For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Swiss U18 Elite League

Swiss U18 Elite League
League level: Youth league - Switzerland Switzerland
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 366
Foreigners: 88 Players  24,0%
ø-Market value: 2 K €
ø-Age: 17,2 Years
Most valuable player: Marvin Hübel  250 K €
Total Market Value:
900 K €

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - Swiss U18 Elite League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø agePlayers playing abroadTotal market valueø market valueTotal MVø MV
   36617,2 Years88900 K €2 K €900 K €2 K €
Team Aargau U183217,07450 K €14 K €450 K €14 K €
BSC Young Boys U182817,46400 K €14 K €400 K €14 K €
Grasshopper Club Zürich U182517,2850 K €2 K €50 K €2 K €
FC Basel 1893 U182317,35----
Team Vaud U182517,46----
Team Ticino U182716,94----
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U182717,43----
Team BEJUNE U182517,29----
Servette FC U182417,35----
FC Sion U182717,510----
FCO St. Gallen/Wil U182717,214----
FC Thun U182517,04----
Team Winterthur/Schaffhausen U182717,24----
FC Zürich U182417,43----
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Momodou Jaiteh
Centre-Forward
15FC Basel 1893 U18
2
Luan Abazi
Central Midfield
17FCO St. Gallen/Wil U18
3
Mischa Eberhard
Central Midfield
17BSC Young Boys U18
4
Filipe de Carvalho Ferreira
Forward
15Grasshopper Club Zürich U18
5
Diego Martin
Right Winger
17Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U18

Latest transfers

  • Elmedin Avdic
    Age: 17 Years  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    ES FC Malley LS
     
    Team Vaud U18

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Marvin Hübel
Goalkeeper
Team Aargau U18
2
Stevan Lujic
Left-Back
Team Aargau U18
3
Jonathan De Donno
Centre-Forward
BSC Young Boys U18
4
Mischa Eberhard
Central Midfield
BSC Young Boys U18
5
Gabriele De Donno
Right Midfield
BSC Young Boys U18
Table Swiss U18 Elite League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Basel 1893 U18 13 31 33
FC Zürich U18 13 15 24
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U18 13 10 22
Team Aargau U18 13 -3 22
BSC Young Boys U18 13 8 21
FC Sion U18 13 8 21
Grasshopper Club Zürich U18 13 -1 21
Servette FC U18 13 -1 18
Team Vaud U18 13 -6 18
FCO St. Gallen/Wil U18 13 3 16
Team BEJUNE U18 13 -6 15
Team Ticino U18 13 -16 15
Team Winterthur/Schaffhausen U18 13 -6 13
FC Thun U18 13 -36 2