For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

SC Willingen

Squad size: 21

Average age: 26.5

Foreigners: 1  4.8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Uplandstadion  3.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

SC Willingen
VL Hessen/N
League level: GermanySixth Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 9 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HSV Adler Weidenhausen HSSV Sand ASG Ehrenberg ASG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz II HFC Körle AFC Britannia Eichenzell HTSG Sandershausen HSG Bad Soden ATürkgücü Kassel HMelsunger FV
ASV Buchonia Flieden
AHünfelder SV HOSC Vellmar ASG Johannesberg ACSC 03 Kassel

Performance chart Verbandsliga Hessen-Nord 19/20

Record Verbandsliga Hessen-Nord 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 10 9 - 1 2.70 26:11 152
Away record 10 5 1 4 1.60 24:21 141
Overall balance 20 14 1 5 2.15 50:32 147
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Jul 27, 2019 9:30 PM (3.) SG Hombressen/​Udenhausen 4-2-3-1 200 3:1
2 Sun Aug 4, 2019 8:00 PM (6.) SG Bad Soden 4-2-3-1 90 5:2
4 Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:00 PM (12.) Türkgücü Kassel 4-2-3-1 150 3:1
5 Fri Aug 16, 2019 6:00 AM (6.) Melsunger FV 4-2-3-1 140 0:2
6 Sat Aug 24, 2019 10:00 PM (6.) CSC 03 Kassel 4-2-3-1 150 2:1
7 Sat Aug 31, 2019 9:30 PM (5.) Hünfelder SV ? 250 2:1
8 Sat Sep 7, 2019 8:00 PM (6.) SV Adler Weidenhausen ? 150 4:2
9 Sat Sep 14, 2019 9:00 PM (5.) SV Buchonia Flieden 4-2-3-1 250 1:1
10 Sat Sep 21, 2019 11:00 PM (6.) SSV Sand 4-5-1 flat 200 1:0
11 Sat Sep 28, 2019 9:30 PM (6.) SG Ehrenberg 4-2-3-1 140 2:4
12 Sat Oct 5, 2019 8:00 PM (5.) OSC Vellmar 4-2-3-1 150 2:4
13 Sat Oct 12, 2019 10:45 PM (5.) SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz II ? 110 1:6
14 Sat Oct 19, 2019 9:30 PM (5.) FC Körle ? 100 3:0
15 Sat Oct 26, 2019 10:00 PM (4.) FC Britannia Eichenzell ? 150 2:3
16 Sat Nov 2, 2019 9:30 PM (3.) TSG Sandershausen 4-2-3-1 175 1:0
17 Sat Nov 9, 2019 8:30 PM (3.) SG Johannesberg 4-3-3 Defending 150 2:1
18 Sat Nov 16, 2019 10:00 PM (3.) SG Bad Soden ? 125 3:2
19 Sat Nov 23, 2019 9:30 PM (3.) Türkgücü Kassel 4-3-3 Defending 85 2:3
20 Sat Nov 30, 2019 9:30 PM (2.) Melsunger FV ? 120 4:0
22 Sat Feb 29, 2020 9:30 PM (2.) SG Hombressen/​Udenhausen -:-
23 Sat Mar 7, 2020 9:00 PM (3.) CSC 03 Kassel 4-2-3-1 45 4:1
24 Sat Mar 14, 2020 9:00 PM (3.) Hünfelder SV -:-
25 Sat Mar 21, 2020 10:45 PM SV Adler Weidenhausen -:-
26 Sat Mar 28, 2020 9:15 PM SV Buchonia Flieden -:-
27 Sat Apr 4, 2020 10:00 PM SSV Sand -:-
28 Sat Apr 18, 2020 9:30 PM SG Ehrenberg -:-
29 Sat Apr 25, 2020 9:30 PM OSC Vellmar -:-
30 Fri May 1, 2020 2:00 AM SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz II -:-
31 Sat May 9, 2020 8:00 PM FC Körle -:-
32 Sat May 16, 2020 10:00 PM FC Britannia Eichenzell -:-
33 Sat May 23, 2020 10:00 PM TSG Sandershausen -:-
34 Sat May 30, 2020 9:30 PM SG Johannesberg -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Thu Aug 1, 2019 1:30 AM FC Ederbergland 3-5-2 180 2:3
Second Round Wed Aug 28, 2019 1:30 AM SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 4-5-1 flat 230 2:3
Table section Verbandsliga Hessen-Nord 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Hünfelder SV 19 47 47
2 SV Buchonia Flieden 21 34 47
3 SC Willingen 20 18 43
4 SG Johannesberg 20 19 42
5 OSC Vellmar 22 19 40
6 SSV Sand 18 24 38
7 CSC 03 Kassel 19 11 33

Matches