To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Sport Club Internacional

Squad size: 35

Average age: 25.5

Foreigners: 7  20.0 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Estádio Beira-Rio  56.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +7.82 m €

Sport Club Internacional
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
League level: BrazilFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 4 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HYpiranga Futebol Clube (RS) AEsporte Clube Novo Hamburgo (RS) HSER Caxias do Sul (RS) AGrêmio Esportivo Brasil (RS) AClube Esportivo Aimoré (RS) HClube Esportivo de Bento Gonçalves (RS) HDeportivo Táchira HOlimpia Asunción HEsporte Clube Juventude
HEsporte Clube São José (RS)
HEsporte Clube São Luiz (RS) AGrêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense AClub Always Ready AEsporte Clube Juventude ADeportivo Táchira

Record Campeonato Brasileiro Série A 2021

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record - - - - - - -
Away record - - - - - - -
Overall balance - - - - - - -
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 unknown unknown Sport Club do Recife -:-
2 unknown unknown Fortaleza Esporte Clube -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
3rd round 1st leg unknown unknown Esporte Clube Vitória -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group B Wed Apr 21, 2021 6:15 AM Club Always Ready 4-2-3-1 2:0
Group B Wed Apr 28, 2021 8:30 AM Deportivo Táchira 4-3-3 Attacking x 4:0
Group B Thu May 6, 2021 8:00 AM Olimpia Asunción 4-2-3-1 x 6:1
Group B Wed May 12, 2021 6:15 AM Deportivo Táchira 4-2-3-1 x 2:1
Group B 8:00 AM Olimpia Asunción -:-
Group B 6:00 AM Club Always Ready -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Mon May 3, 2021 3:00 AM Esporte Clube Juventude -:-
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Sun May 9, 2021 6:00 AM Esporte Clube Juventude -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group 1 Sun Feb 28, 2021 5:00 AM Esporte Clube Juventude 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Group 1 Fri Mar 5, 2021 6:00 AM Esporte Clube Pelotas (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 2:2
Group 1 Tue Mar 9, 2021 6:00 AM Esporte Clube São Luiz (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 1:2
Group 1 Mon Mar 15, 2021 6:00 AM Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 4:2
Group 1 Mon Mar 22, 2021 6:00 AM Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
Group 1 Thu Mar 25, 2021 8:00 AM SER Caxias do Sul (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 2:0
Group 1 Sun Mar 28, 2021 7:00 AM Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 1:2
Group 1 Thu Apr 1, 2021 7:00 AM Esporte Clube São José (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 0:0
Group 1 Sun Apr 4, 2021 9:15 AM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Group 1 Thu Apr 15, 2021 8:30 AM Clube Esportivo Aimoré (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 1:6
11 Sun Apr 25, 2021 8:00 AM Clube Esportivo de Bento Gonçalves (RS) 4-2-3-1 x 5:0
Semi-Finals 1st Leg Mon May 3, 2021 3:00 AM Esporte Clube Juventude 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Sun May 9, 2021 6:00 AM Esporte Clube Juventude 4-2-3-1 x 4:1
final 1st leg 3:00 AM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense -:-
final 2nd leg 3:00 AM Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense -:-