For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Calcio Catania

Squad size: 26

Average age: 27,0

Foreigners: 6  23,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Cibali - Angelo Massimino  23.200 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Calcio Catania
Serie C - C
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Cibali - Angelo Massimino

Name of stadium: Cibali - Angelo Massimino
Total capacity: 23.200
Seats: 23.200
Built: 1937
Formerly: Cibali nome originario. Tra il 1941 e il 1945 stadio Italo Balbo. Dal 2002 è dedicato ad Angelo Massimino.
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Cibali - Angelo Massimino
Piazza Spedini
95125  Catania 
Italy

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Catania

Location