Kashima Antlers 1:1 CF 1 90'
6 4/18/15 Albirex Niigata Vissel Kobe 2:2 CF 1 90'
7 4/26/15 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 2:1 CF 90'
8 4/29/15 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 0:1 CF 90' 90'
9 5/2/15 Albirex Niigata Matsumoto Yamaga 1:2 not in squad
10 5/6/15 Albirex Niigata Montedio Yamagata 1:1 not in squad
11 5/10/15 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:0 not in squad
12 5/16/15 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 0:3 not in squad
13 5/23/15 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4:2 not in squad
14 5/30/15 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 0:2 CF 72'
15 6/7/15 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 1:1 CF 27' 86'
16 6/20/15 Albirex Niigata Shonan Bellmare 1:3 1 45'
17 6/27/15 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 5:2 CF 1 90'
1 2/27/16 Albirex Niigata Shonan Bellmare 1:2 RW 1 90'
2 3/5/16 Albirex Niigata Vissel Kobe 6:3 RW 2 90'
3 3/12/16 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:2 RW 1 35' 62' 62'
4 3/19/16 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 2:2 not in squad
5 4/2/16 Albirex Niigata Avispa Fukuoka 0:1 RW 40'
6 4/10/16 Albirex Niigata Júbilo Iwata 1:2 CF 1 62' 90'
7 4/15/16 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:0 RW 90'
8 4/24/16 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 2:1 RW 90'
9 4/30/16 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 2:2 RW 80'
10 5/4/16 Albirex Niigata Kashima Antlers 2:1 not in squad
11 5/8/16 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 0:0 not in squad
12 5/14/16 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 0:0 not in squad
13 5/21/16 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 0:0 not in squad
14 5/29/16 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 4:2 not in squad
15 6/11/16 Albirex Niigata Omiya Ardija 1:0 not in squad
16 6/18/16 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 1:1 not in squad
17 6/25/16 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 1:0 not in squad
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 7/11/15 Albirex Niigata Kashima Antlers 2:3 not in squad
2 7/15/15 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 3:1 not in squad
3 7/19/15 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 1:0 not in squad
4 7/25/15 Albirex Niigata Montedio Yamagata 1:3 not in squad
5 7/29/15 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 2:2 not in squad
6 8/12/15 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 1:2 not in squad
7 8/16/15 Albirex Niigata Shimizu S-Pulse 1:1 not in squad
8 8/22/15 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:2 not in squad
9 8/29/15 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 0:1 not in squad
10 9/12/15 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:1 on the bench
11 9/19/15 Albirex Niigata Vissel Kobe 1:2 CF 62'
12 9/26/15 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 1:2 CF 60'
13 10/3/15 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 0:0 CF 85'
14 10/17/15 Albirex Niigata Matsumoto Yamaga 2:0 CF 69'
15 10/24/15 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 4:2 CF 22'
16 11/7/15 Albirex Niigata Shonan Bellmare 0:2 not in squad
17 11/22/15 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 1:1 not in squad
1 7/2/16 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 1:0 89' 10'
2 7/9/16 Albirex Niigata Shonan Bellmare 0:1 23'
3 7/13/16 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 3:2 1 45'
4 7/17/16 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 1:2 CF 79'
5 7/23/16 Albirex Niigata Omiya Ardija 1:2 RW 1 76'
6 7/30/16 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 0:1 RW 53' 90'
7 8/6/16 Albirex Niigata Vissel Kobe 1:0 CF 1 55' 73'
8 8/13/16 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 1:0 not in squad
9 8/20/16 Albirex Niigata Avispa Fukuoka 3:0 RW 1 1 90'
10 8/27/16 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 1:0 RW 90'
11 9/10/16 Albirex Niigata Nagoya Grampus 0:1 RW 90'
12 9/17/16 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 3:1 CF 1 90'
13 9/25/16 Albirex Niigata Kashima Antlers 0:2 CF 90'
14 10/1/16 Albirex Niigata Júbilo Iwata 1:2 CF 83'
15 10/22/16 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 1:2 CF 1 76'
16 10/29/16 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 3:1 CF 1 37' 51' 51'
17 11/3/16 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:1 not in squad
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group A 3/18/15 Albirex Niigata FC Tokyo 2:1 CF 18'
Group A 3/28/15 Albirex Niigata Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:0 CF 90'
Group A 4/8/15 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 1:0 CF 15'
Group A 4/22/15 Albirex Niigata Ventforet Kofu 2:2 88' 21'
Group A 5/27/15 Albirex Niigata Shonan Bellmare 2:0 not in squad
Group A 6/3/15 Albirex Niigata Matsumoto Yamaga 0:3 CF 7'
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 9/2/15 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 5:0 CF 1 77' 14'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 9/6/15 Albirex Niigata Urawa Red Diamonds 3:0 CF 12'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 10/7/15 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 2:1 CF 1 13'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 10/11/15 Albirex Niigata Gamba Osaka 2:0 CF 90' 28'
Group B 3/23/16 Albirex Niigata Vegalta Sendai 1:0 RW 90'
Group B 3/27/16 Albirex Niigata Sagan Tosu 1:0 not in squad
Group B 4/6/16 Albirex Niigata Kawasaki Frontale 0:5 CF 54' 90'
Group B 5/18/16 Albirex Niigata Kashiwa Reysol 1:2 not in squad
Group B 5/25/16 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:1 not in squad
Group B 6/5/16 Albirex Niigata Avispa Fukuoka 4:2 not in squad
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 8/30/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Cerezo Osaka 0:0 90' 27'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 9/3/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Cerezo Osaka 2:2 AM 90'
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Final 2/18/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashima Antlers 3:2 not in squad
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Third Round 8/20/14 Albirex Niigata V-Varen Nagasaki 1:2 AET not in squad
Second Round 9/9/15 Albirex Niigata Blaublitz Akita 4:0 CF 1 1 90'
Third Round 10/14/15 Albirex Niigata Tokushima Vortis 1:2 12'
Second Round 9/3/16 Albirex Niigata Kwansei Gakuin University 5:3 AET AM 4 41' 120'
Third Round 9/22/16 Albirex Niigata Renofa Yamaguchi 1:0 CF 74' 19'
Fourth Round 11/12/16 Albirex Niigata Yokohama F. Marinos 1:0 not in squad
Second Round 6/21/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Grulla Morioka 3:2 45'
Third Round 7/12/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Roasso Kumamoto 1:0 not in squad
Fourth Round 9/20/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kashima Antlers 2:4 not in squad
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Second Round 1st leg 8/1/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 1:0 not in squad
Second Round 2nd leg 8/23/12 Coritiba Foot Ball Club Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 3:2 not in squad
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Group F 2/21/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Western Sydney Wanderers 0:4 1 20'
Group F 2/28/17 Urawa Red Diamonds FC Seoul 5:2 24'
Group F 3/15/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shanghai SIPG 3:2 1 45'
Group F 4/11/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shanghai SIPG 1:0 CF 1 81'
Group F 4/26/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Western Sydney Wanderers 6:1 2 1 28'
Group F 5/10/17 Urawa Red Diamonds FC Seoul 1:0 not in squad
last 16 1st leg 5/24/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Jeju United 2:0  Groin Strain
last 16 2nd leg 5/31/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Jeju United 3:0 AET  Groin Strain
Quarter-Finals 1st leg 8/23/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kawasaki Frontale 3:1 20'
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg 9/13/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Kawasaki Frontale 4:1 RW 1 90'
Semi-Finals 1st Leg 9/27/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shanghai SIPG 1:1 RW 80'
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg 10/18/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Shanghai SIPG 1:0 RM 1 70'
final 1st leg 11/18/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Al-Hilal Riyadh 1:1 LW 1 65'
final 2nd leg 11/25/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Al-Hilal Riyadh 1:0 LM 1 90'
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
First Round 8/17/13 FC Lugano Etoile Carouge FC 1:4 CF 1 34' 90'
Second Round 9/15/13 FC Lugano FC St. Gallen 1879 1:3 CF 45' 45'
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 7/13/13 FC Lugano FC Wil 1900 2:1 on the bench
2 7/21/13 FC Lugano FC Schaffhausen 2:4 CF 2 1 73' 79'
3 7/29/13 FC Lugano FC Biel-Bienne 1:1 CF 28' 84'
4 8/5/13 FC Lugano FC Wohlen 1:1 CF 90'
5 8/11/13 FC Lugano FC Chiasso 0:0 CF 32' 90'
6 8/24/13 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 0:3 CF 90'
7 9/1/13 FC Lugano Servette FC 4:1 CF 55' 72'
8 9/23/13 FC Lugano FC Locarno 0:2  Yellow card suspension
9 9/26/13 FC Lugano FC Vaduz 2:1 SS 72'
10 9/30/13 FC Lugano Servette FC 0:2 LW 75' 90'
11 10/6/13 FC Lugano FC Locarno 0:0 not in squad
12 10/19/13 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 3:2 LW 73'
13 10/27/13 FC Lugano FC Schaffhausen 3:1 not in squad
14 11/3/13 FC Lugano FC Wohlen 2:1 1 34'
18 11/11/13 FC Lugano FC Wil 1900 1:2 9'
15 11/24/13 FC Lugano FC Chiasso 1:3 2 30'
16 12/1/13 FC Lugano FC Vaduz 0:0 34'
17 12/8/13 FC Lugano FC Biel-Bienne 1:3 SS 1 22' 73'
19 2/3/14 FC Lugano FC Vaduz 2:0 45'
21 2/15/14 FC Lugano FC Wohlen 0:2 AM 1 55' 90'
22 2/24/14 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 1:0 SS 86'
23 3/1/14 FC Lugano FC Chiasso 2:1 AM 1 24' 90'
24 3/8/14 FC Lugano FC Biel-Bienne 4:4  Yellow card suspension
20 3/12/14 FC Lugano FC Wil 1900 1:4 AM 90'
25 3/17/14 FC Lugano Servette FC 2:0 CF 1 68' 89'
26 3/23/14 FC Lugano FC Schaffhausen 0:1 not in squad
27 3/29/14 FC Lugano FC Locarno 2:2 not in squad
28 4/6/14 FC Lugano FC Biel-Bienne 1:2 not in squad
29 4/12/14 FC Lugano FC Wil 1900 0:1 not in squad
30 4/17/14 FC Lugano FC Wohlen 2:1 1 29'
31 4/26/14 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 0:1 58' 37'
32 5/3/14 FC Lugano FC Chiasso 2:0 CF 1 78'
33 5/6/14 FC Lugano FC Schaffhausen 2:1 63' 75' 17'
34 5/11/14 FC Lugano Servette FC 1:0  Red card suspension
35 5/14/14 FC Lugano FC Locarno 0:3 CF 1 85'
36 5/17/14 FC Lugano FC Vaduz 3:2 90'
1 7/19/14 FC Lugano FC Lausanne-Sport 1:1 CF 90'
2 7/26/14 FC Lugano FC Winterthur 2:1 CF 2 63' 90'
3 8/2/14 FC Lugano FC Wohlen 1:2 CF 1 90'
8 9/15/14 FC Lugano Servette FC 1:1 SS 90'
17 11/29/14 FC Lugano FC Schaffhausen 0:0 CB 90'
Squad: 32, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 3, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Third Round 4/10/18 Wuhan Zall Jilin Baijia (-2019) 2:0 not in squad
Fourth Round 4/25/18 Wuhan Zall Tianjin Teda 7:8 on pens not in squad
Fourth Round 5/1/19 Wuhan Zall Shanghai SIPG 1:3 not in squad
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
Final 8/15/17 Urawa Red Diamonds Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 1:0 SS 56' 90'
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 3/1/19 Wuhan Zall Beijing Sinobo Guoan 0:1 CF 90'
2 3/10/19 Wuhan Zall Beijing Renhe 1:0 CF 90'
3 3/31/19 Wuhan Zall Jiangsu Suning 2:1 CF 1 79' 79'
5 4/14/19 Wuhan Zall Shanghai SIPG 2:1 not in squad
6 4/21/19 Wuhan Zall Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 1:1 not in squad
7 4/28/19 Wuhan Zall Shandong Luneng Taishan 3:0 not in squad
8 5/4/19 Wuhan Zall Tianjin Teda 1:1 not in squad
9 5/11/19 Wuhan Zall Dalian Yifang 1:2 not in squad
10 5/17/19 Wuhan Zall Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 2:3 not in squad
11 5/25/19 Wuhan Zall Tianjin Tianhai (-2019) 2:1 not in squad
12 6/1/19 Wuhan Zall Shenzhen FC 2:0 not in squad
4 6/8/19 Wuhan Zall Henan Jianye 0:0 not in squad
13 6/15/19 Wuhan Zall Guangzhou R&F 3:4 CF 2 90'
14 6/23/19 Wuhan Zall Chongqing Dangdai Lifan 2:3 CF 2 90'
15 6/29/19 Wuhan Zall Hebei China Fortune 0:2 CF 1 1 90'
16 7/6/19 Wuhan Zall Beijing Sinobo Guoan 3:0 RM 72' 90'
17 7/13/19 Wuhan Zall Beijing Renhe 0:2 on the bench
18 7/17/19 Wuhan Zall Jiangsu Suning 1:1 1 32'
19 7/21/19 Wuhan Zall Henan Jianye 0:0 CF 61'
20 7/28/19 Wuhan Zall Shanghai SIPG 1:1 not in squad
21 8/2/19 Wuhan Zall Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 2:2 not in squad
23 8/10/19 Wuhan Zall Tianjin Teda 2:1 1 29'
22 8/15/19 Wuhan Zall Shandong Luneng Taishan 2:1 32'
24 9/15/19 Wuhan Zall Dalian Yifang 1:0 not in squad
25 9/22/19 Wuhan Zall Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao 0:1 not in squad
26 10/19/19 Wuhan Zall Tianjin Tianhai (-2019) 3:1 36'
27 10/26/19 Wuhan Zall Shenzhen FC 4:4 CF 1 1 90'
28 11/22/19 Wuhan Zall Guangzhou R&F 2:1 CF 1 84'
29 11/27/19 Wuhan Zall Chongqing Dangdai Lifan 0:1 CF 1 74'
30 12/1/19 Wuhan Zall Hebei China Fortune 1:2 not in squad
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 3/11/18 Wuhan Zall Shanghai Shenxin (-2019) 0:1 CF 1 90'
2 3/18/18 Wuhan Zall Zhejiang Yiteng 2:3 LW 2 78' 90'
3 3/31/18 Wuhan Zall Heilongjiang Lava Spring 0:1 CF 90'
4 4/4/18 Wuhan Zall Liaoning FC 4:0 CF 1 60' 90'
5 4/8/18 Wuhan Zall Shenzhen FC 2:1 CF 1 1 90'
6 4/15/18 Wuhan Zall Beijing Enterprises 1:1 CF 1 71' 90'
7 4/22/18 Wuhan Zall Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard 3:0 CF 1 78'
8 4/29/18 Wuhan Zall Qingdao Huanghai 1:1 not in squad
9 5/5/18 Wuhan Zall Zhejiang Greentown 2:2 CF 1 90'
10 5/9/18 Wuhan Zall Shijiazhuang Ever Bright 2:0 2 90'
11 5/13/18 Wuhan Zall Yanbian Funde 1:0 CF 1 90'
13 5/20/18 Wuhan Zall Meizhou Hakka 0:0 90'
12 5/26/18 Wuhan Zall Meizhou Meixian Techand 1:0 CF 90'
14 7/14/18 Wuhan Zall Inner Mongolia Zhongyou 5:0 not in squad
15 7/22/18 Wuhan Zall Dalian Transcendence 2:2 not in squad
16 7/28/18 Wuhan Zall Shanghai Shenxin (-2019) 2:1 CF 90'
17 8/4/18 Wuhan Zall Zhejiang Yiteng 2:1 CF 2 90'
18 8/11/18 Wuhan Zall Heilongjiang Lava Spring 0:0 CF 62' 90'
19 8/15/18 Wuhan Zall Liaoning FC 0:2 not in squad
20 8/19/18 Wuhan Zall Shenzhen FC 3:2 CF 1 1 90'
21 8/25/18 Wuhan Zall Beijing Enterprises 3:3 CF 2 82' 90'
22 9/1/18 Wuhan Zall Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard 0:5 CF 1 1 90'
23 9/15/18 Wuhan Zall Qingdao Huanghai 1:0 CF 25' 25'
24 9/19/18 Wuhan Zall Zhejiang Greentown 1:0 not in squad
25 9/23/18 Wuhan Zall Shijiazhuang Ever Bright 1:2 CF 2 90'
26 9/29/18 Wuhan Zall Yanbian Funde 2:2 CF 1 90'
27 10/6/18 Wuhan Zall Meizhou Meixian Techand 2:2 CF 1 90'
28 10/20/18 Wuhan Zall Meizhou Hakka 3:1 CF 3 90'
29 10/28/18 Wuhan Zall Inner Mongolia Zhongyou 0:3 not in squad
30 11/3/18 Wuhan Zall Dalian Transcendence 3:0 not in squad
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0,
Positions played
1 3 4 5 6 8 18 97

Stats by club

Club      
Albirex Niigata 62 26 5
Urawa Red Diamonds 42 21 7
Wuhan Zall 38 31 9
FC Lugano 33 13 4
Coritiba Foot Ball Club 7 - -

Performance by competition

Competition      
J1 League 32 13 5
Challenge League 31 13 3
China League One 23 23 4
J1 League - First Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 20 12 2
J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 20 6 2
Chinese Super League 15 8 5
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 7 - -