Dan Sparkes
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 1991 (32)
- Place of birth: Peterborough
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,94 m
- Position: Left Midfield
Detailed stats of Dan Sparkes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 74 | 7 | - | 6 / - / - | 4.307' | |||
20/21 | National League | 32 | 4 | - | 2 / - / - | 2.418' | ||
21/22 | National League | 22 | 3 | - | 1 / - / - | 1.259' | ||
22/23 | National League | 19 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 603' | ||
21/22 | FA Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 27' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10/3/20 | A | (22.) | Sutton Utd (2.) | 3:0 | LM | 25' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/6/20 | H | (23.) | King's Lynn (5.) | 2:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 10/10/20 | H | (23.) | Hartlepool (1.) | 0:4 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 10/12/20 | A | (18.) | Wrexham (9.) | 0:1 | LM | 8' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/17/20 | A | (13.) | Notts County (4.) | 2:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 10/27/20 | H | (9.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 2:1 | LM | 82' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/31/20 | H | (6.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 3:1 | LM | 76' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/14/20 | A | (4.) | Chesterfield FC (20.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/17/20 | A | (6.) | Aldershot (16.) | 0:0 | LM | 36' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/21/20 | H | (6.) | Bromley (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/28/20 | A | (8.) | Altrincham (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/5/20 | A | (7.) | Eastleigh (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/8/20 | A | (10.) | Torquay (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/26/20 | H | (8.) | Wealdstone (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/23/21 | A | (8.) | Woking (19.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/27/21 | H | (5.) | Yeovil Town (13.) | 4:2 | LM | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
22 | 1/30/21 | A | (4.) | Halifax Town (11.) | 2:3 | LM | 69' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/6/21 | H | (7.) | Boreham Wood (12.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/16/21 | H | (8.) | Stockport (5.) | 0:0 | LM | 64' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/20/21 | A | (11.) | Bromley (14.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/23/21 | H | (11.) | Aldershot (16.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 3/6/21 | A | (15.) | Solihull Moors (8.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/9/21 | A | (15.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 3/13/21 | H | (14.) | Chesterfield FC (6.) | 2:0 | LM | 1 | 34' | 90' | ||||||||
32 | 3/16/21 | H | (12.) | Torquay (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 3/27/21 | H | (13.) | Altrincham (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 4/2/21 | A | (14.) | Weymouth FC (18.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 4/5/21 | H | (14.) | Eastleigh (8.) | 0:1 | LM | 75' | ||||||||||
37 | 4/10/21 | H | (15.) | Barnet (22.) | 0:0 | LM | 78' | ||||||||||
39 | 4/17/21 | A | (15.) | Stockport (4.) | 2:2 | LM | 72' | ||||||||||
18 | 4/20/21 | A | (7.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 0:6 | LM | 2 | 53' | 90' | ||||||||
40 | 4/24/21 | H | (14.) | Woking (20.) | 2:1 | LM | 78' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/27/21 | H | (10.) | Weymouth FC (20.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 5/1/21 | A | (15.) | King's Lynn (21.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 5/3/21 | H | (15.) | Wrexham (10.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
43 | 5/8/21 | A | (14.) | Hartlepool (3.) | 2:4 | LM | 89' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/21 | H | (15.) | Notts County (6.) | 0:4 | LM | 78' | ||||||||||
44 | 5/15/21 | H | (14.) | Sutton Utd (1.) | 0:3 | LM | 80' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/18/21 | A | (14.) | Yeovil Town (16.) | 0:0 | LM | 24' | ||||||||||
45 | 5/22/21 | H | (14.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 5/25/21 | A | (9.) | Barnet (21.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 5/29/21 | A | (13.) | Boreham Wood (14.) | 1:4 | LM | 54' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/21/21 | A | (9.) | Halifax Town (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/28/21 | H | (3.) | Dover Athletic (23.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/30/21 | A | (8.) | Weymouth FC (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/4/21 | H | (11.) | Torquay (17.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/14/21 | H | (15.) | Stockport (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/18/21 | A | (17.) | Notts County (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/25/21 | H | (18.) | Grimsby Town (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/21 | H | (18.) | King's Lynn (19.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/5/21 | A | (17.) | Yeovil Town (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/9/21 | A | (18.) | Altrincham (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/23/21 | H | (16.) | Woking (12.) | 3:2 | LB | 7' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/26/21 | H | (16.) | Wrexham (10.) | 3:2 | LM | 8' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/30/21 | A | (18.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 1:0 | LM | 15' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/13/21 | H | (19.) | Dag & Red FC (7.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/20/21 | A | (19.) | Boreham Wood (2.) | 4:0 | LM | 35' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/4/21 | A | (19.) | Barnet (14.) | 3:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/7/21 | A | (18.) | Southend United (21.) | 1:1 | LM | 29' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/11/21 | H | (20.) | Solihull Moors (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 12/28/21 | H | (19.) | Bromley (6.) | 1:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 1/8/22 | A | (20.) | Aldershot (19.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/18/22 | H | (18.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 36' | |||||||||
25 | 1/22/22 | H | (20.) | Halifax Town (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/25/22 | A | (20.) | Stockport (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/29/22 | A | (20.) | Wrexham (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 2/5/22 | H | (20.) | Eastleigh (16.) | 2:2 | LB | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 2/19/22 | H | (19.) | Boreham Wood (6.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 2/22/22 | H | (19.) | Yeovil Town (13.) | 1:1 | LM | 81' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/26/22 | A | (15.) | King's Lynn (22.) | 1:4 | LM | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
29 | 3/1/22 | A | (20.) | Dag & Red FC (10.) | 3:0 | LM | 63' | ||||||||||
33 | 3/5/22 | H | (17.) | Altrincham (15.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/8/22 | H | (20.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 0:2 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
34 | 3/12/22 | A | (19.) | Woking (16.) | 1:0 | LM | 38' | ||||||||||
35 | 3/19/22 | A | (19.) | Chesterfield FC (3.) | 1:0 | LM | 23' | ||||||||||
36 | 3/22/22 | H | (17.) | Southend United (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/26/22 | H | (18.) | Barnet (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 4/2/22 | A | (19.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 3:1 | LM | 61' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/5/22 | A | (20.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 4/9/22 | A | (16.) | Dover Athletic (23.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
40 | 4/15/22 | H | (16.) | Weymouth FC (22.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
41 | 4/18/22 | A | (17.) | Bromley (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/30/22 | A | (16.) | Torquay (11.) | 1:1 | LM | 18' | ||||||||||
44 | 5/2/22 | H | (16.) | Aldershot (20.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
45 | 5/7/22 | A | (16.) | Grimsby Town (6.) | 1:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 5/15/22 | H | (17.) | Notts County (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/6/22 | A | (24.) | Notts County (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/22 | H | (15.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (11.) | 3:2 | LM | 90 + 4' | 15' | |||||||||
3 | 8/16/22 | H | (5.) | Altrincham (22.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/22 | A | (12.) | Dag & Red FC (14.) | 1:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/27/22 | H | (15.) | York City (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/29/22 | A | (18.) | Southend United (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/22 | H | (17.) | Halifax Town (22.) | 1:1 | LB | 65' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/13/22 | A | (20.) | Boreham Wood (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/17/22 | H | (19.) | Woking (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/24/22 | H | (19.) | Gateshead (20.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/1/22 | A | (15.) | Chesterfield FC (2.) | 1:2 | LM | 2' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/4/22 | A | (15.) | Torquay (17.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/8/22 | H | (13.) | Oldham Athletic (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/22/22 | A | (16.) | Barnet (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/25/22 | H | (18.) | Solihull Moors (5.) | 0:2 | LM | 16' | ||||||||||
17 | 10/29/22 | H | (17.) | Bromley (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 11/1/22 | A | (18.) | Wrexham (2.) | 1:0 | LB | 12' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/8/22 | A | (16.) | Yeovil Town (20.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/12/22 | A | (14.) | Aldershot (18.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/19/22 | H | (13.) | Eastleigh (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 11/26/22 | A | (14.) | Maidstone (21.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 12/3/22 | H | (14.) | Dorking (17.) | 1:1 | LM | 4' | ||||||||||
23 | 12/10/22 | H | (17.) | Notts County (1.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 12/26/22 | A | (18.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 3:2 | LB | 8' | ||||||||||
26 | 1/1/23 | H | (17.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 0:0 | LB | 21' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/7/23 | A | (19.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (24.) | 3:0 | LB | 18' | ||||||||||
24 | 1/17/23 | A | (18.) | Altrincham (12.) | 3:2 | LM | 69' | ||||||||||
30 | 1/28/23 | A | (17.) | York City (18.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 2/4/23 | A | (17.) | Bromley (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 2/7/23 | H | (18.) | Southend United (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 2/18/23 | A | (17.) | Eastleigh (9.) | 1:0 | LM | 11' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/21/23 | H | (16.) | Yeovil Town (21.) | 2:0 | LM | 4' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/25/23 | A | (15.) | Halifax Town (16.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 2/28/23 | H | (17.) | Dag & Red FC (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 3/4/23 | H | (15.) | Wrexham (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/7/23 | H | (15.) | Boreham Wood (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/11/23 | A | (16.) | Woking (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 3/14/23 | H | (17.) | Aldershot (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 3/18/23 | H | (16.) | Maidstone (24.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
40 | 3/25/23 | A | (17.) | Dorking (18.) | 3:1 | LM | 19' | ||||||||||
41 | 4/1/23 | H | (17.) | Chesterfield FC (3.) | 0:0 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
42 | 4/7/23 | A | (18.) | Solihull Moors (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/10/23 | H | (19.) | Torquay (21.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 4/15/23 | A | (20.) | Oldham Athletic (14.) | 1:0 | LM | 19' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/22/23 | H | (20.) | Barnet (5.) | 1:1 | LM | 50' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/29/23 | A | (20.) | Gateshead (14.) | 4:0 | LM | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 83, Starting eleven: 47, Substituted in: 26, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/6/21 | A | Halifax Town | 7:4 | 90' | 27' | |||||||||||
First Round | 11/5/22 | H | Dag & Red FC | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |