For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Serie A

Serie A
League level: First Tier - Italy Italy
Number of teams: 20 teams
Players: 547
Foreigners: 317 Players  58,0%
ø-Market value: 9,71 mil. €
UEFA coefficient: 4. Pos.  60.225 Points
Record-holding champions: Juventus FC  35 time(s)
ø-Age: 26,8 Years
Reigning champion: Juventus FC
Fairplay table 18/19

Fairplay table

Filter by season:
#wappenClubFouls
+
Points
    1.6494543881.999
1Atalanta BC43860123
2Inter Milan45668213
3FC Empoli44771112
4Juventus FC45872224
5SSC Napoli39668235
6Parma Calcio 191347078213
7AS Roma45784202
8UC Sampdoria47284303
9AC Milan44376235
10ACF Fiorentina54986224
11Udinese Calcio49786224
12Torino FC60686134
13SS Lazio49387134
14Frosinone Calcio55898112
15Bologna FC 190951184336
16US Sassuolo51579448
17Cagliari Calcio55484549
18Genoa CFC54690257
19Chievo Verona58498617
20SPAL492110123
Fairplay table according to positions
PositionsPlayer
PointsNumber of cardsCards per match
5691.64945431.9991.7373,05
47401253430,91
154326483783382,19
19059822197596393,36
17868518148097174,03
Table Serie A 18/19
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Juventus FC 38 40 90
SSC Napoli 38 38 79
Atalanta BC 38 31 69
Inter Milan 38 24 69
AC Milan 38 19 68
AS Roma 38 18 66
Torino FC 38 15 63
SS Lazio 38 10 59
UC Sampdoria 38 9 53
Bologna FC 1909 38 -8 44
US Sassuolo 38 -7 43
Udinese Calcio 38 -14 43
SPAL 38 -12 42
Parma Calcio 1913 38 -20 41
Cagliari Calcio 38 -18 41
ACF Fiorentina 38 2 41
Genoa CFC 38 -18 38
FC Empoli 38 -19 38
Frosinone Calcio 38 -40 25
Chievo Verona 38 -50 17