To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Sweden Domestic Cup

Participants: 95

Current champions: IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg

Most valuable player: Sead Haksabanovic  4.00 m €

ø-Market value: 144 k €

Svenska Cupen
122.png
Tournament records
Wins: Malmö FF Malmö FF 14 time(s)
Matches:   35 games
Goals:   17 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Second Round
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Vasalund Vasalunds IF 0:5 IK Brage Brage
Wed Sep 30, 2020 BK Forward BK Forward 0:3 Akropolis IF Akropolis
Gauthiod IK Gauthiod 1:0 Ljungskile SK Ljungskile
Angered BK Angered BK 1:3 BK Häcken Häcken
BK Astrio BK Astrio 0:9 Falkenbergs FF Falkenberg
Sandviken Sandvikens IF 2:0 Jönköpings Södra IF Jönköping
Stockholm FC Stockholm 1:3 Degerfors IF Degerfors
Täby FK Täby FK 0:2 Athletic Eskilstuna AFC Eskilstuna
Stenungsund Stenungsunds IF 0:3 IF Elfsborg Elfsborg
Halmia IS Halmia 0:3 Helsingborgs IF Helsingborg
Torns IF Torns IF 2:3 Trelleborgs FF Trelleborg
Assyriska BK Assyriska BK 0:5 Mjällby AIF Mjällby
Oskarshamn Oskarshamns AIK 0:0 Varbergs BoIS Varbergs BoIS
Husqvarna Husqvarna FF 1:3 IFK Göteborg IFK Göteborg
Thu Oct 1, 2020 Asarums IF FK Asarums IF FK 1:4 Kalmar FF Kalmar FF
Karlst utveck. IF Karlstad Fotbollutveckling 1:2 Dalkurd FF Dalkurd
Karlslunds IF Karlslunds IF HFK 1:2 AIK AIK
Utsikten Utsiktens BK 1:0 Norrby IF Norrby
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Hässleholms IF Hässleholms IF 1:5 Halmstads BK Halmstads BK
Wed Oct 7, 2020 Hudiksvall Hudiksvalls FF 0:3 GIF Sundsvall GIF Sundsvall
Thu Oct 8, 2020 Gottne IF Gottne IF 0:6 IFK Norrköping Norrköping
IF Lödde IF Lödde 2:1 Örgryte IS Örgryte
Thu Oct 15, 2020 Nyköping Nyköpings BIS 2:4 Östersunds FK Östersund
Sun Oct 18, 2020 Ekedalens SK Ekedalens SK 0:2 GAIS Göteborg GAIS
Wed Oct 21, 2020 IFK Haninge IFK Haninge 1:2 Örebro SK Örebro SK
Wed Nov 11, 2020 Brommapojkarna IF Brommapojkarna 1:3 IK Sirius Sirius
Thu Nov 12, 2020 Visby IF Gute Visby IF Gute 0:5 Hammarby IF Hammarby
Fri Nov 20, 2020 IFK Sollentuna IFK Sollentuna 1:30 AM Djurgardens IF Djurgarden
Thu Dec 3, 2020 Lunds BK Lunds BK 2:00 AM Malmö FF Malmö FF
Mon Feb 1, 2021 Newroz FC Newroz FC 12:00 AM Umeå FC Umeå FC
First Round
Thu Jul 30, 2020 Ängelholm Ängelholms FF 2:4 on pens Lunds BK Lunds BK
Fri Jul 31, 2020 BK Forward BK Forward 1:0 IF Karlstad Fotboll IF Karlstad
Sat Aug 1, 2020 Assyriska BK Assyriska BK 5:3 Onsala BK Onsala BK
IFK Stocksund IFK Stocksund 0:1 Vasalunds IF Vasalund
Sun Aug 2, 2020 Värtans IK Värtans IK 2:4 Visby IF Gute Visby IF Gute
Skiljebo SK Skiljebo SK 1:2 Karlslunds IF HFK Karlslunds IF
Karlslunds IF Karlslunds IF HFK 2:1 IFK Åmål IFK Åmål
Kvarnsvedens IK Kvarnsvedens IK 0:3 Sandvikens IF Sandviken
Tue Aug 4, 2020 Stenungsund Stenungsunds IF 1:0 Trelleborgs FF Trelleborg
Kristianstad Kristianstad FC 2:3 Torns IF Torns IF
Rosersbergs IK Rosersbergs IK 1:2 Landskrona BoIS Landskrona
Tue Aug 18, 2020 Assyriska FF Assyriska FF 3:5 Oskarshamns AIK Oskarshamn
Wed Aug 19, 2020 Karlbergs BK Karlbergs BK 1:3 IF Brommapojkarna Brommapojkarna
Trosa-Vagnhärad Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 0:6 IFK Sollentuna IFK Sollentuna
Enskede Enskede IK 2:4 Täby FK Täby FK
Hudiksvall Hudiksvalls FF 2:1 Ytterhogdals IK Ytterhogdal
IK Sleipner IK Sleipner 1:2 Nyköpings BIS Nyköping
Newroz FC Newroz FC 4:2 Gamla Upsala SK Gamla Upsala SK
IF Lödde IF Lödde 1:0 Eskilsminne IF Eskilsminne
Thu Aug 20, 2020 Hudiksvall Hudiksvalls FF 2:1 Ytterhogdals IK Ytterhogdal
Tue Aug 25, 2020 Anderstorps IF Anderstorps IF 0:3 BK Astrio BK Astrio
Angered BK Angered BK 1:0 IFK Falköping IFK Falköping
Halmia IS Halmia 3:1 Lindome GIF Lindome GIF
Enköpings SK Enköpings SK 2:3 IFK Haninge IFK Haninge
Wed Aug 26, 2020 Rosersbergs IK Rosersbergs IK 1:4 FC Stockholm Stockholm
Ekedalens SK Ekedalens SK 3:1 Gnosjö IF Gnosjö IF
Gottne IF Gottne IF 5:0 Stöde IF Stöde IF
Åryds IK Åryds IK 1:2 Asarums IF FK Asarums IF FK
Boxholms IF Boxholms IF 1:4 Husqvarna FF Husqvarna
Bodens BK Bodens BK 1:1 Team TG FF Team TG
Hisingsbacka FC Hisingsbacka FC 3:4 IK Gauthiod Gauthiod
Wed Sep 16, 2020 Hässleholms IF Hässleholms IF 1:0 Räppe GoIF Räppe GoIF

Record cup winner

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Sead Haksabanovic
Left Winger
IFK Norrköping
2
Anel Ahmedhodzic
Centre-Back
Malmö FF
3
Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson
Central Midfield
IFK Norrköping
4
Anders Christiansen
Central Midfield
Malmö FF
5
Daleho Irandust
Attacking Midfield
BK Häcken

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Axel Olsson
Attacking Midfield
21Ängelholms FF
2
Andreas Smedbakken
Centre-Forward
27Hudiksvalls FF
3
Per Lööf
Attacking Midfield
29Hudiksvalls FF
4
Bivesh Gurung
Defensive Midfield
19Ytterhogdals IK
5
Noel Hansson
Centre-Back
20Lunds BK

Record cup winner

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC StockholmFC Stockholm Degerfors IFDegerfors IF