#10 Andrea Zammit
Birkirkara FC
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premier League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 9, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Valletta FC
Stats of Andrea Zammit
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.106' | ||
Premier League | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 867' | ||
Maltese FA Trophy | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 213' | ||
Serie C - C | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 19' | ||
Coppa Serie C | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3/25/24 | H | Slovakia U21 | 1:4 | 22' | ||||||||||||
29 | 6/5/24 | H | Belarus U21 | 0:2 | LW | 77' | |||||||||||
30 | 6/8/24 | H | Belarus U21 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/4/23 | A | Catania | 2:1 | CF | 7' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/2/23 | A | (11.) | Cerignola (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/21/23 | H | (17.) | Turris (2.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (16.) | V. Francavilla (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | H | (14.) | Avellino (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (16.) | Sorrento (17.) | 1:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
2 | 10/11/23 | H | (12.) | Casertana (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/15/23 | H | (14.) | Giugliano (15.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/20/23 | A | (15.) | Picerno (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/26/23 | H | (15.) | Brindisi (19.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | A | (17.) | Crotone (5.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 11/1/23 | A | (17.) | Taranto (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/5/23 | H | (17.) | Benevento (2.) | 0:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | H | (18.) | Latina Calcio (6.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/19/23 | A | (18.) | Foggia (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (18.) | Juve Stabia (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/2/23 | A | (18.) | Monterosi (19.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (17.) | Catania (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | A | (15.) | Potenza (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/22/23 | H | (16.) | Monopoli (17.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/7/24 | H | (16.) | Cerignola (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 1/21/24 | H | (5.) | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 1/28/24 | A | (6.) | Sliema Wander. (3.) | 0:0 | RW | 86' | ||||||||||
15 | 2/3/24 | H | (6.) | Floriana (2.) | 1:2 | LW | 79' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/9/24 | A | (6.) | Valletta (9.) | 0:1 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/17/24 | H | (6.) | Hibernians FC (5.) | 1:1 | 1 | 17' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | A | (5.) | Mosta FC (11.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 56' | 84' | |||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | H | (5.) | Balzan FC (10.) | 1:1 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | A | (5.) | Marsaxlokk (4.) | 0:0 | LM | 71' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/14/24 | H | (6.) | Naxxar Lions FC (8.) | 0:2 | 34' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/7/24 | A | (7.) | Hamrun Spart. (2.) | 2:0 | RW | 74' | 75' | |||||||||
23 | 4/14/24 | H | (6.) | Gudja United FC (14.) | 2:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (6.) | Gzira Utd. (8.) | 0:0 | 5' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (5.) | Sirens FC (13.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | A | (5.) | Santa Lucia FC (11.) | 2:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 2/6/23 | A | Mosta FC | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 1/13/24 | H | Attard FC | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/6/24 | H | Sirens FC | 1:0 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/30/24 | H | Hamrun Spart. | 6:5 on pens | 79' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/24 | H | Sliema Wander. | 0:1 AET | 14' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/8/23 | H | Spain U21 | 0:6 | CF | 86' | |||||||||||
Group B | 9/12/23 | H | Hungary U21 | 0:3 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/13/23 | H | Belgium U21 | 0:2 | 73' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/17/23 | A | Scotland U21 | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 11/16/23 | H | Kazakhstan U21 | 0:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/21/24 | A | Belgium U21 | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Right Winger | 4 | - | - |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malta | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Malta U21 | |||||
10 | Oct 9, 2020 | 19 | 5 | ||
Malta U19 | |||||
10 | Oct 6, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Malta U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Malta U16 | |||||
17 | - | 3 | 2 |