Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 20, 2023 | Arsenal YL | Eindhoven YL | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Oct 25, 2023 | Klaipeda YL | AZ Alkmaar YL | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | FC Porto YL | R. Antwerpen YL | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 29, 2023 | Benfica YL | Inter YL | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Penybont | FC Santa Coloma | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Oct 20, 2023 | Hvidovre (12.) | Silkeborg IF (3.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - |
3. Division Promotion Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Apr 6, 2024 | Anagen.Derynias (2.) | APEA Akrotiri (4.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - |
3. Division Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Feb 3, 2024 | Geroskipou FC (4.) | APEP Pitsilia (6.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Feb 17, 2024 | Aspis Pylas (2.) | Geroskipou FC (4.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Mar 2, 2024 | Oly. Lympion (7.) | Geroskipou FC (4.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 4, 2024 | Apol. Limassol (1.) | Nea Salamis (2.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Apr 3, 2024 | Karmiotissa (5.) | AEL Limassol (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Apr 23, 2024 | Ethnikos (3.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 3:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 18, 2024 | Olympiakos N. | Pafos FC | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 18, 2023 | Pafos FC (4.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 28, 2023 | Aris Limassol (5.) | Doxa Katokopias (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | 2 | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 22, 2023 | AEZ Zakakiou (10.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 29, 2023 | Anorthosis (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Nov 25, 2023 | Pafos FC (3.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 2, 2023 | Ethnikos (10.) | Apol. Limassol (8.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Dec 17, 2023 | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 1:4 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 7, 2024 | Karmiotissa (13.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
22 | Jan 31, 2024 | Aris Limassol (2.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Bulgaria U19 | Scotland U19 | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Kosovo U19 | Austria U19 | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Spain U19 | Kosovo U19 | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 7, 2023 | N. Ireland U21 | Luxembourg U21 | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |