1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 34 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) SKA-En | 2:2 | Rostov (4.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 36' | |||
40' | 2:2 | |||
(21.) Zvezda | 2:3 | Bryans (22.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
53' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 78' | |||
(17.) Sporta | 1:0 | Nosta (6.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Vyacheslav Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
68' | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Anzhi | 1:0 | Vityaz (12.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(20.) Mashuk | 2:4 | Ural (1.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Eskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
1:3 | 67' | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
90+2' | 2:4 | |||
(14.) Alania | 1:0 | Sibir (9.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) KamAZ | 4:2 | Metall (18.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Lobanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 5' | |||
10' | 2:1 | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
82' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90+2' | |||
(11.) Volga | 1:0 | FK DB (19.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Vasili Kazartsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Cherno | 2:0 | Balt. (7.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Kuban | 3:2 | Torped (16.) | ||
Thu
Sep 18, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Kuznetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
81' | ||||
3:1 | 85' | |||
3:2 | 88' | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 32 | 37 | 75 | |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 33 | 30 | 66 | |
3 | Ural | 33 | 28 | 62 | |
4 | KamAZ | 33 | 21 | 62 | |
5 | Anzhi | 32 | 26 | 60 | |
6 | Nosta | 33 | 13 | 54 | |
7 | Baltika | 32 | 7 | 49 | |
8 | SKA-Energia | 33 | 2 | 48 | |
9 | Sibir | 33 | 12 | 48 | |
10 | Alania | 32 | 1 | 45 | |
11 | SKA Rostov | 32 | 5 | 45 | |
12 | Volga Uljanovsk | 33 | -8 | 43 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 33 | 5 | 42 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 33 | -9 | 41 | |
15 | Met-Kuz | 32 | 1 | 41 | |
16 | Sportacademclub | 32 | -7 | 40 | |
17 | Salyut Belgorod | 32 | -9 | 39 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 32 | -20 | 35 | |
19 | Mashuk | 32 | -27 | 23 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 32 | -39 | 21 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 32 | -41 | 17 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 33 | -28 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...