#11 Emil Berggreen
Sönderjyske
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SønderjyskE
- Date of birth/Age: May 10, 1993 (31)
- Place of birth: Helsingör
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: NINE Group
Stats of Emil Berggreen
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 212' | 212' | ||
Future Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 23' | ||
1.Division | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 163' | 163' | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14' | ||
1.Division Promotion | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Sep 18, 2023 | SE Reserves (13.) | RFC Reserves (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Oct 11, 2023 | FCM Reserves (1.) | SE Reserves (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Oct 23, 2023 | Viborg FF Res. (1.) | SE Reserves (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Nov 13, 2023 | EFB Reserves (9.) | SE Reserves (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Apr 15, 2024 | SE Reserves (13.) | Hvidovre IF Res (6.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | May 21, 2024 | SE Reserves (13.) | AaB Reserves (11.) | 0:2 | CF | 23' | 23' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 9, 2023 | AC Horsens | Sönderjyske | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 6, 2023 | Sönderjyske | Vejle BK | 0:1 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 21, 2023 | Vendsyssel FF (7.) | Sönderjyske (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 28, 2023 | Sönderjyske (7.) | FC Fredericia (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | Naestved BK (11.) | Sönderjyske (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 12, 2023 | Sönderjyske (4.) | AC Horsens (10.) | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 18, 2023 | Kolding IF (4.) | Sönderjyske (3.) | 1:3 | 79' | 11' | |||||||||||
6 | Aug 23, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | HB Köge (11.) | 4:0 | 68' | 22' | |||||||||||
7 | Aug 28, 2023 | Hobro IK (6.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 1, 2023 | Hilleröd F (10.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 2:2 | 90 + 9' | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 15, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Aalborg BK (1.) | 1:1 | 60' | 30' | |||||||||||
10 | Sep 24, 2023 | FC Helsingör (11.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 3:4 | 78' | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||
11 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | B.93 (9.) | 4:0 | 1 | 82' | 8' | ||||||||||
12 | Oct 6, 2023 | FC Fredericia (3.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:2 | 1 | 62' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
13 | Oct 20, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Kolding IF (4.) | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 27, 2023 | B.93 (10.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 3, 2023 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Hobro IK (4.) | 1:0 | 85' | 5' | |||||||||||
16 | Nov 10, 2023 | HB Köge (9.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Nov 24, 2023 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Naestved BK (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Dec 2, 2023 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Hilleröd F (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Feb 24, 2024 | Aalborg BK (2.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 2, 2024 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Vendsyssel FF (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 9, 2024 | AC Horsens (8.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 16, 2024 | Sönderjyske (2.) | FC Helsingör (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mar 30, 2024 | Aalborg BK (1.) | Sönderjyske (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Apr 6, 2024 | Sönderjyske (2.) | Hobro IK (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Fredericia (5.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Apr 18, 2024 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Vendsyssel FF (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Apr 26, 2024 | Kolding IF (5.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | May 2, 2024 | Sönderjyske (1.) | FC Fredericia (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | May 11, 2024 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Aalborg BK (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | May 17, 2024 | Vendsyssel FF (5.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | May 24, 2024 | Hobro IK (5.) | Sönderjyske (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Jun 2, 2024 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Kolding IF (3.) | 1:1 | 1 | 78' | 12' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |