For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Swiss Cup qualifiers

Type of cup: Switzerland Domestic Cup

Participants: 131

Current champions:

Most valuable player: Kamel Chafni  600 thousand €

ø-Market value: 6 thousand €

Swiss Cup qualifiers
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Second Round Replay
Thu Aug 20, 2020 SR Delémont SR Delémont 4:5 on pens FC Vevey United Vevey United
Sat Aug 22, 2020 FC Dürrenast FC Dürrenast 2:1 AET FC Lenzburg FC Lenzburg
Sun Aug 23, 2020 Ajoie-Monterri FC Ajoie-Monterri 2:0 FC Freienbach FC Freienbach
Sat Aug 29, 2020 FC Köniz FC Köniz 7:5 on pens SC Cham SC Cham
First Round Replay
Sat Aug 8, 2020 SC Buochs SC Buochs 1:4 FC Schötz FC Schötz
FC Breitenrain FC Breitenrain 4:6 on pens FC Black Stars Basel FC Black Stars
Zug 94 Zug 94 5:6 on pens FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
FC Köniz FC Köniz 3:0 SC Brühl SG SC Brühl SG
Olymp. Genève Olympique de Genève FC 1:2 FC Vevey United Vevey United
Sun Aug 9, 2020 SC Cham SC Cham 2:1 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 2:3 SR Delémont SR Delémont
FC Tuggen FC Tuggen 2:1 FC Red Star Zürich Red Star ZH
Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 1:0 FC Bavois FC Bavois
Sat Aug 15, 2020 FC Rotkreuz FC Rotkreuz 2:3 FC Sierre FC Sierre
FC Buchs FC Buchs 1:4 FC Dürrenast FC Dürrenast
FC Wettingen FC Wettingen 0:2 AET SC Schöftland SC Schöftland
FC Selzach FC Selzach 0:5 FC Lenzburg FC Lenzburg
Sun Aug 16, 2020 FC Monthey FC Monthey 2:1 FC Bassersdorf FC Bassersdorf
FC Uzwil FC Uzwil 1:2 FC Freienbach FC Freienbach
FC Matran FC Matran 3:5 AET AS Haute-Broye AS Haute-Broye
SC Steinhausen SC Steinhausen 2:7 FC Laufen FC Laufen
Genève Benfica Sport Genève Benfica 2:6 FC Savièse FC Savièse
FC Dübendorf FC Dübendorf 6:2 FC Abtwil-Engelburg FC Abtwil
FC Zollbrück FC Zollbrück 3:2 FC Bôle FC Bôle
Ajoie-Monterri FC Ajoie-Monterri 3:2 AC Taverne AC Taverne
Sun Aug 23, 2020 FC Küsnacht FC Küsnacht 1:3 SC Balerna SC Balerna
First Round
Sat Aug 15, 2020 FC La Tour FC La Tour/Le Pâquier 0:1 AET FC Tavannes/Tramelan FC Tavannes
Thu Sep 17, 2020 FC Farvagny FC Farvagny/Ogoz 1:4 FC Piamont FC Piamont
Sat Oct 10, 2020 FC Gossau FC Gossau 10:00 PM Zug 94 Zug 94
FC Echallens FC Echallens Région 10:00 PM FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 10:00 PM SV Höngg SV Höngg
FC Wettswil FC Wettswil-Bonstetten 10:00 PM FC Dietikon FC Dietikon
FC Linth 04 FC Linth 04 10:00 PM FC Schötz FC Schötz
Azzurri LS FC Azzurri LS 90 11:00 PM FC La Chaux-de-Fonds Chaux-de-Fonds
SC Goldau SC Goldau 11:00 PM SC Buochs SC Buochs
FC Thalwil FC Thalwil 11:00 PM FC Paradiso FC Paradiso
Vevey United FC Vevey United 11:30 PM Olympique de Genève FC Olymp. Genève
Lancy FC Lancy FC 11:30 PM FC Naters Oberwallis FC Naters
Sun Oct 11, 2020 FC Bassecourt FC Bassecourt 12:00 AM FC Biel-Bienne FC Biel-Bienne
FC Bulle FC Bulle 1:00 AM FC Martigny-Sports Martigny-Sports
CS Chênois CS Chênois 1:00 AM US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte
FC Kosova FC Kosova 8:30 PM FC Tuggen FC Tuggen
Thu Nov 5, 2020 FC Sursee FC Sursee 2:00 AM FC Muri FC Muri
Sat Nov 21, 2020 FC Konolfingen FC Konolfingen 9:00 PM FC Grenchen 15 FC Grenchen
FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen 10:00 PM AS Calcio Kreuzlingen AS Calcio
Le Locle Sports Le Locle Sports 10:00 PM FC Fribourg FC Fribourg
BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys 10:00 PM SC Zofingen SC Zofingen
FC Allschwil FC Allschwil 10:00 PM FC Liestal FC Liestal
FC Bazenheid FC Bazenheid 10:00 PM FC Bassersdorf FC Bassersdorf
SC Dornach SC Dornach 10:00 PM FC Klingnau FC Klingnau
FC Einsiedeln FC Einsiedeln 10:00 PM FC Blue Stars Zürich Blue Stars ZH
United Zürich FC United Zürich 10:00 PM FC Freienbach FC Freienbach
FC Uzwil FC Uzwil 10:00 PM FC Lachen/Altendorf FC Lachen
FC Amriswil FC Amriswil 10:30 PM FC Weesen FC Weesen
Sun Nov 22, 2020 Perlen-Buchr. FC Perlen-Buchrain 11:00 PM FC Hergiswil FC Hergiswil
FC Saint-Prex FC Amical Saint-Prex 11:00 PM FC Renens FC Renens
FC Sarnen FC Sarnen 11:00 PM FC Brunnen FC Brunnen
FC Seuzach FC Seuzach 11:00 PM FC Adliswil FC Adliswil
FC Forward FC Forward-Morges 11:00 PM FC Echichens FC Echichens
FC Emmenbrücke FC Emmenbrücke 11:00 PM NK Pajde Möhlin NK Pajde
Veyrier Sports FC Veyrier Sports 11:00 PM Signal FC Bernex-Confignon Signal FC
Kickers Luzern FC Kickers Luzern 11:15 PM SC Düdingen SC Düdingen
FC Portalban FC Portalban/Gletterens 11:30 PM FC Moutier FC Moutier
Italien GE CS Italien GE 11:30 PM FC Collex-Bossy FC Collex-Bossy
Ajoie-Monterri FC Ajoie-Monterri 12:00 AM CS Romontois CS Romontois
FC Rotkreuz FC Rotkreuz 12:00 AM FC Ibach FC Ibach
FC Colombier FC Colombier 12:00 AM FC Stade-Payerne Stade-Payerne
SC Schöftland SC Schöftland 12:00 AM FC Lerchenfeld FC Lerchenfeld
FC Genolier FC Genolier-Begnins 12:00 AM FC La Sarraz-Eclépens Sarraz-Eclépens
FC Aegeri FC Aegeri 8:30 PM FC Bubendorf FC Bubendorf
FC Monthey FC Monthey 8:30 PM Urania Genève Sport Urania Genève
FC Rüti FC Rüti 9:00 PM FC Spiez FC Spiez
Qualifying Round
Sat Aug 15, 2020 FC Conthey FC Conthey 0:3 FC Collex-Bossy FC Collex-Bossy
Sun Aug 16, 2020 FC Renens FC Renens 3:2 FC Saint-Maurice Saint-Maurice
Thu Aug 27, 2020 FC Forward FC Forward-Morges 5:0 FC Sierre FC Sierre

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Kamel Chafni
Attacking Midfield
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
2
Pietro Di Nardo
Defensive Midfield
FC Biel-Bienne
3
Miodrag Mitrović
Goalkeeper
FC Paradiso
4
Patrick Rossini
Centre-Forward
AC Bellinzona
5
Rrezart Hoxha
Centre-Forward
SC Cham

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Marco Wittwer
Left Midfield
29FC Dürrenast
2
Mohamed Camara
Centre-Forward
24SR Delémont
3
Bryan Roux
Centre-Back
25FC Monthey
4
Jan Ganster
Forward
22FC Laufen
5
Christian Gomis
Forward
20FC Vevey United
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC Forward-MorgesFC Forward-Morges FC SierreFC Sierre