For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ratko Dostanic

Date of birth/Age: Oct 25, 1959 (60)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Lucani

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Dec 21, 2019

Contract until: -

Agent: Red ball agency

Avg. term as coach : 0,40 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ratko Dostanic
www.fczestafoni.ge
Rabotnicki Skopje
Rabotnicki Manager
North Macedonia Prva liga
Appointed: Dec 21, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Ратко Достанић
Date of Birth: Oct 25, 1959
Place of Birth: Lucani  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 60
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 0,40 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Rabotnicki Skopje19/20 (Dec 21, 2019) expected - Manager--
FK Zemun19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Oct 26, 2019) Manager170,82
Niki Volou18/19 (Dec 3, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager31,00
AO Trikala18/19 (Jul 4, 2018) 18/19 (Nov 20, 2018) Manager71,00
AE Larisa17/18 (Feb 20, 2018) 17/18 (Mar 10, 2018) Manager41,75
PAE Veria16/17 (Feb 14, 2017) 16/17 (Apr 26, 2017) Manager91,00
APO Levadiakos15/16 (Jun 6, 2016) 16/17 (Jan 11, 2017) Manager171,00
AE Larisa15/16 (Jul 10, 2015) 15/16 (Feb 22, 2016) Manager251,88
Club Athlétique Bizertin14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Mar 17, 2015) Manager211,38
PAE Veria13/14 (Nov 16, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager231,35
FC Zestafoni13/14 (Jul 15, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 2, 2013) Manager101,60
Diagoras Rodou11/12 (Aug 1, 2011) 11/12 (Nov 29, 2011) Manager61,17
Red Star Belgrade09/10 (Mar 21, 2010) 10/11 (Aug 6, 2010) Manager131,77
Levski Sofia09/10 (Jul 23, 2009) 09/10 (Oct 19, 2009) Manager141,00
FK Srem Sremska Mitrovica08/09 (Oct 30, 2008) 08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) Manager51,40
Vardar Skopje08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Oct 11, 2008) Manager--
Dalian Shide07/08 (Jan 1, 2008) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager--
PAE Veria07/08 (Oct 15, 2007) 07/08 (Dec 10, 2007) Manager70,57
FK Bezanija07/08 (Aug 27, 2007) 07/08 (Oct 1, 2007) Manager31,00
FK Bezanija06/07 (Apr 5, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 2, 2007) Manager21,50
OFK Beograd06/07 (Dec 26, 2006) 07/08 (Mar 31, 2007) Manager--
Slavia Sofia06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Dec 26, 2006) Manager--
Red Star Belgrade04/05 (Sep 25, 2004) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager20,50
Levski Sofia03/04 (Aug 24, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
FK Smederevo03/04 (Jul 1, 2003) 03/04 (Aug 23, 2003) Manager--
FK Obilic01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager40,50
Red Star Belgrade99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Slavoljub Muslin (13 Games), Milovan Rajevac (1 Game), Miroljub Ostojic (1 Game)
Montluçon Football95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Player-Coach--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.