To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: Portugal Domestic Cup

Participants: 163

Current champions: FC PortoFC Porto

Most valuable player: Jesús Corona  30.00 m €

ø-Market value: 389 k €

Taça de Portugal Placard
100.png
Tournament records
Wins: SL Benfica Benfica 26 time(s)
Matches:   44 games
Goals:   14 goals

Info

Filter by season:
Knockout stage
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Tue Jan 12, 2021 5:15 AM
Tue Jan 12, 2021 5:15 AM Sporting CP
Tue Jan 12, 2021 10:00 PM
10:00 PM GD Estoril Praia
Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:00 AM
Wed Jan 13, 2021 1:00 AM CD Santa Clara
Wed Jan 13, 2021 2:00 AM
2:00 AM FC Porto
Wed Jan 13, 2021 5:15 AM
5:15 AM SL Benfica
Wed Jan 13, 2021 11:30 PM
11:30 PM SC União Torreense
Thu Jan 14, 2021 10:00 PM
Thu Jan 14, 2021 10:00 PM Belenenses SAD
Fri Jan 15, 2021 4:30 AM
Fri Jan 15, 2021 4:30 AM Académico Viseu FC
Fri Dec 11, 2020 10:00 PM
Fri Dec 11, 2020 10:00 PM Académica Coimbra
Sat Dec 12, 2020 5:15 AM
Sat Dec 12, 2020 5:15 AM FC Paços de Ferreira
Sat Dec 12, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM AD Fafe
Sat Dec 12, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM FC Famalicão
Sun Dec 13, 2020 5:00 AM
Sun Dec 13, 2020 5:00 AM Boavista FC
Sun Dec 13, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Moreirense FC
Sun Dec 13, 2020 10:00 PM
10:00 PM CD Santa Clara
Mon Dec 14, 2020 2:30 AM
Mon Dec 14, 2020 2:30 AM CD Tondela
Mon Dec 14, 2020 4:30 AM
4:30 AM UD Vilafranquense
Mon Dec 14, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Amora FC
Mon Dec 14, 2020 10:00 PM
10:00 PM CF Estrela Amadora SAD
Tue Dec 15, 2020 4:15 AM
Tue Dec 15, 2020 4:15 AM SC Braga
Wed Dec 23, 2020 7:00 PM
Wed Dec 23, 2020 7:00 PM SC Salgueiros
Thu Dec 24, 2020 12:00 AM
Thu Dec 24, 2020 12:00 AM Gil Vicente FC
Thu Dec 24, 2020 3:00 AM
3:00 AM SC Espinho
Thu Dec 24, 2020 4:00 AM
4:00 AM Leixões SC
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:30 PM
Fri Nov 20, 2020 10:30 PM Gil Vicente FC
Sat Nov 21, 2020 1:30 AM
Sat Nov 21, 2020 1:30 AM Amora FC
Sat Nov 21, 2020 5:00 AM
5:00 AM Portimonense SC
Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Leixões SC
Sat Nov 21, 2020 7:15 PM
7:15 PM FC Famalicão
Sat Nov 21, 2020 10:00 PM
10:00 PM Académico Viseu FC
Sat Nov 21, 2020 10:30 PM
10:30 PM FC Porto
Sat Nov 21, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM CD Cova Piedade
Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:30 AM
Sun Nov 22, 2020 12:30 AM Vitória Guimarães SC
Sun Nov 22, 2020 3:30 AM
3:30 AM SC Braga
Sun Nov 22, 2020 5:15 AM
5:15 AM SL Benfica
Sun Nov 22, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM CD Pinhalnovense
Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas
Vilar de Perdizes
Gondomar SC
FC Alverca
CD Tondela
Clube Olímpico Montijo
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:30 PM
10:30 PM Moreirense FC
Rio Ave FC
CD Santa Clara
Mon Nov 23, 2020 1:15 AM
Mon Nov 23, 2020 1:15 AM FC Paços de Ferreira
Mon Nov 23, 2020 4:00 AM
4:00 AM Boavista FC
Mon Nov 23, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM SC Covilhã
Mon Nov 23, 2020 10:00 PM
10:00 PM CS Marítimo
Tue Nov 24, 2020 12:45 AM
Tue Nov 24, 2020 12:45 AM Belenenses SAD
Tue Nov 24, 2020 3:30 AM
3:30 AM Varzim SC
Tue Nov 24, 2020 5:15 AM
5:15 AM Sporting CP
Wed Nov 25, 2020 6:00 PM
Wed Nov 25, 2020 6:00 PM CD Nacional
Thu Dec 3, 2020 10:30 PM
Thu Dec 3, 2020 10:30 PM SC Farense
Wed Dec 9, 2020 11:00 PM
Wed Dec 9, 2020 11:00 PM Associação Lusitano de Évora 1911
Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:00 AM
Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:00 AM AD Sanjoanense
Fri Oct 9, 2020 11:00 PM
Fri Oct 9, 2020 11:00 PM GD Estoril Praia
Sat Oct 10, 2020 10:00 PM
Sat Oct 10, 2020 10:00 PM SC Covilhã
Sat Oct 10, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM CD Feirense
CD Mafra
Oriental Dragon
UD Vilafranquense
Sat Oct 10, 2020 12:00 AM
12:00 AM FC Penafiel
Sun Oct 11, 2020 2:00 AM
Sun Oct 11, 2020 2:00 AM Lusitano FCV
Sun Oct 11, 2020 7:00 PM
7:00 PM Académica Coimbra
Sun Oct 11, 2020 9:00 PM
9:00 PM AD Camacha
Sun Oct 11, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM RD Águeda
Gondomar SC
Merelinense FC
UD Oliveirense
FC Vizela
CF Canelas 2010
SC Beira-Mar
Leixões SC
Anadia FC
SC Mineiro Aljustrelense
Casa Pia AC
SC Mirandela
USC Paredes
AD Fafe
GD Chaves
FC Ferreiras
AC Marinhense
SG Sacavenense
CD Cova Piedade
CD Pinhalnovense
União de Leiria
Wed Oct 21, 2020 11:00 PM
Wed Oct 21, 2020 11:00 PM Clube Olímpico Montijo
Wed Oct 28, 2020 10:30 PM
Wed Oct 28, 2020 10:30 PM UD Santarém
Wed Oct 28, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM Valadares Gaia FC
Varzim SC
Thu Oct 29, 2020 2:00 AM
Thu Oct 29, 2020 2:00 AM Académico Viseu FC
Thu Nov 12, 2020 12:00 AM
Thu Nov 12, 2020 12:00 AM SC Salgueiros
Sun Sep 27, 2020 3:00 AM
Sun Sep 27, 2020 3:00 AM FC Oliveira do Hospital
Sun Sep 27, 2020 11:00 PM
11:00 PM AC Marinhense
ARC Oleiros
AD Limianos
Associação Lusitano de Évora 1911
Valadares Gaia FC
CD Carapinheirense
FC Vale Formoso
Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense
Lusitânia FC Lourosa
Clube Desportivo Praia de Milfontes
CF Estrela Amadora SAD
Leça FC
SC Mêda
SB Castelo Branco
AC Vila Meã
SC Praiense
União de Leiria
Pevidem SC
GD Águias Moradal
AD Fafe
Atlético CP
FC Tirsense
Clube Condeixa
Amarante FC
ARC Oleiros
AD Castro Daire
Sport União Sintrense
AD Camacha
Vilaverdense FC
Thu Oct 8, 2020 5:00 AM
Thu Oct 8, 2020 5:00 AM GS Loures

Record cup winner

The most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Jesús Corona
Right Midfield
FC Porto
2
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
SL Benfica
3
Éverton
Left Midfield
SL Benfica
4
Felipe Anderson
Left Midfield
FC Porto
5
Rafa Silva
Left Midfield
SL Benfica

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Rodrigo Pinho
Centre-Forward
29CS Marítimo
2
Brayan Riascos
Centre-Forward
26CD Nacional
3
Abel Ruiz
Centre-Forward
20SC Braga
4
Iaquinta
Centre-Forward
25SG Sacavenense
5
Mehdi Taremi
Centre-Forward
28FC Porto