For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Swiss U18 Elite League

Swiss U18 Elite League
League Level: Youth league - Switzerland Switzerland
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 232
Foreigners: 53 Players  22,8%
ø-Market value: 4 Th. €
ø-Age: 17,2 Years
Most valuable player: Elvir Muminovic  500 Th. €
Total Market Value:
900 Th. €

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by Season:
Clubs - Swiss U18 Elite League 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadAgeForeignersTotal Market ValueAverage Market ValueTotal MVø-MV
   23217,2 Years53900 Th. €4 Th. €900 Th. €4 Th. €
FC Sion U182017,77500 Th. €25 Th. €500 Th. €25 Th. €
Team Aargau U182716,86400 Th. €15 Th. €400 Th. €15 Th. €
FC Basel 1893 U182217,05----
Grasshopper Club Zürich U182516,98----
Team Vaud U181517,44----
Team Ticino U181317,62----
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U181117,73----
Team BEJUNE U18517,83----
Servette FC U181317,32----
FC St. Gallen 1879 U181017,43----
FC Thun U181617,31----
Team Winterthur/Schaffhausen U181017,53----
BSC Young Boys U182117,15----
FC Zürich U182417,11----
Top Goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Mihailo Stevanovic
Central Midfield
17FC Basel 1893 U18
2
Louis Lurvink
Centre-Back
17FC Basel 1893 U18
3
Momodou Jaiteh
Centre-Forward
14FC Basel 1893 U18
4
Andrin Hunziker
Centre-Forward
16FC Basel 1893 U18
5
Liam Chipperfield
Midfielder
15FC Basel 1893 U18

Latest Transfers

  • Tim Lüscher
    Age: 18 Years  Switzerland
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free Transfer
    Team Aargau U18
     
    SC Schöftland

The league's most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Elvir Muminovic
Right-Back
FC Sion U18
2
Marvin Hübel
Goalkeeper
Team Aargau U18
3
Stevan Lujic
Left-Back
Team Aargau U18
4
Kosta Makripodis
Goalkeeper
Grasshopper Club Zürich U18
5
Matija Randjelovic
Centre-Back
Team Aargau U18
Table Swiss U18 Elite League 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Basel 1893 U18 1 6 3
Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U18 1 3 3
FC Sion U18 1 1 3
Team Vaud U18 1 1 3
Grasshopper Club Zürich U18 - - -
FC St. Gallen 1879 U18 - - -
FC Thun U18 - - -
Team Winterthur/Schaffhausen U18 - - -
BSC Young Boys U18 - - -
FC Zürich U18 - - -
Team Ticino U18 1 -1 0
Servette FC U18 1 -1 0
Team BEJUNE U18 1 -3 0
Team Aargau U18 1 -6 0