For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Swiss U17 Elite League

Swiss U17 Elite League
League level: Youth league - Switzerland Switzerland
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 270
Foreigners: 88 Players  32,6%
ø-Age: 16,7 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Swiss U17 Elite League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroad
   27016,7 Years88
FC Basel 1893 U172116,47
Team AFF/FFV Fribourg U172616,78
FC Concordia BS/FC Solothurn U172617,39
Team Südostschweiz U182516,75
Team Vaud U172316,311
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U172216,54
FC Rapperswil-Jona/GC U172517,08
Servette FC M-171616,72
FC Vaduz U182116,814
FCO St. Gallen/Wil U172316,79
BSC Young Boys U172116,33
FC Zürich U172116,44
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Carmine Chiappetta
Forward
16FC Basel 1893 U17
2
Fabrizio Cavegn
Attacking Midfield
17Team Südostschweiz U18
3
Tiziano Stolz
Centre-Forward
16Team Südostschweiz U18
4
Denis Pergjoka
Forward
16FC Basel 1893 U17
5
Dominik Feuz
Right-Back
17FC Concordia BS/FC Solothurn U17

Latest transfers

  • Noah Ruef
    Age: 16 Years  Switzerland
    Position: Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    FC Basel 1893 U17
     
    Unknown
Table Swiss U17 Elite League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Concordia BS/FC Solothurn U17 4 11 12
FC Basel 1893 U17 4 9 9
BSC Young Boys U17 4 4 9
FC Rapperswil-Jona/GC U17 4 1 7
FC Vaduz U18 3 -1 6
Team Südostschweiz U18 3 4 5
Servette FC M-17 4 -2 4
Team AFF/FFV Fribourg U17 4 -2 4
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U17 4 -2 3
Team Vaud U17 4 -3 3
FC Zürich U17 4 -9 1
FCO St. Gallen/Wil U17 4 -10 0