For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Stefano Sottili

Date of birth/Age: Sep 4, 1969 (50)

Place of birth: Italy Figline Valdarno

Citizenship: Italy Italy

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 0,59 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Stefano Sottili
usarezzo.it
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
AS Viterbese Castrense
Date left: Jan 21, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Sep 4, 1969
Place of Birth: Figline Valdarno  Italy
Age: 50
Citizenship: Italy  Italy
Avg. term as coach: 0,59 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AS Viterbese Castrense18/19 (Nov 7, 2018) 18/19 (Jan 21, 2019) Manager111,36
AS Viterbese Castrense17/18 (Apr 4, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager121,67
AS Viterbese Castrense17/18 (Nov 14, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 26, 2018) Manager211,95
US Arezzo16/17 (May 30, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager431,65
Bassano Virtus 55 ST15/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (May 30, 2016) Manager391,74
US Pistoiese 192114/15 (Feb 9, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 28, 2015) Manager141,21
Varese 191013/14 (Mar 15, 2014) 13/14 (May 19, 2014) Manager110,64
Varese 191013/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Nov 25, 2013) Manager171,53
FBC Unione Venezia12/13 (Jan 15, 2013) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager--
Carrarese Calcio 190811/12 (Jul 4, 2011) 12/13 (Jul 4, 2012) Manager361,33
Carpi FC 190910/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 2, 2011) Manager1-
ASD Sarzanese Calcio09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager--
SC Vallée d’Aoste08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager--
ASD Sarzanese Calcio07/08 (Apr 1, 2008) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Player-Coach--
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.