1. Liga Classic group 1
Switzerland
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 397
- Foreigners: 176 Players 44.3%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 12 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Sion U | 4:1 | YS II (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Yanick Ottmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
43' | 2:1 | |||
49' | 3:1 | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) USTS | 1:1 | FC N O (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Werder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) FCC | 2:1 | MFC (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
145 · Lars Bracher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
90+5' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) FC S-E | 2:0 | Vevey (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Jan Siegrist | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) CSC | 2:2 | LS II (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Mirnes Hyseni | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
2:2 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) FC-GS | 2:1 | Monthe (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Paul Henchoz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) FC Cof | 0:2 | FCE (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Mujo Dedukic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) FC P/G | 2:0 | Pully (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Arber Smajli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 1. Liga Classic group 1 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand-Saconnex | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
2 | FC Sion U21 | 12 | 18 | 22 | |
3 | Lausanne II | 12 | 11 | 21 | |
4 | CS Chênois | 12 | 7 | 21 | |
5 | FC Echallens | 12 | 0 | 20 | |
6 | FC Naters | 12 | -3 | 20 | |
7 | Vevey-Sports | 12 | 9 | 18 | |
8 | Yverdon II U21 | 12 | 6 | 18 | |
9 | Chaux-de-Fonds | 12 | -6 | 17 | |
10 | Meyrin FC | 12 | 0 | 16 | |
11 | FC Coffrane | 12 | -4 | 16 | |
12 | FC Portalban | 12 | -8 | 15 | |
13 | US Terre Sainte | 12 | -13 | 10 | |
14 | FC Monthey | 12 | -5 | 9 | |
15 | Sarraz-Eclépens | 12 | -12 | 7 | |
16 | Pully Football | 12 | -16 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...