BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 22 14/15
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) UNK | 0:1 | Rospor (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2015
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
194 · Christian Richartz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Canach | 0:0 | Esch (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2015
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
83 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) USR | 0:3 | CSG (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
226 · Marco Borg | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Progrè | 1:2 | F91 (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
920 · Victor Billy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
90+2' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Fola | 2:1 | Ett. (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Tania Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Wiltz | 2:1 | FCD 03 (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
220 · Jean Heinen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Hoster | 2:1 | Mondor (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2015
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
215 · Chris Reisch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
67' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 14/15
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Fola Esch | 22 | 34 | 52 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 22 | 36 | 48 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 22 | 19 | 47 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 22 | 18 | 41 | |
5 | Jeunesse Esch | 22 | 9 | 35 | |
6 | Vict. Rosport | 22 | -1 | 30 | |
7 | CS Grevenmacher | 22 | -20 | 25 | |
8 | US Rumelange | 22 | -8 | 24 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 22 | -14 | 24 | |
10 | US Mondorf | 22 | -14 | 23 | |
11 | US Hostert | 22 | -10 | 22 | |
12 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 22 | -19 | 21 | |
13 | FC Wiltz 71 | 22 | -15 | 18 | |
14 | Jeunesse Canach | 22 | -15 | 15 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...