Barakaldo CF
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nuevo Lasesarre 7.960 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 02/03
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2.16 | 35:18 | - |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1.42 | 20:18 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.79 | 55:36 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | CM Peralta | 1:1 | ||||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Sep 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | CM Peralta | 0:1 | ||||
Second Round | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Alavés | 1:3 AET |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 1, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | SD Noja (18.) | 2:0 | |||
2 | Sun Sep 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Gernika (14.) | 0:0 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Real Unión (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Calahorra (17.) | 1:1 | |||
5 | Sun Sep 29, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | CD Binéfar (13.) | 6:0 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Logroñés (6.) | 1:2 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 13, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Aurrera (20.) | 2:0 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Amurrio Club (6.) | 0:1 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 27, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | UB Conquense (16.) | 3:0 | |||
10 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Toledo (8.) | 0:0 | |||
11 | Sun Nov 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Real Zaragoza B (12.) | 0:2 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Peña Sport FC (16.) | 1:0 | |||
15 | Fri Dec 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Osasuna B (9.) | 2:2 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | CM Peralta (20.) | 1:0 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Alavés B (3.) | 2:1 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Rayo Cantabria (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gimnástica (7.) | 2:1 | |||
19 | Sun Jan 12, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Talavera CF (11.) | 0:0 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | SD Noja (16.) | 1:1 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gernika (18.) | 1:0 | |||
22 | Sun Feb 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (1.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Calahorra (10.) | 1:0 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Binéfar (20.) | 3:4 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | CD Logroñés (3.) | 1:1 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Aurrera (16.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Amurrio Club (7.) | 0:2 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | UB Conquense (9.) | 0:0 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CD Toledo (11.) | 2:0 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Real Zaragoza B (16.) | 1:1 | |||
31 | Sat Apr 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Bilbao B (3.) | 1:1 | |||
31 | Sun Apr 6, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Osasuna B (8.) | 1:2 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 13, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Peña Sport FC (14.) | 1:3 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 20, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Bilbao B (3.) | 2:3 | |||
34 | Sun Apr 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CM Peralta (18.) | 3:2 | |||
35 | Thu May 1, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Alavés B (5.) | 1:0 | |||
36 | Sun May 4, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Rayo Cantabria (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 11, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Gimnástica (8.) | 1:0 | |||
38 | Sun May 18, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Talavera CF (11.) | 3:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Fri May 23, 2003 | 9:15 PM | A | Castellón | 2:1 | ||||
Group D | Fri May 30, 2003 | 8:30 PM | H | Ciudad Murcia | 2:2 | ||||
Group D | Sun Jun 8, 2003 | 8:00 PM | A | Ciudad Murcia | 1:0 | ||||
Group D | Fri Jun 13, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Castellón | 1:3 | ||||
Group D | Sat Jun 21, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Pontevedra CF | 3:4 | ||||
Group D | Sat Jun 28, 2003 | 7:00 PM | A | Pontevedra CF | 5:6 |