Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |||
EFL Trophy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League Two | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
National League | 16 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
FA Cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Premier League 2 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 14, 2023 | Carlisle United | Harrogate Town | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | Notts County (6.) | Walsall (19.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Salford (21.) | Grimsby Town (20.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Forest Green (24.) | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
National League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Kidderminster (22.) | Woking (17.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Maidenhead Utd. (12.) | Dag & Red FC (21.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Dorking (22.) | Eastleigh (15.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Sep 19, 2023 | Dag & Red FC (13.) | Bromley (4.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Sep 23, 2023 | Boreham Wood (16.) | Aldershot (17.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Sep 30, 2023 | York City (20.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Oct 28, 2023 | Hartlepool (12.) | Rochdale (13.) | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Nov 25, 2023 | Fylde (23.) | Dorking (16.) | 3:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Dec 23, 2023 | Kidderminster (24.) | Southend United (14.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Jan 16, 2024 | Chesterfield FC (1.) | Altrincham (4.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 3, 2024 | Barnet (3.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
37 | Mar 2, 2024 | Dorking (23.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
40 | Mar 17, 2024 | Oxford City (24.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 0:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
41 | Mar 23, 2024 | Rochdale (11.) | Maidenhead Utd. (15.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 26, 2024 | Gateshead (8.) | Hartlepool (11.) | 7:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
45 | Apr 13, 2024 | Bromley (3.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Oxford United | Maidenhead Utd. | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Premier League 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 11, 2023 | Arsenal U21 (5.) | West Ham U21 (2.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 25, 2023 | West Brom U21 (7.) | Sunderland U21 (10.) | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 25, 2023 | Stoke U21 (24.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Nov 6, 2023 | West Brom U21 (23.) | Reading U21 (4.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Dec 18, 2023 | Sunderland U21 (6.) | Arsenal U21 (4.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Jan 14, 2024 | Blackburn U21 (25.) | Palace U21 (17.) | 3:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Feb 19, 2024 | Derby U21 (22.) | Blackburn U21 (20.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Apr 15, 2024 | Leicester U21 (25.) | Stoke U21 (17.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - |