For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

AS Viterbese Castrense

Squad size: 30

Average age: 23,8

Players playing abroad: 7  23,3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Enrico Rocchi  5.460 Seats

Current transfer record: +80 K €

AS Viterbese Castrense
Serie C - C
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Enrico Rocchi

Name of stadium: Enrico Rocchi
Total capacity: 5.460
Built: 1930
Formerly: Stadio del Littorio; Stadio della Palazzina
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Enrico Rocchi
Via della Palazzina
01100 Viterbo 
Italy

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Viterbo

Location