News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Matches Oct 3, 1965
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
International Cup
Further Cup
LaLiga
matchday 5
Mallorca
0:3
Pontevedra CF
Elche CF
1:1
UD Las Palmas
Athletic
0:2
Atlético Madrid
Sevilla FC
1:1
Real Zaragoza
Barcelona
1:2
Valencia
Real Madrid
2:1
Córdoba CF
CD Sabadell
4:1
Real Betis
CD Málaga
0:0
Español
Serie A
Lazio
1:1
Bologna
SPAL
1:1
Milan
Juventus
4:1
Vicenza
Atalanta
0:2
AS Roma
Inter
3:1
Catania
Sampdoria
2:1
Foggia Incedit
Varese
1:3
US Cagliari
Napoli
1:0
Brescia
Fiorentina
1:1
AC Torino
Division 1
matchday 9
G. Bordeaux
4:1
Rouen
T.F.C.
2:2
CS Sedan
Olympique Lyon
1:1
Saint-Étienne
Cannes
1:3
OGC Nice
Angers SCO
5:3
Stade Rennais UC
Stade Français
1:1
Red Star OA
Lens
1:1
US Valenciennes
WC Qualifiers Europe
Group 7
Greece
1:4
USSR
European Cup
First Round 2nd leg
Levski Sofia
6:0
Djurgården
Nationalliga
matchday 6
SV Kapfenberg
0:0
LASK
Austria Vienna
2:0
Wiener SC
Grazer AK
0:4
Rapid Vienna
Admira Energie
2:0
First Vienna FC
Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
matchday 26
SKA Odessa
0:1
Neftyanik
Spartak Moscow
1:1
SKA Rostov
Nationalliga A
matchday 8
Fellows ZH
1:5
Lausanne-Sport
FC Basel
3:1
FC Lugano
Servette FC
5:2
Grasshoppers
FC Grenchen
2:1
Urania Genève
BSC Young Boys
4:2
FC Biel-Bienne
FC Luzern
0:0
FC Sion
FC Zürich
2:3
Chaux-de-Fonds
Eredivisie
matchday 6
DOS
3:2
GVAV
Sparta
2:1
Elinkwijk
ADO
4:0
Willem II
Fortuna '54
1:3
FC Twente
DWS
2:0
Feijenoord
Heracles
1:1
Ajax
Telstar
3:1
PSV Eindhoven
Go Ahead
1:1
MVV
Eerste klasse
matchday 4
RFC Tilleur
1:0
Cercle Brugge
Club Brugge
0:0
Daring Club
Beringen FC
2:1
Beerschot AC
Sint-Truiden
2:0
RSC Anderlecht
RRC Brüssel
0:0
Lierse SK
Berchem Sport
1:2
KV Mechelen
Royal Antwerp
1:1
RFC Lüttich
Standard Liège
1:1
ARA Gent
Southern German Cup
First Round Replay
VfR Mannheim
3:1
VfR Pforzheim
Western German Cup
Second Round Replay
SG Castrop
4:0
Pr. TV Werl
VfJ Ratheim
3:2
GSV Moers
JSL (1965-91/92)
matchday 9
Yanmar Diesel
1:1
Toyo Ind. SC
Hitachi SC
1:1
Yawata Steel
Mitsubishi FC
1:1
Toyoda ALW
Furukawa SC
3:0
Nagoya Mutual
Serie B
matchday 5
Vigor Trani
1:1
Lecco
Reggiana
0:0
Novara
Monza
2:1
AC Pisa
Mantova
2:2
Alessandria
Hellas Verona
0:0
Palermo
Reggina
1:0
Pro Patria
Potenza SC
2:0
Padova
Modena
1:3
Messina
Livorno
0:1
AC Venezia
Catanzaro
2:0
Genoa
Serie C-A
matchday 3
Monfalcone
0:0
Triestina
Solbiatese 1911
1:1
Biellese
Piacenza
2:1
Savona
Mestre
1:1
Como
Ivrea
2:2
Trevigliese
Udinese
1:0
Legnano
Rapallo Rivarol
1:1
Treviso
Parma
0:0
Virtus Entella
Marzotto
1:0
Cremonese
Serie C-B
Torres
0:0
Arezzo
Rimini
0:0
Ternana
Pistoiese
0:0
Perugia
Lucchese
5:1
Jesina
Anconitana
1:0
Carpi
AC Siena
1:1
Cesena
Ravenna
0:0
Massese
Maceratese
0:1
FC Empoli
US Carrarese
0:1
Prato
Serie C-C
Trapani
0:0
Salernitana
Siracusa
1:1
Casertana
Nardò
0:1
Akragas
Ascoli
0:0
US Crotone
Avellino
2:0
Savoia
Taranto
2:0
Torre Alex
Pescara
0:0
Cosenza
Lecce
1:1
L'Aquila
Bari
2:0
Sambenedettese
2ª División
matchday 5
Celta de Vigo
2:1
Real Oviedo
RCD Coruña
1:0
Santander
Lérida
1:0
CD Europa
CD Condal
1:1
Burgos CF
Real Gijón
2:1
Real Sociedad
UP Langreo
2:1
SD Indauchu
CA Osasuna
3:1
CE L'Hospitalet
Badalona
1:0
Baracaldo
Eerste Divisie
matchday 6
DHC
2:1
Volendam
SC Cambuur
1:1
Holland Sport
NEC
2:2
Velox
VVV
1:1
Blauw-Wit
NAC
6:0
Sittardia
Eindhoven
0:0
RBC
De Volewijckers
3:4
Xerxes
Nationalliga B
matchday 7
FC Porrentruy
1:3
FC St. Gallen
AC Bellinzona
0:0
FC Baden 1897
SC Brühl SG
3:0
FC Solothurn
FC Chiasso
1:2
FC Winterthur
Regional League Central
matchday 6
ASK Köflach
1:3
Vorwärts Steyr
P. Mürzzuschlag
2:1
Villacher SV
Steyrermühl
1:1
Rosental
WSG Radenthein
0:3
WSV Alpine
Regional League East
Pinkafeld
0:3
Wiener AC
Kremser SC
1:2
SC Tulln
Landesliga Sbg.
SAK 1914
2:2
Bürmoos
Oberndorf
1:0
St. Johann
Trimmelkam
5:4
Zell am See
USK Anif
0:0
ASK Salzburg
Neumarkt
1:0
ESV Saalfelden
1. Halleiner SK
8:2
Schwarzach
Regionalliga Nord
matchday 7
Altona 93
5:1
VfV Hildesheim
Arm. Hannover
0:3
VfL Osnabrück
Göttingen 05
3:1
Itzehoer SV
VfB Lübeck
1:1
FC St. Pauli
Holstein Kiel
6:1
VfL Wolfsburg
Bremerhaven 93
4:4
Bremer SV
VfB Oldenburg
0:0
SC Victoria
Regionalliga Süd
matchday 10
Darmstadt 98
2:0
W. Mannheim
FC Bayern Hof
1:1
1.FC Pforzheim
Hessen Kassel
5:3
O. Rüsselsheim
K. Offenbach
1:0
FSV Frankfurt
Freiburger FC
5:2
VfR Pforzheim
Schwaben Augsb.
1:3
Stuttg. Kickers
SSV Reutlingen
0:0
Schweinfurt 05
SpVgg Fürth
3:2
VfR Mannheim
SpVgg Weiden
1:0
ESV Ingolstadt
RL West
matchday 7
RW Essen
3:1
VfL Bochum
Alem. Aachen
2:1
SW Essen
Eintr. Duisburg
2:2
Hamborn 07
Viktoria Köln
3:2
RW Oberhausen
Wuppertaler SV
3:1
VfB Bottrop
Arm. Bielefeld
3:1
TSV Marl-Hüls
Westfalia Herne
3:0
B. Leverkusen
Pr. Münster
4:0
STV Horst-Em.
Eintr. Gelsenk.
1:7
F. Düsseldorf
Regionalliga Südwest
Ludwigshaf. SC
3:2
Eintracht Trier
Frankenthal
1:1
Phönix Bellheim
Saarbrücken
3:0
1.FSV Mainz 05
SVW Mainz
3:5
SV Röchling
TSC Zweibrücken
0:3
SV Südwest
FK Pirmasens
3:0
SV Alsenborn
Wormatia Worms
2:1
TuS Neuendorf
1.DDR-Liga Nord
Einheit Grw.
0:1
BSG Motor Babel.
SC Cottbus
3:1
Vorwärts N.
BSG Motor Dessau
2:5
Mo. Hennigsdorf
Post NB
3:2
ASG Vorwärts
ASGV Rostock
6:1
TSG Wismar
Dynamo Schwerin
2:0
BSG Aktivist
TSC Berlin
1:1
BSG Stahl
Tweede Divisie A
matchday 6
HVC
0:0
Heerenveen
Zwartemeer
2:1
Wageningen
ZFC
0:1
Hilversum
Veendam
2:1
FC Zaanstreek
Tubantia
2:9
De Graafschap
Gooiland
0:2
Zwolsche Boys
PEC
1:1
AGOVV
Tweede Divisie B
DFC
5:1
Hermes-DVS
SVV
3:2
Baronie
Fortuna Vl.
2:0
Helmondia '55
Excelsior
1:2
RCH
Limburgia
3:1
Wilhelmina
NOAD
1:2
Roda JC
FC Den Bosch
5:0
EDO
Regionalliga Berlin
matchday 10
Füchse Berlin
1:0
BFC Viktoria 89
BFC Südring
1:0
H. Zehlendorf
Wacker Berlin
1:1
1.FC Neukölln
VfB Lichterfelde
0:0
SC Tegel
Berliner SV 92
1:4
Spandauer SV
SC Staaken
0:3
Hertha BSC
TeBe Berlin
4:0
BW Berlin
SC Gatow
2:1
VfB Hermsdorf
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Alf Fistler
Date of birth:
Oct 3, 1964
Position:
Defender
Market value:
-
Retired
Age:
1 year
Coach birthdays
Juani
Date of birth:
Oct 3, 1955
Function:
Manager
Unknown
Age:
10 years