For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ugur Sahin

Date of birth/Age: Jan 26, 1976 (43)

Place of birth: Turkey Istanbul

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Jul 22, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Avg. term as coach : 1,56 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Ugur Sahin
Istanbul Basaksehir FK Youth
Basaksehir Yth Manager
Turkey 
Appointed: Jul 22, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Uğur Şahin
Date of Birth: Jan 26, 1976
Place of Birth: Istanbul  Turkey
Age: 43
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 1,56 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Istanbul Basaksehir FK Youth19/20 (Jul 22, 2019) expected 30.06.2020 Manager--
Istanbul Basaksehir FK U1916/17 (Aug 15, 2016) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager41,50
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Jul 1, 2012 Unknown Retired 50 K € -
11/12 Feb 24, 2012 Career break Unknown 50 K € -
08/09 Jan 13, 2009 Beylerbeyispor Career break 50 K € -
06/07 Jan 4, 2007 Kastamonuspor Beylerbeyispor - Free transfer
05/06 Jan 19, 2006 Kasimpasa Kastamonuspor - Free transfer
04/05 Aug 23, 2004 Beylerbeyispor Kasimpasa - Free transfer
03/04 Aug 26, 2003 Eyüpspor Beylerbeyispor - ?
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Göztepe Eyüpspor - ?
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 Beylerbeyispor Göztepe - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0