For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Cavese 1919

Squad size: 28

Average age: 24,9

Players playing abroad: 1  3,6 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Simonetta Lamberti  5.200 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Cavese 1919
Serie C - C
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 14
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Simonetta Lamberti

Name of stadium: Simonetta Lamberti
Total capacity: 5.200
Standing room: 3.000
including 1.000 covered
Seats: 5.200
Boxes: 4
Built: 1960
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Stadio Comunale Simonetta Lamberti di Cava de' Tirreni
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 110m x 65m

Contact

Address: Simonetta Lamberti
Via Mazzini, 1
84013 Cava dei Tirreni 
Italy
Tel: +39 089 2852528
Fax: +39 089 2852528
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Cava dè Tirreni

Location