1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 12 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lada D | 3:1 | Tomsk | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
3.500 · Amir Mukhametshin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
31' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
Krista | 2:0 | Sokol | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
7.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Sparta | 0:0 | Fakel | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | ||||
Lokomo | 3:0 | KamAZ- | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
7.500 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
Lokomo | 0:0 | Anzhi | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
200 · Anatoliy Nekrasov |
Dinamo | 0:0 | Metall | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Objedkov |
Saturn | 3:1 | NKN | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
11' | 1:1 | |||
35' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
Druzhb | 1:3 | Lokomo | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Geselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
1:3 | 88' | |||
Lada-T | 0:0 | Irtysh | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
4.500 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | ||||
89' | ||||
Kuban | 1:3 | Arsena | ||
Fri
May 22, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 12 | 16 | 30 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 12 | 8 | 26 | |
3 | Arsenal Tula | 12 | 6 | 22 | |
4 | Kristall | 11 | 6 | 21 | |
5 | Lokomotiv NN | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
6 | Fakel Voronezh | 12 | 4 | 19 | |
7 | Sokol | 12 | 3 | 19 | |
8 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 11 | 3 | 17 | |
9 | Anzhi | 12 | 1 | 17 | |
10 | L. Chita | 12 | 1 | 16 | |
11 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 11 | -3 | 16 | |
12 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 12 | -2 | 15 | |
13 | Stavropol | 11 | 1 | 13 | |
14 | Irtysh Omsk | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
15 | Tom Tomsk | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
16 | Neftekhimik | 11 | -9 | 11 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
18 | Druzhba Maikop | 11 | -8 | 10 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
20 | Rubin Kazan | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
21 | Spartak Nalchik | 11 | -8 | 7 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 11 | -11 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...